Sold201619th c Chinese Rose Medallion Clock GarnitureOrmolu Mounted Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Three Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c., comprised of a vase form clock with putto finial and lion mask handles on bronze base, with a pair of vase form fiSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION FLOOR VASE.Large floor vase with busy court scenes and alternating floral medallions, 36”H x 14”D.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 25" 19TH C. CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION VASESPAIR OF 25" CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION VASES HAVING DRAGON AND FOO DOG GILT MOUNTS WITH GOOD RICH ENAMELING, EARLY 19TH C.; 25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BARBED DISHES Tongzhi mark and period, painted with cricA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BARBED DISHES Tongzhi mark and period, painted with crickets and flowers. 14 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WIRED AS LAMPSPair of 18th - 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Ginger Jars, with painted decoration of flowering peach trees, bats and lingzhi fungus, with 1930s era bronze lamp fittings with pineappleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WIRED AS LAMPSPair of 18th - 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Ginger Jars, with painted decoration of flowering peach trees, bats and lingzhi fungus, with 1930s era bronze lamp fittings with pineappleSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE PORCELAIN JARS WIRED AS LAMPSPair of 18th - 19th c. Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded Ginger Jars, with painted decoration of flowering peach trees, bats and lingzhi fungus, with 1930s era bronze lamp fittings with pineappleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Celadon Famille Rose Lidded Jars, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese celadon-ground famille rose jars with lids dating from the 19th century. The lids are decorated with flowers. The jars are decorated with flowers and fruit including peaches, pomegraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th C. Blue & White Tureen + Dishes19th C. Chinese export blue & white porcelain Canton tureen w/ design of a river valley village & pig/wild boar head handles, measuring approx 7.25"x4.75"x5" tall. Other items are a Chinese blue & whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) IMPERIAL SIZEA PAIR OF LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) IMPERIAL SIZE PARCEL GILT FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION VASES, MID-LATE 19TH CENTURY, the everted, floriform rims painted with butterflies, birds, and flowers, over aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Large Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 23 1/2"A Fine Large Chinese Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 23" diameter, 9" high. Early 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese rose medallion porcelain floor vases with double foo dog handles, chilong reliefs, and figural courtyard scenes throughout. Completed with a flared, scalloped riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptionally Large Chinese Rose Medallion BowlExceptionally Large Hand-Painted Porcelain Chinese Rose Medallion Bowl. Bowl is attributed to the 19th century Qing dynasty period. The bowl is decorated with gold gilt, beautiful frames and medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT-DECORATED FAMILLE ROSE 'GOURD' DISH QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURYGILT-DECORATED FAMILLE ROSE 'GOURD' DISH QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY ? ??????‘????’????? the interior finely painted with various small leafy gourds on tendrils against a brown-glazed grounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases19th century, linen fold rim, with molded and gilt foo dog handles, enamel decorated with panels of figures in various settings, fruit and floral clusters with birds and insects, gilt accents, 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN 19th Century Heights from 6" to 12".SIX PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN19th CenturyA pair of vases and four candlesticks.Vase heights 12". Tall candlesticks heights 7.25". Short sticks heights 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C.Full title: Two fine monogrammed Chinese Canton famille rose tureens and a bowl, mid-19th C. Description: L.: 32 cm - H.: 13 cm (the oval tureen) L.: 28,5 cm - H.: 15,5 cm (the rectangular tureen) L.:See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlChinese Export Rose Medallion Punch Bowl. 19th century. Ht. 7" Dia. 16". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN, 6PC.Famille Rose shrimp dish with scenic design 10.5” x 9.5”, Famille Rose circular covered jar 5”H x 4”W, helmet shaped Famille Rose creamer 4”H x 6.5”L, Famille RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch"A Massive Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Punch Bowl 19th century Together with a carved wood stand. (H: 7 1/2, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (bowl); H: 5 3/4 in. (stand))Qty: (1) Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Rose Medallion Floor VasesChinese, 19th century, baluster form porcelain with tall neck and flaring rim, figures of foo dogs and dragons applied to neck and shoulder, 32-1/2 in.,. Condition: good condition, some wear to gildinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and a dish, 19th C.Full title: Two Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and a dish, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 37 cm (the dish) Dia.: 28,5 cm - H.: 11,5 cm (the large bowl) Dia.: 16,5 cm - H.: 7 cm (the smaller bowl) CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export familleLot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export famille rose 9-dragon decorated partial dinner set. 1) Covered vegetable dish with gilt bamboo form handle. 9.25in wide. 2) 9.75in dinner plate. 3) 10in deSee Sold Price
Sold2023An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C.Full title: An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C. Description: L.: 37,5 cm – H.: 17 cm (the rechaud incl. the cover) Dia.: 37 cm (the dish) Dim.: 19 x 9,5 x 7,5 cSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAGOPBChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Oval Dish, 10 1/2" w. 8 1/2" d. 1 1/2" h.$75(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftAGOPBChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Square Dish, 2" h. 9 1/2" dia. Good Condition.$25(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAGOPBChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Dish, 12 1/2" w. 9 1/4" d. Good Condition.$75(3 bids)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Italian Old Master Subject Oil Madonna Christ Child Landscape Rear Label 19c 18in x 14.5in$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
6 hrs LeftRbfinearts19th Century Chinese Lidded Pewter Dish Decorated With Precious Stone On Wooden Stand$100