Sold202359 Piece Set of Portmeirion Botanic Garden China.The set Includes 9 dinner plates, 13 bowls, 13 saucers, 8 mugs, pair of oil and vinegar bottles, 2 lidded jars, 2 vases, 2 pitchers, teapot, watering can, lidded tureen, potpourri jar, butter dish w/See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lotton blue bottle vase, leaves, 9 1/2"David Lotton cobalt blue bottle vase cloaked by dark vines and olive green leaves. Height 9 1/2 inches. Artist signed and dated 1993. Excellent handsome condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Style Schneeballen Lidded VaseMeissen style porcelain "snowball" lidded vase / bottle. All over applied flowers and vines. 18 1/2"H. Chips to sections of raised flowers including large chip to pink flowers, leaves and vines chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE NIPPON LOTHand painted. 6 Nippon vases (9 1/2" and below). Lidded Nippon perfume bottle. Nippon nut bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF CONTEMPORARY STUDIO CERAMICSIncludes a faux basket weave dish, a platter, a casserole dish, 2 vases, and a lidded jar. Unknown artists, all apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 10.25" x Dia. 9". Condition: Few glazed flaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY, Studios Favrille Glass Lot To IncLeaf decorated bowl with fluted rim (6.25" diameter), a lidded perfume bottle (5.75" h), a vase (9.5" h), an etched glass (2.75" diameter x 4" h) and 2 goblets (4.5" h and 5.5" h). All apparently unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024KIT KARBLER & MICHAEL DAVID BLOOM Art Glass Vase:KIT KARBLER & MICHAEL DAVID BLOOM Art Glass Vase: Early Opalescent Pulled Feather Pattern Bottle Shaped Vase with Round Bottom is 7 1/2" Tall. Signed Kit and Michael David '80 around Rough Pontil. (20See Sold Price
Sold2019Deck, Theodore (France, 1823-1891), a polychrome ArtDeck, Theodore (France, 1823-1891), a polychrome Art Nouveau bottle vase. Approximate Measurements, Height 9 1/2 inches, Width 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Barak Israel Sterling silver overlay Art Glass bottle vase with applied leaf details. 7"H x 2David Barak Israel Sterling silver overlay Art Glass bottle vase with applied leaf details. Engraved initials signature D.B. and 925 under base. 7"H x 2 1/2"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qingbai Glazed Urn and Cizhou-type Bottle Vase(lot of 2) Group of Chinese ceramics: first, a qingbai glazed lidded urn with angular shoulders and sharply tapering body; second a Cizhou type bottle vase, carved with peony scrolls, 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pieces Japanese Satsuma2 pieces Japanese porcelain. Satsuma bottle form vase, 10 3/4"H; Satsuma lidded ginger jar with foo dog finial, 7 1/2"H including foo dog. Neck cut down and uneven on bottle vase, 2 lines in ginger jaSee Sold Price
Sold20245 CHINESE TABLE ITEMSLIDDED CLOISONNE JAR, BRASS VASE, SNUFF BOTTLE, & 2 STONE FIGURES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Sang de Boeuf Porcelain VesselsQing dynasty, each with dark red glaze, pair of bulbous form long necked bottle vases, each 9-1/8 in.; lidded ginger jar, approximately 7-3/4 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of the Late Janet N. and ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Stuempfle (NC), Two Pottery VasesDavid Stuempfle (NC), Two Pottery Vaseswood-fired, salt glazed, a hour glass form (10 1/2 in.) and a gourd bottle neck vase (14 in.) (slant to the tall spout). Both stamped "DS". Additional high-resoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Box Vase Perfume Bottle 7pc LOTEstate collection of Waterford crystal. Lot includes the following Waterford crystal articles. 3 x lidded trinket jewelry ring coin storage boxes. 1 x paperweight. 1 x perfume bottle with stopper. 2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Amberina Glass Vanity Setcomprising a vase (7 1/2 x 5 1/4 in.), a perfume bottle (5 x 2 in.), a rectangular lidded dish (9 in. wide), three round dishes (3 1/2 in., 3 in., and 2 1/4 in. high respectively), and a tray (12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY Still Life LithographDAVID HOCKNEY Still Life Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or signatures, subject a vase of flowers next to a bottle of water, measures 26 1/2 x 21 inches, folds to paper, not framed, David HockneySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE RECTANGULAR GILT LIDDED BOTTLE VASELid has a standing foo dog as finial, painted with figural scenes on the larger panels, and floral scenes on the sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Long Quan kiln lidded bottle vaseA rare and large Chinese ceramic Long Quan kiln lidded bottle vase. MEASUREMENT: H: 34 cm; W: 20 cm. CIRCA: Song dynasty or Pre- 1800. CONDITION: One dog ear broken and missing and focal glaze loss, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Medallion Lidded Bottle Vase, 20in11in diameter x 20in h. Purchased at Burlwood Antiques Center in NH for $1,550.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19thC lidded bottle vase with relief and polychrome decoration depicting the coat of arms of theA 19thC lidded bottle vase with relief and polychrome decoration depicting the coat of arms of the Empire of Brazil, coffee branch, tobacco branch, palm tree, parrot, snake etc. Approx. 12 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Japanese Kutani Lidded Bottle Vases, Pair19th C. Japanese Kutani Lidded Bottle Vases, Pair, Having Unusual Dome Shaped Lids Featuring Seated Male Figural Tops, Stems Having Tangerine, Gold and White Bird and Floral Decorations, Bulbous BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Lidded VasesBlue and white decor, marked with 4 characters on the bottom, 23 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.10pc Collection of Art Glass, James R Wilbat Signed Studio Art Glass Hand Blown Paperweight, David R$75
Crawford Family Auctions LLC7 pcs Vintage Metlox Poppytrail California Ivy Porcelain Dish Assortment. Excellent Condition. See$20
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded White Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 18th/19th Century 清中期$400