Sold20152 BUILT-RITE GARAGESSets 7 & 15, cardboard, both unassembled & appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED BUILT-RITE GARAGE & SALES ROOM477. BOXED BUILT-RITE GARAGE & SALES ROOM | 14" l. | Some splits to corner lid, (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016BUILT-RITE GARAGE AND SALES ROOM w/BOXGreat early automotive graphics. Looks complete with Box. 15" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 NOS Built-Rite Kits Garage Fort & Railroad Accessory SetLot 3 NOS Built-Rite Kits Garage Fort & Railroad Accessory Set. Condition:New in box, never sued, some wear to boxes Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardboard Doll House Garage ~ Built-Rite ~This is a wonderful Dollhouse Garage, Made of cardboard, it comes apart and all of the pieces store in the base, Great Detial and Condition, very well made, Wood and Lithographed Paper Displays well,See Sold Price
Sold2024Firestone Spark Plug Countertop Advertising Display5" x 2" x 3.5" with contents, there are 8 Firestone spark plugs and 2 Rite-Built, there are tears to the box and the lid has been detachedSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAALFIELD & VINTAGE CHILDRENS PUZZLESIncludes 3 Builtrite Furry puzzles and 2 Saalfield. 21 puzzles.See Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 115 Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse1930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 115 Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 12 1/2 Condition:New in box, some small tears in box lid Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
Sold20231930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 204F Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse1930's NOS Built-Rite Doll House No 204F Lithograph Cardboard Dollhouse. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 12 1/2 Condition:New in box, some small tears in box lid Shipping:We offer in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 Built Rite Toys Paper Buildingsparts torn, largest measures 4 3/4 x 6 1/2 X 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202222 Built Rite Paper Army Budings and VehiclesSome with creases and missing parts. 1-1/2" to 7" long. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be reSee Sold Price
Sold20243 BUILT RITE AUTOMOBILE SETScardboard, 58 Motor Set, 99 Garage w/3 Cars, 28 Toy Garage, sets are unused & unpunched, orig boxes minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold20247 BUILT RITE DOLL HOUSE SETScardboard, 2050 Country Estate, 33 Toy House, 36 Doll House, 76 Dining Room, 75 Living Room, 77 Bedroom, 7 Garage, all appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20243 BUILT-RITE SETScardboard, 28 Toy Garage, 17 Shell Service Station, 15 Commercial Garage, repairs to box top, all appear complete, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRAHAM HUDSON, Sign. Chelsea GarageGRAHAM HUDSON(1977)Sign. Chelsea Garage2007Iron sculpture and neon, ed. 2/370 x 120 cmWork accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Robeky Gallery, LondonPROVENANCE:Robeky Gallery, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRESSED STEEL LOCOMOTIVE GARAGE.Custom-built to house the Buddy L outdoor train, 48" in length and 12" wide. Great workmanship. Condition: (Restored). Dimensions: 46" x 13 - 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold20245 BUILT RITE DOLL HOUSE SETScardboard, 35 Doll House, 10 Doll House, 46 Dining Room Furniture, 48 Bathrom Furniture, 49 Kitchen Furniture, all are factory sealed in orig boxes, boxes have minor wear, C10.See Sold Price
Sold2021Built-Rite Rooms & Bradley's Toy Houses & Dolls4 Built-Rite Rooms & 1909 Milton Bradley Toy Village Houses & 5 Dollhouse Felt & Wire Dolls - most Built-Rite boxes with broken aprons.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUILT RITE & VICTORY AIRPLANE SETScardboard, Victory 125 Air Corps set, Built Rite 26 Airport Set, both are unused, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Built Rite Doll House in original boxVintage Built Rite Doll House is complete in excellent condition that includes 44 pieces of furniture, 52 decorative pieces, 27 inches long and sturdy that creates 5 large rooms and comes in an excellSee Sold Price
Sold20244 BUILT RITE SETScardboard, 111 Railroad Accessory Set, 57 Farm & Elevator, 245 Toy Village, 55 5 Miniature Houses, sets appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUILT RITE & JAYMAR BUILDING SETScardboard, Built Rite 56 5 Miniature Buildings, 556 Complete Toy Village, 127 Model Farm & Animals, Jaymar Railroad Set, sets appear complete, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mint Built Rite Spiegel farm Set No. 195SMint Built Rite Spiegel farm Set No. 195S. A fantastic set from the early 1940's that was manufactured by Warren Paper in Lafayette, IN. A neat set with untouched and unpunched buildings, tractorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021BUILT-RITE AMERICAN LABOR MOTIF POCKET KNIFEBUILT-RITE AMERICAN LABOR MOTIF POCKET KNIFE. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsBaldwin Locomotive Works Brass Builders Plate - ACL / Winston Salem Southbound #827$350
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNorthern Pacific Pyle National Headlight from T1 Steam Locomotive #2405$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCArchitectural Watercolor, Prospective Colorado National Guard Armory, c.1910$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions2-8-2 Mikado Brass/Steel Hybrid Steam Locomotive-HO Scale$20(1 bid)