Sold2023(2) 1787 Et Lib Inde Connecticut Auctori(2) 1787 Et Lib Inde Connecticut Auctori. Estate coins.See Sold Price
Sold20231787 Et Lib Inde Connecticut Auctori, 1878 Mass Cent1787 Et Lib Inde Connecticut Auctori, 1878 Mass cent. Estate coins.See Sold Price
Sold20221787 Connecticut Auctori Copper Cent1787 Connecticut Auctori copper cent, date worn but readable, diameter 27 mm, not gradedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucretius. CRINITUS. De honesta disciplina.DEL RICCIO-BALDI, Pietro CRINITUS. Petri Criniti ... De honesta disciplina, lib. 25. Poëtis Latinis, lib. 5. Et Poëmaton, lib. 2. Cum indicibus Lyon, Sébastien Gryphius, 15438vo, mm 164See Sold Price
Sold2022Life of Samuel Johnson, 1787Hawkins, John. THE LIFE OF SAMUEL JOHNSON. London: for J. Buckland [et al], 1787. 8vo. [2], 605 [15] pp., wanting half-title leaf. Period speckled calf expertly rebacked with original spine laid on anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Draped Bust, Conn., Shield Nickels, Half Cent Coin1700-1800's US coins including: (2) Shield nickels (1867,1882), (1) 1809 half cent, (1) Draped Bust cent, and (1) 1787 Connecticut coin.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Aquatints, 1791, after Jean Frederick SchollLot of 6 aquatints, based on the novel "Paul Et Virginie" published in 1787. sight size 14 1/2" x 16 1/4" framed size 23" x 24 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldSUJETS INDIENS EN BRONZE, VERS 1900 / INDIAN BRONZE SUBJECTS, CIRCA 1900Description française: Lot comprenant des sujets en bronze, représentant des personnages et un lion. Inde, art populaire, vers 1900. Dimensions : 7 x 8.25 x 3" 7.25 x 4 x 2.75" 4 x 1.75 x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) COLONIAL ERA COPPER COINS - MOST USincluding a 1785 Nova Constellatio coin (13 stars), a 1787 NY Nova Eborac coin, 2 Connecticut Draped Bust Left coins (likely 1787), and a French Colonies coinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group 31 Connecticut Land Deeds, 18th CenturyThirty-one Connecticut land deeds, 18th century, dated 1770-1787. Provenance: 23 from the Hull Family, Wallingford, CT. Largest: 12 1/2" high, 7 1/2" wide. Smallest: 8 1/4" high, 6 1/2" wide. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold20181787 Auctori Plebis Token1787 Auctori Plebis Token; this token is sometimes included with the coins of Connecticut as they resemble issues of that state. Condition - NGC VF 35 BN, See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 11 Vntg Law Enforcement & Military PatchesLot includes 3 SHERIFFS DEPT STATE OF CONNECTICUT Badges, 2 DEPUTY Badges, 1 NATIONAL SHERIFFS ASSN, 1 LIFE SAVING ARC CORP badge, 1 EC NOBIS SED URBI ET Badge, & 3 military badges. Largest badges meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epée en acier à décor koftgari or et argent, Inde XVIII-XIXe siècle A gold a...Epée en acier à décor koftgari or et argent, Inde XVIII-XIXe siècle A gold and silver-koftgari steel sword (khanda), India, 18th/19th Century the double-edged watered-steel blade fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2019IGNAZIO GARDELLALibreria mod. Lib 2. Ferro verniciato nero, ottone lucido, legno di noce. Produzione Azucena 1955 ca. cm 220x160x22 Catalogo di produzione Azucena; Domus, n. 325, novembre 1956, rassegna; G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "LibIgnazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "Lib 2".Produzione Azucena, Milano 1955. Ottone, legno e metallo verniciato. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, P. Biondi, Il design in Italia dell arredamento domestSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ETDIAMANTS chacune ornée d'une émeraude octogonale pesant 3,30 et 2,80 cts dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, les émeraudes accompagnées de certificat SSEF n.85616 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquéeHermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclerie plaquée or, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, bando en cuir de Box noir, année 1969, bouclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box bordeaux, année 1960, bouclerieHermès, sac Kelly 28 retourné en cuir de Box bordeaux, année 1960, bouclerie plaquée or, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs et cadenas, b en cuir de Box bordeaux, année 1960, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PANNEAUX / PANELSDescription Française: PANNEAUX / PANELS Deux panneaux peints, représentant respectivement Yashoda et Krisna. Inde, fin XIXe – XXe siècle. 63,5 x 86cm - 25 x 33 55/64'' English DescripSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1787 Connct Sm Hd Rt ET LIB Colonials - Connecticut Copper Coins PCGS XF40BN$10
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et la$55
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avec$50
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Hispaniola and Purto Rico -- L'Isle de St. Domingue, et celle de Porto-Rico$55
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Martinique and Guadaloupe -- Isle de la Martinique [on sheet with] Isles de la$65
Featured4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle de$80
Sep 20, 2024SEUYCOJUNE 1 1775 2 SH 6 PENCE CONNECTICUT COLONIAL CT-183 CONTEMPORARY SEWN PCGS AG 3$76
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston and Maine RR October 14, 1901 Public Timetable$20
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsKent Kane, Elisha - Arctic Exploration, The second Grinnell Expedition, 1st edition - 1856CA$120