Sold20231950-D* (B-New York) $10 FRN XF (Fr#2014-B*) Star Note1950-D* (B-New York) $10 FRN XF (Fr#2014-B*) Star Note Product ID: 241754 Year: 1950 Grade: Extra Fine Grade Service: None Denomination: 10 Dollars Mint Mark: B - New York Metal Content:See Sold Price
Sold20231934A $10 Federal Reserve Note New York Fr#2006-B PMG Ch. Unc63Winner shall receive the exact item shown here. (JM/UE)See Sold Price
Sold20221934a $10 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Signatures of Julian & Morgenthau (New York, NY) Fr-2006B1934a $10 Green Seal Federal Reserve Note Signatures of Julian & Morgenthau (New York, NY) Fr-2006B Grades vf+.See Sold Price
Sold2022(59) 1976 Joseph W. Barr Bills, 1934 $10 B - New York Note, 1950 and 1974 $10 Notes, 9 UncirculatedSee photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023United States 1934 B $20 Federal Reserve STAR Note Fr 2056-BUncirculated 1934-B New York $20 Federal Reserve STAR note, serial no. B01524773*, clean and crisp with sharp corner, Extremely Fine to Choice Uncirculated. EF/ChUSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 (B-New York) $2.00 FRN XF (Fr#1935-B)1976 (B-New York) $2.00 FRN XF (Fr#1935-B) Product Id: 247939 Year: 1976 Grade: Extra Fine Grade Service: None Denomination: 2 Dollars Mint Mark: B - New York Metal Content: 0 troy oz <brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvonne Jacquette (b. 1934) New YorkFOG RIVER IV, color lithograph, signed and titled and numbered 78/79 in pencil, sheet 16 ¼ x 18”, frame 24 x 25 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Natvar Prahladji Bhavsar (Indian, b. 1934)Natvar Prahladji Bhavsar (Indian/American, New York, b. 1934) "Ri-Tya V", 1974 color silkscreen signed, titled, dated and numbered "6/39" lower margin, frame backing with "Joan E. Kaplan Fine ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold20201934 A $100.00 FRN Star Note Bank of NY XF+FR.2153-B* 1934-A $100 *STAR* FRN FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE NEW YORK,NY XF+ A very tough issue.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sigmund Abeles Etching [Adam and Eve]Sigmund Abeles (New York, New Hampshire b. 1934) signed etching. Signed 'S. Abeles' in pencil lower right. Number '2/25' in pencil lower left. Work titled 'Adam and Eve.' Measures 10.75-in. x 18.5-in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Art Collection (five)Artist Unidentified , UNTITLED (portrait), graphite and gouache on paper, signed on verso, 6 ¼ x 7 ½”, matt 8 x 10”; Jeannie Weissglass (b. 1961) New York, HI, 2004, acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Gill (b. 1934) OregonNEW YORK TIMES PORTRAIT, 1969, acrylic and collage on panel, signed and dated lower left, 24 x 18â€, framed. From the collection of Yale Udoff.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Wilson (b. 1954) New YorkVENICE BIENNALE, 2003, color C-print, signed and dated and numbered 10/125 on verso, sheet 20 x 24”, frame 23 x 29” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Mull. American (b. 1934) Oil/LinenMartin Mull. American (b. 1934) Oil on Linen "Magicians Assistant". Initialed and dated lower right MM '90. Helander Gallery New York Label Verso. Good condition. Measures 33-1/8" x 23-1/8", frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gregory Green (b. 1959) New YorkBIBLE BOMB #18, 2000, mixed media sculpture inside a leather bound book, signed and dated and titled inside, overall 3 ½ x 10 ½ x 13”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Don Bacardy (b. 1934) CaliforniaANDY HAGARA 4 MARCH 75’, pencil drawing on paper, dated and titled lower left, 29 x 23”, discardable plexiglass frame 30 ½ x 24 ¼”. Provenance: New York Cultural Center.See Sold Price
Sold2020Duncan Hannah, David Secon aka De Seco; Brunel De BostDuncan Hannah (b. 1952) New York, MODERN NEGRO, 1979, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 13 ½ x 10 ½ x 2 ½” including frame, David Secon aka De Seco (20th Century), COMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Linda Plotkin (b. 1938) New York (2) & Elizabeth MurrayLinda Plotkin MORNING; GRAPEFRUIT, two aquatint etchings, each signed in pencil, numbered 157/250 & 8/150, images 12 x 10” & 18 x 18”, both with gull margins, Grapefruit with a few soft handling cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandy Skoglund (b. 1946) New YorkI WISH I WAS A ROBOT, 1982, Cibachrome, signed and dated and inscribed to one of the models on verso, 8 x 10", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino (b. 1955) New YorkNOTHIN LIKE N. Y. three-dimensional die-cut color screenprint with glitter highlights, signed and numbered 449/475 in pencil, image 10 x 6 ¾”, full margins, frame 23 ½ x 20 ½See Sold Price
Sold2017Ira Nowinski (b. 1942) New York (ten)COLLECTION II, 1973-1987, each a gelatin silver print, all signed and dated on verso, some titled and edition stamped on verso, sheets 16 x 20”. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2021Erica Lennard (b. 1950) New YorkPYRAMIDS, gelatin silver print on AGFA paper, signed and inscribed A.P. (artist proof) in ink lower right, image 10 ½ x 15 ½”, sheet 16 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ira Nowinski (b. 1942) New York (ten)COLLECTION I, 1978-1988 (mainly 1980), each a gelatin silver print, all signed and dated on verso, some titled and edition stamped on verso, sheets 20 x 16”. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Czeresko (b. 1961) New York & Stephen Paul DayUNTITLED, glass sculpture with metal valves, with removable glass dome, a signature not found, overall 18” tall, 8” diameter, weight less than 10 lbs. With a paper butterfly inside dome prSee Sold Price
Sep 25, 2024Mynt AuctionsFR. 1860 B* $10 1929 Federal Reserve Bank Note New York B-* Block Fine Star$10
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1988 Photo "Barracoon" by Andrew Wyeth at The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston$450