Sold2022A Chinese Familie Rose BowlA Chinese Familie Rose Bowl, daoguang mark and period. Various landscape scenery on one side along with a poem on the other. Diameter 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese Familie Rose BowlA 19th Century Chinese Familie Rose Bowl. 4.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Offering BowlQing Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Offering Bowl, 12inSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Bowl19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose offering bowl, 7.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain Bowl,Jiaqing six characters mark on the base.Size:Dia 5 in.Provenance: S. California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain Bowl with Kangxi MarkA Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain Bowl with Kangxi Mark. From an estate in Philadelphia, PA. 3.75 inches tall and 5.75 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19C Famille Rose Porcelain Figural BowlChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Porcelain Figural Bowl with a scene of Officials meeting in a Garden Pavilion, the reverse with "Ink" calligraphic inscription with 2 red seals, the inside in turquoiSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Famille Rose Chinese Porcelain Bowl19 Century Famille Rose Chinese Porcelain Bowl. Label on Back Ching Dynasty Tung Che Period 1862-1875. Characters on Rim, Bird on a Branch. Measures 10 " Diameter 3-1/2 " H Condition: Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Group of Chinese Ceramic incl. Qian LongA Grouping of three Chinese ceramics including a Qianlong Famille Rose cylinder vase, offering bowl, and Canton enamel soup spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ‘DAOIST LANDSCAPE’ OFFERING BOWL OR STEMP CUP CHINA, LATE QINGA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ‘DAOIST LANDSCAPE’ OFFERING BOWL OR STEMP CUP CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY Of octofoil shape, it rests on a tall spread foot. It is finely painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19C Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl & PlateChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl & Under Plate each with panels of Mandarin Figures in court scenes between panels of birds & flowers with borders of butterflies and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese (19C.) Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl19th Century antique Chinese rose medallion punch bowl. Decorated in polychrome enamels on a gold ground. The exterior with six panels in a border of flowers and butterflies. Alternating floral designSee Sold Price
Sold202219C Chinese Rose Medallion Verdi Famille Dish Set(8) Piece 19th century Chinese Rose Medallion Verdi Famille serving dish set decorated with figures, birds, butterflies and a floral pattern. Includes (7) plates and (1) bowl. Excellent condition. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesA Group of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Articles late 19th/early 20th century comprising a porcelain inset silver covered box, an offering bowl, four dishes, a teapot, an oil lamp and a vase; 9 itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Turquoise Glazed Familie Rose BowlsDescription: A pair of Chinese turquoise-glazed bowls with painting of Mandarin men, Qianlong mark on base, 8 X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain offering bowls, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, polychrome famille rose enamel decoration with floral elements,edge decorated on the back with fruit and bats. Sealed stamp on the base. Signs of wear. Dim.: 22.5 and 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Bowls MarkedPair of Chinese porcelain bowls with floral familie rose, blue and white motifs, Guangxu mark, 6" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19C Rose Medallion Porcelain Cups & Plates17 Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelains: 5 single handled teacups in various shapes, a small bowl, and 11 small Plates or saucers, 5 early plates with various detailed Figure Centers. DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19C Qing Famille Porcelain Bowl w ScenesChinese 19th century Qing Dynasty porcelain bowl. A delicate famille rose deep welled center bowl with floral medallion to center and band of intricate gilt floral decoration to interior rim. The exteSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Paste Glaze Famille Rose Bowl$35(2 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose bowl, a cup and a brush rest, Qianlong and Tongzhi mark, 19/20th C.€500