Sold20231988 Road America Indy Car Weekend 6 VP Tickets & Superticket1988 Road America Indy Car Weekend 6 VP Tickets & Superticket in plastic sleeve. Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Matchbox / Lesney Cars in Original Boxes - No. 6, 72, 46, 62, 62Group of C8 to C9 Matchbox cars including No. 6 Ford pickup truck with cap, 72 standard jeep, 46 Mercedes 300 SE coupe, and two 62 Superfast Mercury Cougars. Includes all original F series boxes. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 Pontiac GTO ConvertibleRestored, 400CI (6.5 liter 389) paired with auto transmission, VIN 242678B138293, after market tac, car show winner, 1994, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1987, 1988, odometer reads 16909. Non function hood scoops,See Sold Price
Sold20231986 ZIMMER QUICKSILVERManufactured by Zimmer Motor Cars Corporation, Pompano, Florida There were only 170 Quicksilvers built from 1987 through 1988. This one is #63. They were built on a GM chassis with a2.8 litre V-6, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mike Mosley's Crushed 1971 Watson Indy Car CubeThis is your chance to own an Eagle-Watson United States Auto Club (USAC) Championship Car that placed 13th in the 1971 Indianapolis 500. Mike Mosley, the driver, who suffered a broken leg and elbow pSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Chevy Camaro convertible dealer promo car Indy 500 pace car1969 Chevy Camaro convertible dealer promo car Indy 500 pace car. Car has no damage but the bumpers have some chrome loss and the drivers side decal is missing some of the ink from the word ChevroletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Melancholy 1005542 - Lladro Porcelain BustA glossy figural bust of a clown with a sad expression, holding their hands. Lladro backstamp. This item has its original box: 13"L x 10"W x 11"H. Artist: Jose Puche Issued: 1988 Dimensions: 6.5"L x 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy Train Set Circa 1910 MCB Cou[plersToy train set consisting of 6 cars and an engine, could not find name except for MCB coupler on one of the cars. Fair condition. Has some railroad tracks as well. Larger than average Train. Has cattleSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 Plymouth Road Runner promo car in original box mist green1973 Plymouth Road Runner promo car in original box in mist green. Car has a cracked windshield but is otherwise excellent to near mint with some very small or fine scratches here and there in a nearSee Sold Price
Sold20221956 Ford Country Sedan Wagon1956 Ford Country Sedan Wagon Engine: 292 cid Thunderbird V8 Transmission: 3 speed Automatic Exterior Color: Black Interior Color: Red/White This 1956 Ford Country Sedan 6 passenger car is in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold20221941 Hudson Super-Six SedanBlack with chrome accents. Suicide doors. Beautiful car with inline 6 cylinder engine. 43,812 odometer reading.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monterey International Pop Festival 6/18/67 Ticket[Jimi Hendrix Experience, Janis Joplin, Big Brother and the Holding Company] Monterey International Pop Festival 6/18/67 Ticket. Consignor of this ticket attended the festival and this is his originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aurora Thunderjet red BRM McLaren Indy Formula 1 slot car in sleeve 1405Aurora Thunderjet BRM McLaren formula 1 slot car. Red body shows little use and in excellent shape with an extra, the screw posts are unscathed as seen in the photos. This is a collection upgrade piecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Haida Argillite Carved Pipe and StoneHaida Argillite Carved Pipe and Stone, pipe inscribed Queen Charlottes Island N.W. Coast America {length of pipe 6 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Eames DCM ChairsCharles Eames (1907-1978) & Ray Eames (1912-1988) for Herman Miller- 6 DCM dining chairs, Zeeland, Michigan, 1950s19 3/4"w x 22"d x 29 1/2"h Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Aluminum Indy Style RacerVintage cast aluminum Indy Style Racer. The car has surface scratches and age wear. Measures approximately 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou.ROMARE BEARDEN (1911 - 1988) Ritual Bayou. Set of 6 editioned collages, color photo-lithograph mounted on finished plywood, as issued, 1971. Each approx. 394x508 mm; 15½x20 inches. Each signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925)John Singer Sargent (American, 1856-1925) "Fortress, Road and Rocks", ca. 1905/6 watercolor, gouache and charcoal on paper laid down on board unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 11-1/2" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2022BERTRAND LAVIER (B. 1949) Untitled 1988BERTRAND LAVIER (B. 1949) Untitled 1988 radiator and wooden cabinet 183.6 by 41.9 by 39 cm. 72 5/16 by 16 1/2 by 15 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1988. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Road SIgnsGroup of Vintage Road/Street Signs- Yellow embossed steel "STOP THRU TRAFFIC" 18 x 18",Embossed 6 x 24" North Road Sign, 18 x 12" No Parking Fire Lane, ONE WAY signs.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington SignatureCrisp ink signature, "Go: Washington,” on an off-white 3.25 x .75 sheet clipped from a 1768 ticket for the 'Mountain Road Lottery.' Archivally mounted, matted, and framed with an engraviSee Sold Price
Sold20221948 Plymouth Special Deluxe CoupeAnother desirable model from 1948, is this Plymouth Special Deluxe Coupe. Car is powered by an inline 6 cylinder engine and paired to a manual 3 speed on the column transmission. Great paint and chromSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAUDI ARABIA 1987 FIFTY HALALAFeatures Issuer Saudi Arabia › Saudi Arabia (1932-date) King Fahd bin Abdulaziz (1982-2005) Type Standard circulation coin Years 1408-1423 (1988-2002) Composition Copper-nickel Weight 6.5 g DiameterSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-92 Slot Car Tyco Magnum 440-X2/BSRT Slot Cars - MOC-NOS$80(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCP Rail 6 Car Cylindrical Covered Hopper Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAlberta “Take A Break?? Cylindrical 4 Bay Hopper 6 Car Kit Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCEI/SANDS/SOU/CR/UP/GN 6 Car Covered Hopper Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$20
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR 8 Car 60 Foot PS-1 Boxcar Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$30(2 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Unopened 1988 Intex Recreation Color Splash Die-Cast 2 Single Pack Of Cars$1
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Rare Colorado Railroad Books/Maps$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Metal Hiawatha Aluminum Passenger Car Sign$1,000
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Malachite Jade Glass Sculpture ' Victoire ' Car Mascot 1930' H.Hoffmann$245
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000s Snap-On PLUS Garage Kits & Slot Cars-MIP-NOS$20(1 bid)