Sold2020Vintage Disney Pelham Puppets Donald Duck Marionette1960s Vintage Donald Duck marionette made by Pelham Puppets, a now defunct company from the UK. Puppet is in good, vintage condition with no noticeable markings or chips. Clothes are slightly fadSee Sold Price
Sold2023mid century Pelham 1963 Puppet Large Mother Dragon W/Box Marionetterare large size mother dragon marionette with original box, and instruction very good used condition will need to be untangled and 1 ball needs restrung dated jan 1963!! see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pelham 1963 puppet large mother dragon w/box marionetterare large size mother dragon marionette with original box, and instruction very good used condition will need to be untangled and 1 ball needs restrung dated jan 1963!! see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taiwan / Republic of China. Taipei: Ming Ho Art Press,Taiwan / Republic of China. Taipei: Ming Ho Art Press, ca. 1960s. Offset lithograph tourism poster with an image of cut-out children figures dancing with a dragon puppet. Designed by Kao San Lan. 36 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Pelham Rare Vintage Puppet MarionettesLot of 3 Pelham Rare Vintage Puppet Marionettes/ Rare King with box top only. Witch in Original Box good condition some wear from old age. Baby Dragon in Original Box very good condition. Approx. 12"mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Pelham puppets from EnglandIn Box Dragon, Small baby Bimbo and caterpillar. Shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pelham PuppetsIncludes horse, baby dragon, and caterpillar. All in original box. Some tangling to cord. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Pelham Puppet Animated Store DisplayDisney Pelham Puppet Store Display Case w/ Mickey & Co. Store display case was used to promote the Disney character marionette puppets made by the Pelham Puppet Company of Marlborough, England. The diSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE DORF PELHAM PUPPETSThe Pelham Puppet Company, c. 1940's, each puppet was unique since they were each hand made, hand painted and hand strung. 18" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerry Anderson 'Supercar' theme comprising Pelham Puppet Jimmy Gibson. Looks to be generallyGerry Anderson 'Supercar' theme comprising Pelham Puppet Jimmy Gibson. Looks to be generally excellent in correctly labelled box. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2020PELHAM PUPPETS DIORAMAA Pelham puppet display piece. All the puppets dance when switched on. All moved by cams behind the theater. Made as a store display piece for the English Pelham puppets but this unit is made with anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pelham Pinocchio Puppet. UK: Pelham Puppets. Type SL,Pelham Pinocchio Puppet. UK: Pelham Puppets. Type SL, wood and papier mache. Original paint and clothing. Height 26”. Clothing with slight tears; strings tangled.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) PELHAM PUPPET - SKELETONS IN BOXDimensions: Box: H 4" x W 4" x L 18" Condition: one apparently unused in box, one lightly used.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pelham Puppets GIRAFFE Made in England MarionetteOriginal PELHAM PUPPETS GIRAFFE Made in England. Moving Eyes. GREAT DISPLAY PIECE or can be used as a puppet. Circa 1960's to 1970's. This stands tall but can be condensed down for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pelham puppet in original box, puppet is 10".Pelham puppet in original box, puppet is 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED MINNIE MOUSE PELHAM PUPPET1162. BOXED MINNIE MOUSE PELHAM PUPPET | All Original Condition. | 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) PELHAM PUPPET DOLLSEACH WITH ORIGINAL BOX: GRANDMOTHER, GYPSY & CLOWN, DOLLS ARE EXCELLENT, BOXES WITH INSTRUCTIONS ARE VERY GOOD+See Sold Price
Sold2021PELHAM PUPPET MINNIE MOUSE MARIONETTE + BOX1960's marionette Minnie Mouse from the Disney Collection made by the Pelham Puppet Company in England. Minnie is about 10-11 inches tall and has felt ears. Her strings are untangled and she comes inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walt Disney Productions Donald Duck Pelham PuppetWalt Disney Productions Donald Duck Pelham Puppet. Measurements in inches: 26 high We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collected seperatlSee Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH C. CHINESE OR THAI CEREMONIAL DRAGON PUPPET, 28" TALLLATE 19TH C. CHINESE OR THAI CEREMONIAL DRAGON PUPPET, 28" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triang mid last century dolls cot, together with Pelham puppet FAIRY boxed & Codec childs till.Triang mid last century dolls cot, together with Pelham puppet FAIRY boxed & Codec childs till.See Sold Price
Sold2023PELHAM PUPPETS Vintage Dog MarionettePiece is marked PELHAM PUPPETS MADE IN ENGLAND. Marionette appears to be wooden. Dog puppet is vintage. Strings need untangling. Dog puppet without strings measures approx 5 inches long 4.5 inches talSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Indonesia - Klm Airlines - Wayang Puppets (1960's) 25.375x40 Dutch Advertising Poster$650
7 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$425(6 bids)