Sold2018LATE 18TH CENTURY GEORGIAN PLATE WARMERA late 18th Century Georgian wooden "cat" trivet, well carved treen stand used for warming plates by the fire, three turned and knopped arms set into a turned support raising on three sabre legs, 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 18th C. Indian Wooden Statue of a GoddessIndia, 18th or 19th century CE. A large wooden statue of a sensuous goddess, possibly Parvati, who was once brightly painted. She stands with her legs straight and slightly apart, flat-footed, atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chengxiangmu Carved Mountain & Wood StandChengxiangmu Carved Mountain with Wood Stand, 18th Century. This wooden carving is of a mountain landscape with three people. A bat is carved amongst tree branches. Its wooden stand is carved to lookSee Sold Price
Sold202217th C. French Gilded Wood Santo Mary MagdaleneWestern Europe, France, ca. 17th to early 18th century CE. A hand-carved wooden statue of Mary Magdalene dressed in cascading robes adorned in crimson pigment and layers of gilding. Mary stands atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLBlue and White Porcelain Footed Bowl, 17th - 18th c., with underglaze blue tree design, with wooden stand, 2 1/2" high, 6" diam. Glaze crazing; kiln debris attached to base, exterior firing flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 18th Century Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva StatueA 18th Century Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva Statue. Comes fitted with a wooden stand. Height: 10.25" ( with stand) Height: 8.25" (without stand)Provenance: Glendale Estate SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Celadon Jade Boulder, 18th CenturyA Chinese celadon jade boulder dating to the 18th century with a carved wooden stand. On one side the boulder features a scholar with an attendant, a bridge over a river, a pine tree, and a mountain pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiwan Luohan w/ Book & Wood Stand, 18th-19th C.A Shiwan kiln statue of a Luohan holding a book and dating from the 18th - 19th century. The Luohan is seated amongst leaves and has scrolls by his side. it comes with a wooden base. Dimensions are 5See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Wooden Angel StatueDESCRIPTION: Antique 18th Century polychrome Catholic religious statue comprised of carved and painted wood depicting an angel, possibly the archangel St. Raphael. Also featuring an eye, probably madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 18th C. Wooden Religious Statue 52"H, 22" xLate 18th C. Wooden Religious Statue 52"H, 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wooden Bonsai Tree Display StandDESCRIPTION: A chinese rectangular hand carved wooden bonsai tree display stand with carved decorative motifs. Provenance: Estate of Mr. and Ms. Alan Shovers. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 6" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINA, 18th centuryCHINA, 18th century Polychrome wooden statue depicting a « Moine Buddhist » seated in a black pedestal base, with clasped hands, dressed in a long monastic robe, his face with serene expression, hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese White Jade Pierced Pendant, 18 CenturyA Chinese white jade pierced pendant dating from the 18th century with a wooden stand. The plaque depicts 2 archaic characters in a lingzhi and Chilong frame. Dimensions are: 2 1/2 inches tall X 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese White Jade with Brown Skin Carving, 18thA small Chinese white jade carving with patches of brown skin dating from the 18th century, with a wooden stand. The jade is carved in the shape of a mountain with a boy ascending steps. Dimensions arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blanc de Chine Budai, 18th CenturyA Chinese blanc de chine Budai dating from the 18th century with a wooden stand. Dimensions are: 6 inches tall X 6 inches wide X 5 inches deep, 15.24 cm X 15.24 cm X 12.7 cm. All measurements are apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Agate Goldfish Carving, 18th CenturyA Chinese agate carving of a pair of goldfish dating from the 18th century with a wooden stand. Dimensions are: 1 inches tall X 2 1/4 inches wide, 2.54 cm X 5.72 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE LANGYAO BOWL WITH WOODEN STAND, 18TH CENTURYA CHINESE LANGYAO BOWL WITH WOODEN STAND, 18TH CENTURY a deep Langyao bowl with wide mouth rim and a convex base, the oxblood red glaze thinning at the top to a white rim. Accompanied by a carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique possibly 18th century Asian charger on wooden stand, has an old repair approx. 19" diameterAntique possibly 18th century Asian charger on wooden stand, has an old repair approx. 19" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202217th/18thC Carved Wooden Standing Guanyin17th/18th century carved wooden standing Guanyin statue, lacquered and gilded, 13 1/2" H. Hands missing. Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV GILLES VAUGONDY 18TH C. ROTATING PAPER GLOBE ON WOODEN STAND, ANTIQUE REPRODUCTIONGilles Vaugondy rotating desktop globe on wooden stand, brass hardware, antique reproduction. Dimensions: 14" diam. x 24" HSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Thai Gilt Wood Buddha of Songachai**Originally Listed At $150** Southeast Asia, Thailand, mid to late 18th century CE. A finely carved wooden statue of Songachai (Ho Tai in Chinese) - the Happy Buddha - intended to bring good fortuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Fishbowl with Stand, 18th CenturyA Chinese blue and white porcelain fishbowl dating from the 18th century. It comes with a wooden stand. The exterior of the fishbowl has lotus tracery bordered by a petal band below and a Greek key baSee Sold Price