Sold2024Vintage Comic Book Rack Stand With 2 Dell Comics Tin Signs and Comic Books15.5" x 16" x 47.25" Vintage metal rack with normal wear and single sided Dell Comics tin topper sign with scuffs and scratches. The lower tin sign shows more wear and light surface rust. Includes 17See Sold Price
Sold20212 Monitor Audio GS10 Gold Series Speakers VintageA pair of Gold Series GS10 Monitor Audio speakers made between 2006-2010 in cherry. 8 ohm-100W. Dimensions: 8.25"W x 11.5"D x 14"H inches Weight: 20 lbs each (MLEN389)(GO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Macintosh IIciComputers Model #M5780, Monitor Model #M0401 and Mouse Model #M2706, monitor 12 x 13 x 15 1/2". Monitor shown in grayscale but capable of RGB. Working. Video demonstration: vallots.com/upcoming-video-See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogers - Pair of Monitor 2 speakers, 8 ohmsRogers Pair of Monitor 2 speakers, 8 ohms Description: Made by Rogers, London, England. Dimension (PO): 25" x 12" x 12" Dimension (CM): 63.5 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm Condition report: NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of Assorted Comic TitlesIncludes Animals on Parade #2, JFK (Dell), Abbott and Costello #23, Around the World Under the Sea, Castilian, Battle of the Bulge, World War III, Robin Hood Tales #3, and Wings #77. Mixed condition tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monitor and Merrimac Ironclad BattlePalmer, F. F. (1812-1876). Terrific engagement between the "Monitor" 2 guns, & "Merrimac" 10 guns. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Currier & Ives, 1862. 17 1/2” x 23” visible, 24”See Sold Price
Sold2024Taito Samurai Arcade gameTaito Samurai arcade game, full size, wood case, with stenciled graphics, lucite top and screen panel, full color monitor, 2 player, 67" .Condition: no key, top panel missing portion of graphic (peeleSee Sold Price
Sold20162" Curved Base Monitor Pipe. Huron Co, OH. Very rare2" Curved Base Monitor Pipe. Huron Co, OH. Very rare Hopewell type, made of Catlinite. Some old damage to base and bowl on one side. Ex-Brandon VanderverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikon D80 Camera with Tamron and Nikon LensesNikon D80 Camera with Tamron and Nikon Lensescamera featuring 10.2 megapixel Nikon DX format CCD imaging sensor, and 2.5" LCD color monitor, outfitted with Tamron AF 18-200mm f/3.5-6.3 XR Di II LD AspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Electric Lady Control Room MonitorsOriginal pair (2) "Studio A" Control Room Monitor Speakers from the famed original Electric Lady Studios built on New York City's West 8th Street (52 W.8th Street) by Jimi Hendrix in 1968. Two SeniorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dell, Table LampGermany, c. 1928 lacquered and chrome-plated metal, wood 16-21" x 7 1/4" x 12 1/2" Table lamp by Christian Dell produced by Buente & Remmler. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, artist, design, objectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Italian LithographEarly Italian lithograph, "Bulintoro Nella Folennita Che Si Celebra In Venetia Nez Giorno Dell Ascensione". [18 1/2" x 24 1/4"]. Minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PIETRO TESTA (Italian, 1611-1650)Pair of framed engravings after Pietro Testa, both measuring 19 1/2" x 28". Includes: "Allegoria dell'Invierno" and "Sfiorita la Primavera" .See Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Modern Teak Coffee TableDanish Modern teak coffee table by Greta Jalk, with a rolled-edge top and slatted lower shelf. Danish Monitor tag. 20-1/2 in tall x 63 in long x 23 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Dell Ideal 6556 Table Lamps (2)Pair of articulating lacquered metal Ideal 6556 table lamps by Christian Dell for Kaiser-Idell, Germany, ca. 1930. Shades molded with manufacturer's information.See Sold Price
Sold2022RABARAMA Globul-Azione, 2004RABARAMA 1969 Globul-Azione, 2004 Bronzo numerato 2/8 cm. 25x22x16 Firmato e numerato 2/8 Autentica su fotografia a cura dell'Archivio PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, CuneoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Candelabra Production-Dell O’ DellProduce 2 candelabras! Candelabra prop used in Dell OÂ’DellÂ’s act made by her husband Charlie. It was then sold to Lee Edwards and used in his act. With certificate of authenticity from Lee EdwSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Wallace Nutting Hand Tinted Photographs"Summer Wind", "The Swimming Pool", "Spring in the Dell", "The September Path", plus 2 small ones, all are signed "Wallace Nutting", 10" x 13" largest image size onlySee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Court costs and Process for high treason for conspiracy. 2 pamphlets.€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Army Organization and Administration of War. 23 Pamphlets.€350
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAnatomy. SERAO. Opuscoli di fisico argomento 1. Descrizione dell'elefante. 2. Saggio di€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Rents and Goods of the Clergy, Abolition of noble privileges and feudal rights,€350
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 19 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly, 2 January – 1 April 1791.€350
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret Invasion #2" Extremely Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Secret War #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Gabriele Dell'Otto with$160