Sold20153 Chinese Wood Carving of Seated Figures, 20th C.Three Chinese Wood Carving of Seated Figures, 20th C., with remains of polychrome. (3 pcs.) (22) {WK} (ALEXC6218/3) Measurements: 9/5 H Please view our TerminSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN FIGURAL WOOD CARVINGS, 20TH C, 4 PCS.AFRICAN FIGURAL WOOD CARVINGS, 20TH C, 4 PCS. Includes a teakwood carving of a grazing antelope, 3" H. Two antelope carvings with nursing calves, 5 1/2" H. (as is). Also, a continuous wood carving depSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American, Hopi, Kachina Carvings, 20th C., Shalako And Two Dancers, 3 pcsNative American, Hopi, Kachina Carvings, 20th C., Shalako And Two Dancers, 3 pcs | Lot includes "Shalako Kachina God" by 'Kachina Frank'. Signed and dated 1-8-70 on the underside. Painted carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American, Hopi, Kachina Carvings, 20th C., Chief, Whipper And Kau-a 3 pcsNative American, Hopi, Kachina Carvings, 20th C., Chief, Whipper And Kau-a 3 pcs | Lot includes one "Chief Kachina" figure signed by D. Largo. Painted carved wood with feathers and painted leather. HSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Indonesian Spoons Wood & Buffalo Horn**Originally Listed At $550** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Timor Island, Tetum; Sulawesi Island, Toraja people, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A fabulous ensemble of 3 spoons: 2 Toraja wood spoons anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C. Indonesian Wood Carvings Dragons (2)Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. early 20th century CE. A pair of dramatic, similar but definitely not identical wooden finials, each carved to show a dragon-like creature's head and long, sinuous neckSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Early 20th C. Indonesian Wood Carvings**First Time At Auction** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. early 20th century CE. A pair of fascinating wooden carvings, one depicting a man's face with a large mustache and eyebrows, the other the fronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ten Indonesian wood carvings.Lot of ten 20th century Indonesian wood carvings, the largest (ladle) measuring 21 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Mexican & Guatemalan Wood Festival Masks, 3 pcsCentral America, Guatemala & Mexico, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of 3 handmade wood festival masks- 2 decorated with facial hair made from horsehair and vegetal fibers. The vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) 20TH C. CHINESE WOOD CARVINGSVarious types, one with gilding and lacquer. Dimensions: (Largest) H 14" x W 53" x D 4" Condition: Rubbing, some edge chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Nesting Tables, 20th C.Three Nesting Tables, 20th C., one with mosaic tile top, the other 2 oak wood tops. (3 pcs.)(LLOW5305/3)(PR/EK)Dimensions: Largest: 22" H x 21" W x 12" D Provenance: Property from the Collection of LaSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Lounge Chairs & Ottoman, 20th C.Two Velvet Upholstered Lounge Chairs and Ottoman, 20th C., one tufted and barrel-shaped with ottoman, both on casters, the other with wood frame. (3 pcs.) {WK} (HALF6217) Measurements: Barrel: 31 H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, "The Key to my Heart," 20th c., polychromed wood carving, on a sloping wood base,†American School, "The Key to my Heart," 20th c., polychromed wood carving, on a sloping wood base, H.- 22 in., W.- 6 3/4 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabitina Lopez-Ortiz, New Mexico 20th Century, Tree of Life, wood carvingSabitina Lopez-OrtizNew Mexico, 20th CenturyTree of Lifewood carvingsigned on the bottom10 3/4 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sumba Monumental Mancala Game Board, Mid 20th C.Mancala monumental game board, Sumba. Mid 20th C. Carved wood with fine pictorial carvings on the sides. Size: 3'' x 70.25'' x 5.5'' (8 x 178 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Rudy Mafko Carved Wood Sculpture "Russian Ant Bear"Rudy Mafko (20th Century American) Wood Carving "Russian Ant Bear", carved from exotic wood, signed Rudy Mafko on Laminate base, carving measures 26-1/4" long; 10" X 28-3/4" X 6" overall; good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Indonesian Steel & Gilt Wood Kris w/ Sheath100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **First Time At Auction** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, ca. eaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Soapstone Carvings, 20th C.Group of Three Chinese Soapstone Carvings, 20th C., including a vase, a Phoenix and Laughing Man. (3 pcs.) (11) (77) {WK} (ELBE6902/3) Property of an Elberon, New Jersey Collector Measurements: From 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of 3 Old Moroccan Camel FigurinesAssortment of 3 Old Moroccan Camel Figurines, 20th century, made of wood carving and coated in metal decorations and a setting of half-precious stones, width: 17-26 cm, height: 17-25 cm. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. American Wood Folk Art - Sow + 3 Piglets**Originally Listed At $300** Anonymous (American, 20th century). Sow and 3 piglets - painted wood carvings, n.d. An endearing ensemble of 4 wood sculptures depicting a mother pig lying on her side asSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Chinese, Southeast Asian wood carvings(3) Chinese, Southeast Asian wood carvings, 19th/20th c., incl. seated Buddha, foo dog figural group, and Balinese figure, 6"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Japanese & Southeast Asian wood carvings(3) Japanese & Southeast Asian wood carvings, 19th/20th c., incl. a polychrome decorated seated dragon, seated ancestral style figure, and a standing figure loosely mounted on base, 17"h x 24"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Indian Carved Wood Panels D4SD220th C. stained wood relief carvings depicting Indian dieties. H: 17 1/4; W: 10 1/4 inches. Shipping weight: 8 3/4 lbs.See Sold Price