Sold201918th Century Italian Folk Art Carved Wood Christ Figure18th century Italian Folk Art portrait Santos religious Icon sculpture features polychromed wood carving of seated and pensive Jesus Christ. Measures: 19.75" height x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202018th C Religious Italian School Carved Bust18th Century carved bust, most likely of a religious figure. Italian school, commensurate with age. Size: 16 x 16 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Carved Oak CassoneItalian carved oak cassone with carved scenes of religious figures standing in arches, mounted on lion paw feet, 18th century or later. 20" H x 59" W x 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Italian Carved Figure of a ManCarved and polychrome paint decorated head, hands, feet and sandals, excelsior wood wrapped body, upper arm, and upper legs. Remnants of original clothing remain. Overall 23.5" h. x 8" x 7.25". Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of 3, 18th C. Carved Religious Figures2 Carved Wood and one terra cotta. Tallest 17.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Spanish Empire Santos18th century carved religious figure wearing a cloak, with a heart pierced by a dagger painted on the chest. [12 1/2 x 6 x 3 1/2 inches]. Wear to paint; in overall good condition as with age.See Sold Price
Sold202218thC Italian Carved Wood Figure of Monk18th century Italian carved wood figure of a monk, 12" x 4". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. French carved religious figure.18th C. French carved religious figure. 37.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved FigureAn 18th century Italian carved hardwood figure. Depicts a Neoclassical goddess holding a wreath with old painted finish. Minor damage, some shrinkage. 19 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY ITALIAN, CARVED POLYCHROME FIGURE of a praying saint. 15ins high.AN 18TH CENTURY, POSSIBLY ITALIAN, CARVED POLYCHROME FIGURE of a praying saint. 15ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN RELIGIOUS CARVED ALTARPIECE HAND OF GODItalian religious carved altarpiece, 18th c., depicting Hand of God holding open Bible, on swivel base, giltwood frame with scrolled and foliate motifs, rising on paw feet, restoration to carving, appSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN 18TH C. CARVED RELIGIOUS VESTMENT CHESTItalian religious walnut vestment chest, 18th c., the front four drawers with carved grape vines, leaves and grapes and figural brass pulls, flanking mask and foliate carving at the two front corners,See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. LARGE CARVED WOOD RELIGIOUS FIGUREWearing a long robe and a miter on his head. (Missing one hand.) H: 44 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Carved Wood Sculpture, Figure of Christ17th/18th c. Italian Carved Wood Sculpture, Figure of Christ - A parcel gilt painted figure of Jesus Christ | Verso of statue contains old sticker label marked "Italy" | Approx. Dimensions: 13.75" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian gondola lanternAn 18th century Italian gondola lantern. Gilded and Painted carved wooden hexagonal lantern mounted on a gilded base with carved detail. Wear and some damage, electrified. 91" high overall. ESTIMATE $See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 18th C. Italian Gilt Carved SculptureAntique Italian hand carved religious wall sculpture. All hand painted and gilded. Circa: 18th century. Dimensions: 16" x 14" (42cm x 37cm). Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointment avSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C English Dome Top Trunk With Carved Religious FiguresA 18th Century English oak dome top trunk which is hand carved with religious figures (apostles?) on its sides and a crest on the top. The trunk measures approximately 21" tall by 27 1/4" wide by 17 1See Sold Price
Sold201818th c. Spanish Religious Figure18th c. Spanish carved and painted religious figure "St. Roche And Dog / Help The Sick And Suffering". 29" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202218th c Italian Creche Figurelate 18th- early 19th c Italian carved wooden creche figure, encased in display box, ht 15 1/2", case 20" x 8 3/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Continental Carved and Painted Wood ReligiousThree Continental Carved and Painted Wood Religious Figures 18th Century Height of tallest on stand 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CONTINENTAL CARVED RELIGIOUS ALTAR FIGURES(lot of 2) Continental carved religious altar figures, 18th c., in polychrome paint, putto with draped cloth garment, opposing arm positions as if holding something aloft, standing on a square base, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Religious 18th century c italian carved wooden wall decorationReligious 18th century c italian carved wooden wall decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, 18th C. Italian Gilt & Polychrome FiguresItalian, late 18th/ early 19th century. A pair of primitively modeled mirrored parcel gilt and polychrome carved wood figural sculptures on stands, each depicting a female figure in golden drape exposSee Sold Price
Sold201718thc Italian Gold Painted Figure of Infant JesusA late 18th / early 19th century Italian / Continental carved and painted wood figure of baby Jesus. The gilt wood figure measures 13.5" high, 7" wide, 4.75" deep. NOTE: with antique worm holes. CONDISee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryOil painting on canvas, religious figure holding scroll 18th Century$1,800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumes$2,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th century$600