Sold2018Jules Cyrille Cave. 1902. Portrait of a young womanJules Cyrille Cave. 1902. Portrait of a young woman with flowers in her hair. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 9-1/2" x 7-3/4". Overall size: 18" x 16". Consigned by thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maresca, Italian, Portrait of a Young Woman Oil onDescription: A painting by Maresca. We believe it is E. Maresca that painted this portrait. The whole Maresca family were painters, each with similar but distinctive style. We found a similar paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sirio De Benedictis (Italian), "Portrait of a YoungSirio De Benedictis (Italian), "Portrait of a Young Woman with a Flower in Her Hair," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT YOUNG WOMANFramed Italian School oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Young Woman, paint flaking, sight: approx 16.5"h, 13.5"w, overall: 23"h, 20"w, 6.25lbs **Provenance: From the Estate of iconic Austin designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance style portrait of young womanTurn of the Century Italian Renaissance style portrait of young woman, on polychrome ceramic plaque in as is condition, parts are flaking, missing, 22.5" by 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance style portrait of young womanTurn of the Century Italian Renaissance style portrait of young woman, on polychrome ceramic plaque with impressed makers mark, in repaired condition, 22.25" by 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leopoldo Dumini (Italian, 19th century) Portrait ofLeopoldo Dumini (Italian, 19th century) Portrait of Young Woman oil on canvas signed (lower right) and on verso 36 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Portrait of a Young Woman", 2023Franco Mondini-Ruiz (b. 1961, San Antonio, Texas), "Portrait of a Young Woman", acrylic on canvas, 2023 sight: 20 x 16 in, frame: 30 x 26 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARDWELL SPENCER HIGGINSCARDWELL SPENCER HIGGINS (American, 1902-1983), portrait of a young woman, pastel on paperboard, signed lower right. Framed under glass. In Newcomb-Macklin Co. frame. Board 24-1/4''h, 20''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini, (2) lithographs, one signedLeonor Fini, (2) lithographs, one signed, Leonor Fini (Argentine-Italian, 1907-1996), Portraits of Young Women, one pencil signed and numbered 26/200, the other signed in the plate, 17.75"h x 13.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN ARTIST, 19th CENTURY - Portrait of young womanITALIAN ARTIST, 19th CENTURY Portrait of young woman Oil on canvas, cm. 68x55. Original Canvas. On the back of the original canvas a coeval inscription: "GER.MO INDUNO 1865".See Sold Price
Sold2015Moshe Mokady (1902-1975)Israeli Portrait of WomanMoshe Mokady (1902-1975)Israeli Portrait of a young woman. Oil painting on board, paint is tight and has been well kept, the frame measures 14" x 17" 9.5" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert CROMMELYNCK (1902-1993) drawing "portrait of a young woman"Albert CROMMELYNCK (1902-1993) drawing "portrait of a young woman" - Weight: 1.43 kg - Region: Belgium - Sizes: HC : H 295 mm L 230 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonor Fini, signed lithograph, artist's proofLeonor Fini, signed lithograph, artist's proof, Leonor Fini (Argentine-Italian, 1907-1996), Portrait of a Young Woman, pencil signed lower right, marked as "Epreuve d'artiste xix/xxx" top margin, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, painting, 1885Italian School, painting, 1885, Italian School (19th c.), Portrait of Young Woman in Yellow Head Scarf, oil on canvas, no signature observed, dated in image, 23.25"h x 19"w (sight), 34"h x 30"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive 16th Century Italian Old Master Portrait of a Beautiful Young Woman Oil Painting FramedOil on paper, mounted to board. Framed. Image size, 12L x 16H. Circle of Parmigianino, possibly a study for a larger work.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Gund Brewing Company CalendarPrint lithograph 1902 calendar depicting a portrait of a young woman. Condition (Excellent). Size 27-1/2" x 33-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ida Calzolari (Italian, B. 1936) Miniature Oil On Celluloid PortraitsDESCRIPTION: Three oil on celluloid portraits by Ida Calzolari (Italian, b. 1936). Each portrait depicts a young woman in eighteenth or nineteenth century garb and is mounted in an ovular frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Illegibly - Oil on Unstretched CanvasItalian School. Portrait Study of a seated young woman with hat and red top. Signed lower right. 20.25" X 28.25" unstretched, As Is. (Upper West Side Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Hanging Ceramic Charger w/ PortraitLarge Italian hanging ceramic charger features portrait of young woman, signed on back. Measures 16.5" in diameter. Condition report: Minor paint loss to edges, please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2023O. Vergani(Italian, 19th/20th century) Portrait of a Young Italian Woman, signed upper right "O. Vergani", oil on canvas; 24-7/8 x 18-3/4 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, glazed, 36-1/2 x 30-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Sebastiano Del Piombo (Italian) Oil on Canvas Ca. 18th/19th Cen., "Portrait of a Young Woman",$1,100
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2$460
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre-Andre Brouillet 1857-1914 Antique French Pre-Raphaelite Elegant Young Woman Portrait Painting$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Young Woman Portrait Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsElegant French Art Deco Young Woman Portrait Signed Framed Antique Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Orientalist Young Woman Portrait European Framed 19th Century Original Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolphe Piot (French, 1850-1910), Portrait of a Young Woman Reading$4,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Garland Antique English Fashionable Young Woman Portrait with Top Hat Framed Oil Paintng$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European Realist Young Woman Portrait Original Oil Painting$60(2 bids)