Sold2017:Italian Gilt Metal Floral Rope Design ChandelierAdorned with glass fruits. 5-light. Approx. 28" H x 18" D. (6096)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007): 'Sol' Murano glass fruitTitle: Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007): 'Sol' Murano glass fruit bowl for Memphis Milano by Toso Vetri d'Arte, [1982] Description: H 23 cm - Dia:. 28,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stained Glass Fruit and Grape Shade Art Pottery Table Lamp. Vivid Color Stained Glass with Jewels. PStained Glass Fruit and Grape Shade Art Pottery Table Lamp. Vivid Color Stained Glass with Jewels. Pottery Base with drippy green Brown Glaze. Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 9 inches --- USee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Glass Cloche and Wax Fruit Basket19th century, painted and gilt wood base with large glass dome, 28 x 18-3/4 in.; together with a wicker basket of assorted wax fruits and foods Provenance: Gift of Mrs. Edmund C. Babcock; Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE TIERED SODA FOUNTAIN FRUIT STAND.This is a fantastic three tiered soda fountain fruit stand in clear patterned glass. Has original vase top. Showing no chips, cracks or repairs. Condition: (9.0). Item Dimensions: 28 - 1/4" x 14" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 28 Old World Christmas Figural PorcelainCollection of 28 Old World Christmas Figural Porcelain & Glass Hand Painted Light Covers to Include Snowmen, Bells with Angel, Rocking Horse & Toy Soldier, Fruit, Frog, Stocking, Teddy Bear, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024FOIL AND REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASS Mid-19th Century 17.5" x 23.5" sight. Framed 22" x 28".FOIL AND REVERSE PAINTING ON GLASSMid-19th CenturyDepicts a tabletop compote of fruit with birds and leafy branches.17.5" x 23.5" sight. Framed 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Baccarat Type Bronze and Glass ChandelierLate 19th or early 20th century, a three tier example with teardrop and fruit drops and eight lights. Dimensions: 24" in diameter, the frame is 28 1/2". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Murano Art Glass Fruit and Crystal ChandelierMurano Art Glass Fruit and Crystal Eight amp Chandelier. Wrought iron patina frame with Murano apples, pears, grapes, lemons, flowers etc hanging from crystal stems. Unsigned. Measures 32-1/2" H overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Fruit Basket LampMid century orange and black glass bowl with colored glass grapes and other fruit with light. Turns on. 8"h x 10"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Czech. Art Glass Fruit BasketLarge size Czechoslovakia art glass fruit basket with a grapevine-wrapped handle, containing glass grapes and other fruit. H: 17in. W: 21in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Coquilles opalescent glass fruit sRene Lalique, a Coquilles opalescent glass fruit set, model 3200 and 3204, designed circa 1924, including serving bowl and six dishes, wheel engraved marks R Lalique France, incised numbers, 24cm andSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN CHANDELIER WITH MURANO GLASS FRUIT PRISMSDore gilt metal frames and electrified branches adorned with hanging prisms and Murano glass fruit ornaments. This is the upper Chandelier in the photo of both. Over 35 extra prisms of fruit and clearSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN CHANDELIER WITH MURANO GLASS FRUIT PRISMSDore gilt metal frames and electrified branches adorned with hanging prisms and Murano glass fruit ornaments. Over 35 extra prisms of fruit and clear prisms. This is a sight to behold. Beautiful. 33&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GLASS FRUIT & FLOWER LIGHTBohemian, in the form of a basket; normal wear; H-26", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Table LampsDepict elegant crystal beaded baskets with bronze trim and colorful fruit tops. Dimensions of lamp with beaded handle: 7.25 in. L x 7 in. W x 10.75 in. H. Dimensions of second lamp: 9 in. L x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Table LampsDepict elegant crystal beaded baskets with bronze trim and colorful fruit tops. A similar lamp appeared on the Antiques Roadshow program (https://www.pbs.org/wgbh/roadshow/season/3/rochester-ny/appraiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Turkish Sterling Silver and Glass Fruit StandTurkish Sterling Silver and Glass Fruit Stand contemporary, Lane Silversmiths, Istanbul, in the Victorian taste, with a Bacchante figural standard, holding a cluster of grapes and balancing an urn onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Glass Fruit lampVintage glass fruit bowl lamp, in two parts, probably Czech glass, 9" H x 10" diameter, 1st half-20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Colored Glass Fruit Basket Table Lamp w/ PlateauCzechoslovakian fruit basket with mirrored plateau. Features colored glass fruit top. Patinated spelter double handled basket with crossed arrow and torch armorial crest. Ornate design with floral swaSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Silver and Glass Fruit BasketGerman Silver and Glass Fruit Basket first quarter 20th century, .800 silver, the basket on a pedestal foot and decorated all over with openwork scrolling grapevines, with swing handle en suite, fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Beaded Glass Fruit Basket LampCzechoslovakian beaded glass flower lamp in basket form. Colorful flowers housed in a brass handled basket, illuminated. 7"h x 7"w x 4"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Beaded Glass Fruit Basket LampBeaded glass fruit lamp in basket form. Colorful fruit housed in a brass handled basket, illuminated. 8"h x 13"w x 6"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Glass Fruit Basket LampCzechoslovakian style colored glass fruit in a bronze finished metal footed basket featuring putti and acanthus handles, openwork, foliate, and cartouche decoration, the interior with light. Turns on.See Sold Price
393 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Fantastic Red Overlay Yellow Glass 'Fruit& Flower' Snuff Bottle$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52French Bronze Patina 9-Light Chandelier Cut Crystal & Glass Fruit Decorations$1,700
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Glass Fruit Bowl with Silverplate Base$20
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesFenton Vintage Silver Crest Ruffled Milk Glass Footed - Banana Fruit Bowl (12.5inx9.25inx5.25in)$5