Sold2023SEVEN PIECES OF GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FLATWAREConsisting of 5 Irish dinner forks with Dublin hallmarks, 3 with date mark for 1825, maker's marks for Thomas Farnett and retailer marks for W. PETER, 2 with date mark for 1808 and maker's marks for JSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, FOURTEEN, L 7 1/2" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner forks in the "English King" pattern. 35.14 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024SET of (14) SILVER DINNER FORKSEach with an armorial crest of top of handle. (12) of the forks marked 900 together with (2) sterling examples. Each 8 1/2" long. 41.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of Six Antique Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Dinner Forks measures L: 7 1/2", weighs 16.34 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Sterling Silver Dinner ForksLot of 9 sterling silver dinner forks including 5 Towle "Shell" pattern forks, and 4 Dominick and Haff "Acanthus" pattern dinner forks approximately 7" long 16.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Dinner Fork, (C1904)Sterling Silver Dinner Fork, Maker: R. Wallace & Sons, Pattern: Violet, c1904, 7 1/2", mono "C".Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Dinner Fork, (C1904)Sterling Silver Dinner Fork, Maker: R. Wallace & Sons, Pattern: Violet, c1904, 7 1/2", mono "C".Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Dinner Fork, (C1904)Sterling Silver Dinner Fork, Maker: R. Wallace & Sons, Pattern: Violet, c1904, 7 1/2", mono "C".Shipping in USA $ 15.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Towle Art Deco FlatwareThis heavy partial set of monogrammed Towle Art Deco Sterling Silver flatware includes: 2 dinner forks and salad forks (182 gm), 8 teaspoons (222.2 gm), 6 soup spoons (342 gm), 2 large serving spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE FORKSEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Each 7 1/2. Monogrammed "D" to back. Approximate silver weight 542 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE FORKSEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Each 7 1/2. 4 with no Monograms and 4 Monogrammed "D" to back. Approximate silver weight 548 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin Sterling Bridal Bouquet 2 Forks, 2 SpoonsTwo teaspoons and 2 dinner forks in sterling silver. They are in the "Bridal Bouquet" pattern introduced in 1932. The teaspoons measure 6" long, the forks 7-1/4". The total weight of the 4 pieces is 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Monogram ForksFOR SALE IS THIS SET OF 12 GROHAM MONOGRAM .925 SILVER STERLING FORKS. FORKS MEASURE 7 1/2" IN LENGTH. FORKS AVERAGE 55g EACH. EACH FORK HAS A LOVELY STRASBOURG PATTERN AND MONOGRAM. THESE FORKS MAKESee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Dinner Fork with Long Tines. Each Fork measures measures 7 5/8" long with Tines that measure 2 3/8" and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Sons Rose Pattern Flatware, Partial SetA partial set of S. Kirk & Sons 'Rose' pattern sterling silver flatware: 2 each - dinner knife, dinner fork, dessert fork, soup spoon, teaspoon, and iced tea spoon. Approx total gram weight: 425.51 grSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsIrish Rib by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 12 Set 86 pc$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsIrish Rib by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 8 Set 58 pc$10
2024Eric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with ChestSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAssorted sterling silver flatware. To include: set of 12 dinner forks with bushel of wheat$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrince Eugene by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 80 pcs Dinner$10
Jul 07A-1 AuctionTrianon By International Sterling Silver Flatware 95 pcs 90.60 troy oz.$1,100(7 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsOld Newbury Crafters handwrought sterling silver flatware service for 16. To include: 16 dinner$2,600(4 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. "FANEUIL" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx. 52.6 troy$800(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century$800(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
3 days LeftCollective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set$5,000
Jun 13Eldred'sSHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Early 20th Century Approx. 40.4 troy oz. weighable$250
Jun 13DuMouchellesLunt (American) 'Eloquence' Pattern Sterling Silver Service for 9, 53t oz 42 pcs$650(2 bids)