Sold2023Two Roseville Pottery Jardiniere Stands, 20th c., one in the "Florentine" pattern, H.- 18 1/4 in.,Two Roseville Pottery Jardiniere Stands, 20th c., one in the "Florentine" pattern, H.- 18 1/4 in., Dia.- 12 in.; the other in the "Magnolia" pattern, H.- 16 3/4 in., Dia.- 10 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AUSTRIAN JULIUS DRESSLER MAJOLICA JARDINIERES(pair) Austrian Jugendstil majolica jardinieres and pedestals, Julius Dressler, early 20th c., in a mottled blue/ green glaze, interiors with hot glue residue from faux floral arrangements, approx 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN MAJOLICA ALLEGORICAL MOTIF JARDINIERE ON COLUMNAR STAND(lot of 2) Italian tin-glazed earthenware jardiniere on stand, 20th c., each with various scenes depicting allegorical figures in verdant landscape, with gadrooned accents and foliate molded trim, appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery "Baneda" Jardiniere & PedestalRoseville Pottery"Baneda" Jardiniere & Pedestalearly 20th centuryearthenwareunmarked24 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, East Sandwich, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) FRENCH MAJOLICA JARDINIERE & CACHEPOTS(lot of 3) French majolica garnitures, early 20th c., floral motif, turquoise glazed interiors, including: (1) jardiniere, approx 7.25"h, 13"l, 8.25"w, (2) cachepots, approx 7.5"h, 9"w, 8"d; 11.5lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Cameo Jardiniere & Weller Ragenda VaseRoseville Cameo Jardiniere & Weller Ragenda Vase 20th century. Max Ht. 8 1/2 Dia 11 in. Property of The Everson Museum, sold to benefit the museum's collection fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Florentine Jardiniere and Stand20th C., together with a Florentine vase, 3 pieces total Jardinière and stand: 28-1/2"h Vase: 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica Jardiniere on Pedestal StandUPDATED 4/7 10:16 AM. Relief grape motif, minor rim chips to base, unmarked. Possibly Roseville, Weller, Brush McCoy. H: approx. 26 1/2".Dia: approx. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Majolica Melon Bodied Jardiniere Cranberry toLarge Melon Bodied Majolica Jardiniere Cranberry to Green.measuring approx. 9.75" tall by 12" diameter. unmarked. Possibly Owens, McCoy, Weller, or Roseville, Ohio. Early 20th century. Overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) FRENCH GUSTAVE DE BRUYN MAJOLICA GARNITURES(lot of 3) French Art Nouveau majolica garniture set, Gustave de Bruyn (1838-1916) & Fils, Fives-Lille, late 19th/ early 20th c., including: (2) vases, approx 11.5"h, 5"w, 4.5"d, (1) jardiniere, smallSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Piece Set Majolica Floral Jardiniere with StandEnglish and American, First half 20th century A faience floral jardiniere and stand Marked on both items, jardiniere "Burmantofts Faience England" and stand "Weller" Approx. total h. 40.125"; h. 28.62See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Pcs Pottery(5) Pcs pottery, c/o Weller cameo portrait vase (9" h), Weller figural flower frog with child & duck (5-1/2" h), Weller Apple Tree jardiniere (7-3/4" h x 9-3/4" dia), unmarked Roseville Dahlrose consoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian majolica jardiniereLarge Italian majolica jardiniere, 20th c., lion head mounts, fruit and vine decoration surrounding central crest design, unmarked, 19.5"h x 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French majolica jardinieresPair French majolica jardinieres, 19th/20th c., polychrome glazed, floral-form, on scrolled pedestal foot, incised "10" to underside of one foot, 9.75"h x 8"w Provenance: A Private Collection: BeachsiSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA FLORIFORM JARDINIEREFrench Art Nouveau majolica jardiniere, early 20th c., in the form of a flower blossom, illegible impressed oval mark underfoot, intact with hairline fractures, small chips and glaze losses,See Sold Price
Sold2023An English Majolica Jardinière and PedestalAn English Majolica Jardinière and Pedestal 20th Century apparently unmarked. Overall height 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER & PLATE, ITALICA ARS(lot of 2) Italian majolica dishes, 20th c., including: (1) charger, Italica Ars, with central portrait, flanked by floral medallions and scrolled foliates, approx 15"diam; (1) plate, having painted fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville "Jonquil" pottery jardiniereRoseville "Jonquil" pottery jardiniere, 20th c., USA, double handled planter, sticker label to underside, 10"h x 14"w x 13"d Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica - Figural JardiniereMajolica - Figural Jardiniere, unmarked, 20th C. Dimensions: 20.75" H x 22.5" Dia. Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Italian Ginori porcelain Jardinieres, 20th c, 62 Italian Ginori porcelain Jardinieres, 20th c, 6 1/2"h x 8 1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica Jardiniere By Pesaro, Early 20th C.A large early 20th century Italian deruta style majolica jardiniere, decorated overall with hand painted images of winged anthropomorphic creatures in a palette of ochre, green, blue and yellow, impreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Weller-style pottery jardinieresA group of Weller-style pottery jardinieresEarly 20th centuryEach appears unmarkedThree ceramic vessels comprising two smaller planters, one with raised leaf motif and matte emerald green glaze and thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large pair Majolica faux bois jardinieresLarge pair Majolica faux bois jardinieres, 19th/20th c., decorated with oak leaves and acorns, unmarked, each: 13.25"h x 15"w x 9.75"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERS FOLIATE & GROTESQUES(lot of 2) Italian majolica chargers, Albisola, 20th c., with scalloped rim, black glazed ground with polychrome scrolling foliates and grotesques, center reserve with landscape scene, signed verso, aSee Sold Price
25 mins LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2' X 3' Afghan Village Rug, 1'4" X 2'9" 20th C. Indian Emroidery$50
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Silver Plate & Mahogany Plateau, Early 20th C., 2" x 10 1/2" x 9".CA$50