Sold2022Al Souza (b. 1944): Fish StoryAl Souza (b. 1944): Fish Story Puzzle pieces on wood, 2000, signed 'Al Souza', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Charles Cowles Gallery, NY. 53 3/4 x 46 1/4 in., 54 x 46 1/2 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Al Souza "Austrian II" encaustic on canvas, 1981.Al Souza "Austrian II" encaustic on canvas, 1981. Verso titled, "Austrian Painting 1981-82". Canvas: 71" Sq.; Frame: 72.5" Sq. Label to verso: Artwork identification: Atlantic Richfield Company (ARCOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Souza "American I" encaustic on canvas, 1981.Al Souza "American I" encaustic on canvas, 1981. Signed, titled, and dated to verso, "American Painting Al Souza 1981". Canvas: 71 Sq.; Frame: 72.5" Sq. Label to verso: Artwork identification: AtlantiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Al Souza b.1944 Bamboo Band Modern Op Art PaintingAl Souza (American, Born 1944). An original Abstract Geometric acrylic painting on canvas. Titled "Bamboo Band". A bold orange and purple work featuring an interlocking weave design. Artist signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED AL SOUZA "STARFISH CAMEO" MIXED MEDIASIGNED AL SOUZA "STARFISH CAMEO" MIXED MEDIA FRAMED MIXED MEDIA PUZZLE PIECES MOUNTED ON BOARD 2006 Height: 7.75 in. by Width: 8.75 in. by Depth: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Al Souza. "Illusion," acrylic on canvas(American, b.1944). Signed and dated "Al Souza, 1989" on canvas on verso, 29 x 41 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Al Souza (b. 1944) Original Mixed Media ArtworkMixed media artwork by American artist Al Souza titled "Landscape Paintings" and dated 1980. Comprised of 8 photographic prints of flat, half sky, half earth landscapes, and 8 corresponding small painSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL SOUZA "MICKEY TIE" 2003 MIX MEDIA 2002AL SOUZA "MICKEY TIE" 2003 MIX MEDIA 2002 Height: 8 in. by Width: 9See Sold Price
Sold2024AL SOUZA "CAMEO" 2003 MIX MEDIAAL SOUZA "CAMEO" 2003 MIX MEDIA PAINTED PUZZLE IN STEEL FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024AL SOUZA "CASTS OFFS" 2003 MIX MEDIA 2006AL SOUZA "CASTS OFFS" 2003 MIX MEDIA 2006 Height: 8 in. by Width: 9See Sold Price
Sold2024AL SOUZA "SWEEP" 2003 MIX MEDIA 2001AL SOUZA "SWEEP" 2003 MIX MEDIA 2001 Height: 8 in. by Width: 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Lance Letscher (American, b. 1962) "Saint," 2000Lance Letscher (American, b. 1962) "Saint," 2000, collage on book cover, signed, titled en verso. Size: 21.5'' x 16'', 55 x 41 cm (book); 30.25'' x 24.75'', 77 x 63 cm (frame). Provenance: The RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Edward Heliker (AMERICAN, 1909–2000) "Collage", Kraushaar Galleries, signed bottom right, datedJohn Edward Heliker (AMERICAN, 1909–2000) "Collage", Kraushaar Galleries, signed bottom right, dated '58, 12 1/4" x 9 3/4" sight, 17" x 13 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE RODRIGUE (1944-2013)New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 2000 Al Hirt Trumpeter and Band Leader serigraph 35" x 21" sheet size not signed, numbered in pencil 2308/10,000 published by Art 4 Now blind stamp lower right ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Isaksen, Hide and SeekEva Isaksen Hide and Seek 2000collage 18.125 h x 12 w in (46 x 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower margin 'Hide and Seek Eva Isaksen 2000'. This work will ship from ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 2000 Presidential Election NewspapersLot of 2 2000 Al Gore/George W Bush presidential election headline newspapers. New York Post November 8, 2000 newspaper with headline Gore Wont Concede. Daily News November 8, 2000 newspaper with headSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 2000 CutBudd Hopkins (1931-2011) Guardian Collage, 2000 Cut paper collage Signed lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Meneeley, collage, 2000Edward Meneeley, collage, 2000, Edward Meneeley (American, 1927-2012), illegibly titled lower left, cut and colored paper on aquatint background, pencil signed and dated lower right, mounted onto a maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya, Chromogenic printEnrique Celaya, Chromogenic print, Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), "Tu Vos Entre Los Hojas", chromogenic print with gouache and ink on paper collage, 2000, signed and dated lower riSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjohn franco, AL leiter, bobby valentine 2000 NL champion NY mets multi signed autographed leonard$260
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAngelo Mangiarotti, Two 'Egisto 38 parete' wall lights, 1985 (design)€500
1 hr LeftGolden Air Auctionsaj foyt, rick mears, and AL unser 4-time indy 500 winners framed brick collage$155
Oct 02Jasper52Contemporary French Abstract Collage Mixed Media Painting Original Signed Work 2004$550
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures2000 New York Yankees Baseball World Series Inspired Championship Ring$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Variation on the Square Color Study: Red,$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers[FLEETWOOD MAC] - Mick Fleetwood SIGNED: LOVE THAT BURNS:£160
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 3 Unit Diesel Locomotive Lot-HO Scale$20