Sold2019Six [6] Piece Russian Enamel Tea Set CompleteSix [6] Piece Russian Enamel Tea Set Complete. Size: 3 1/2 x 4 inches, 5 1/4 in dish, 1 inch cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver-Plate Tea Set Hartford Silver CoSilver-Plate Tea Set Hartford Silver Co. This seems to be a complete tea set from Hartford Silver Co. Quadruple Plate. These have some tarnish but not much. 2.70lbs together. This lot includes: (1) SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 28 Silver Gilt Bombay Porcelain DishesSet of 28 Bombay porcelain dishes in partial set adorn in tones of blue and scroll designs throughout with silver gilt rims and edges. Complete with 2 tea pots, approx 9.75 inches tall and,11 inches lSee Sold Price
Sold20171950's Ideal Shirley Temple tea sets1950's Ideal Shirley Temple tea sets, plastic and tin, two sets, one complete with teapot, 6", creamer, 2 3/4", sugar bowl, 2 3/4", three teacups, 2", two saucers, 4", two bread plates, 6 1/4", and twSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Disney Tin Litho American Made Tea Sets.Both have original boxes. Both have inserts. One by Chein, nice color graphics. Shows different Disney characters. Marked "Walt Disney Productions" Set is complete. The other is made by Ohio Art. HasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille Rose Luncheon Tea SetBeautiful Chinese Famiile luncheon set with tea.. Each piece is hand painted with 2 gentlemen standing outside together along with a floral design that carries through each piece. Set complete with 4See Sold Price
Sold202210 PIECE SERVING FOR 2 MOTTAHEDEH DUKE OF GLOUCESTERCOMPLETE 10 PIECE SERVING FOR 2 MOTTAHEDEH DUKE OF GLOUCESTER Set included2 Tea cups with saucers2 Dinner plates 10.25 inch2-Side Plates 8.25 inch 2-Beead plates 7.25 inch In house shipping $100 freeSee Sold Price
Sold2023COMPLETE 4 PERSON SET OF THOMAS CHINA BY ROSENTHAL OF GERMANY CHARCOAL SERIESCOMPLETE 4 PERSON SET OF THOMAS CHINA BY ROSENTHAL OF GERMANY CHARCOAL SERIES , 4 LARDE DINNER PLATES, 4 BREAD PLATES, 4 SOUP BOWLS, 4 TEA CUPS W SAUCERS, 2 LARGE SERVING BOWLS 1 SMALLER SERVING BOWLSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Complete Sets of 1964 New York World's Fair Frosted1964 New York World's Fair Frosted Glasses. 2 Complete Sets of 8! This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot being sold, as well aSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) COMPLETE SETS OF MONTHS OF THE YEAR POSTCARDS,(2) COMPLETE SETS OF MONTHS OF THE YEAR POSTCARDS, EXCEPTIONAL CONDITION, ONE SET IS TUCKS & OTHER IS JOHNSTON-AYRES….. FROM ESTATE POSTCARD COLLECTION OF ANTHONY "TONY" BASILE OF ALBANY, NEW YOSee Sold Price
Sold20233 boxes of approx. 152 Olde Ulster Booklets: 1905, 34 booklets, 2 complete sets of 12, 1906, 333 boxes of approx. 152 Olde Ulster Booklets: 1905, 34 booklets, 2 complete sets of 12, 1906, 33 booklets, 2 complete sets of 12, 1907, 27 booklets, 2 complete sets of 12, 1908, 20 booklets, 1909, 10 bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted by Beate Set of 2 Tea Sets & VaseHand painted porcelain tea sets as well as a vase. The pieces are made by Beate and she's from Australia.See Sold Price
Sold20231989-90 Fleer Basketball Lot - Appears to be 2 Complete Sets and 3 Complete Sticker Sets with1989-90 Fleer Basketball Lot - Appears to be 2 Complete Sets and 3 Complete Sticker Sets with additional duplicatesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes NoBritains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes No 2 The Royal House Guards Review OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes NoBritains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes No 9209 Royal Mounted Horse Guards Both boxes have a warp in them, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes NoBritains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes No 9217 12th Royal LancersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx O Scale Southern Pacific RR Set #9500-Almost 2 Complete SetsMarx O scale metal post war set #9500. Includes two A-A sets of Southern Pacific RR locomotives, plus an extra “dummy” locomotive. Has three Pennsylvania RR #37956 box cars, 2 Wabash RR #8See Sold Price
Sold20222 Tea Sets and Cream & Sugar2 Tea Sets and Cream & Sugar. *7" Luster - Japan Tea Pot with Matching Cream and Sugar. *Porcelain Noritake Cream and Sugar. *9 Piece Childs Tea Set - Luster - Japan. All in Excellent Condition. PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Tea Sets(2) Tea Sets(1) Asian decor tea pot, 10" (5) tea cups. (1) tea pot, 6", (6) tea cups.See Sold Price
Sold20222 complete set of hot chocolate sets/1 Nippon/ 1 G2 complete set of hot chocolate sets/1 Nippon/ 1 GermanSee Sold Price
Sold20201990s BASKETBALL CARD SETS (2 COMPLETE SETS)1990s BASKETBALL CARD SETS (2 COMPLETE SETS)See Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (17) 2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras Including Many$32(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete 130 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Binder - Charizard,$120(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (16) 2000 Pokemon Base Set 2 Complete Rare, Uncommon, & Common Non Holo 110 Card Sets W/ Many$2(2 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Holo Near Complete Partial Set - Missing 2 Cards - 13/15 Cards$11(2 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets -$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad China Olympian Teacup & Saucer Sets - Lenox,$30
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of Japanese Edition 'The Wheel of Time' Paperback Books$120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Persian (Iranian) silver filigree dressing table jar, Zanjan circa 1920£300