Sold2017Two French Crucifixes, late 19th c., one an inlaidTwo French Crucifixes, late 19th c., one an inlaid walnut table crucifix with a porcelain figure of Jesus; the second an onyx and bronze champleve crucifix holy water font, Table- H.- 20 1/8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH WALNUT & INLAID FRUITWOOD PARLOR TABLEFRENCH WALNUT & INLAID FRUITWOOD PARLOR TABLE, 19TH C., H 30", W 31", D 20":Bronze mounts. Fine fruitwood inlays. Inlay work on all sides.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American Renaissance Revival parlor tableAn American Renaissance Revival parlor tableLate 19th centuryCarved walnut superstructure with floral marquetry inlaid top, ebony and gilt highlights, and bronze banding with acanthus leaf design29&quSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Bronze & Burled Walnut Side TableContinental (possibly French), Late 19th century A scalloped brass and burled walnut side table with bronze paw feet Unmarked Approx. h. 31.25", w. 25" Provenance: From the Private Collection of Dr. PSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. INLAID WALNUT SORRENTO OCCASIONAL TABLELate 19th century. Geometric inlaid pattern on top and throughout. Dimensions: H 29.5" x W 27.5 x D 27.5 Condition: Cracks, nicks, losses to finish, and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Carved Inlaid Burr Sewing TableAntique Early Victorian 19th Century Hand Carved Inlaid Burr Walnut Sewing Table / Writing Table.Measures 24 inches x 24 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021NY VICTORIAN MARQUETRY INLAID PARLOR TABLE.19th C. marquetry inlaid walnut Renaissance Revival center table with drawer, floral marquetry inlays on top and all sides, 29”H x 42”L x 24”DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MID 19TH CENTURY MARQUETRY INLAID WALNUT AND EBONISED ORMOLU MOUNTED CARD TABLEA MID 19TH CENTURY MARQUETRY INLAID WALNUT AND EBONISED ORMOLU MOUNTED CARD TABLE the fold over top with baited intorer having outset corners; raised on ring turned fluted tapering legs joined by andSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Hepplewhite walnut inlaid drop leaf table19th C Hepplewhite walnut inlaid drop leaf table from the Curtis Wilson Estate. 51" open x 42" long x 29" tall.See Sold Price
2021Antique Louis XV Style Marble Top and Parquetry InlaidAntique Louis XV Style Marble Top and Parquetry Inlaid Walnut Side Table19th century, labeled Jetley, inset purple/white marble top with ormolu trim, single drawer, parquetry inlaid walnut and ebony pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Neo-Classical inlaid walnut side tableContinental Neo-Classical inlaid walnut side table, 19th c., one drawer, square tapered legs, 29"h x 25.75"w x 17.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian marquetry inlaid walnut center tableVictorian marquetry inlaid walnut center table, 19th c., oval top, carved baluster support, tripod base, 27"h x 46.5"w x 34"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Continental Empire inlaid walnut side tablesPair Continental Empire inlaid walnut side tables, 19th c., two drawers, with parcel ebonized base, 28.5"h x 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Carved and Inlaid Walnut Parlor TableEnglish Carved and Inlaid Walnut Parlor Table, late 19th c., octagonal top, four columnar supports, circular plinth centered by a turned finial, scrolled foliate carved legs, conforming glass top, h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV-style bronze mounted walnut table display case with polychrome floral design, 19th C.Full title: A Louis XV-style bronze mounted walnut table display case with polychrome floral design, 19th C. Description: H 79 x L 54 x D 38 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style inlaid dressing tableLouis XV style inlaid dressing table, 19th c., scrolled bronze mounts, 28"h x 28.5"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Inlaid Burl Walnut Gueridon TableNeoclassical Inlaid Burl Walnut Gueridon Table having round top, hexagon shaft over tripod base, on ball carved feet, mid 19th century height 27 inches, diameter 22 1/2 inches Provenance: DK Antiques,See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Walnut Inlaid Table, Faux Tortoise FinishA good 19th Century Italian inlaid side table having ebonized and faux tortoise inlaid top supported on turned legs with wrought iron stretcher. Size: 28"H x 33"W x 21"D Circa: 1850 List Price: $6400See Sold Price
Sold2019Parcel Ebonized, Inlaid Walnut Burl Library TableAmerican Renaissance Parcel Ebonized, Inlaid Walnut and Burl Library Table, mid-to-late 19th c., inset leather top, two frieze drawers, tapered legs, shaped stretcher, disc feet, h. 28 1/2 in., w. 42See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV Style Inlaid Walnut Games TableFrench, 19th/20th C. 30-1/2"h x 39"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV style table a toupieA Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted kingwood and walnut table a toupielate 19th centuryWith original bronze spinning top, ten light skittles and nine dark skittles. (21)overall height 42in (106.5cm);See Sold Price
SoldATTRIBUTED TO MIYAO A MIXED METAL-INLAID BRONZE TABLE CLOCK WITH ONIATTRIBUTED TO MIYAO A MIXED METAL-INLAID BRONZE TABLE CLOCK WITH ONI Japan, Meiji period, late 19th century, in a crouching pose with both arms raised to hold a hexagonal twelve-hour clock with gold aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
16 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19C French Ormolu Mounted Inlaid Walnut Bronze Box with Lock and Key$52(3 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Burl Walnut Center Table$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesStyle of Andre-Charles Boulle French Tortoise Shell Veneered Table$1,000(1 bid)