Sold2017Amber Cut to Clear Oil LampDecorated with cut six-pointed stars and circles, mounted on fluted brass column with white marble 3 3/4" square base, 12 1/2" high with brass collar and marked, "Toledo, Ohio, U.S.A." burner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Black Porcelain Square Lamps, 20th c., H.- 18 1/2 in., D.- 6 3/8 in., D.- 6 3/8 in.Pair of Chinese Black Porcelain Square Lamps, 20th c., with a tall everted rim neck over tapered polychrome panels with figural decoration, on ebonized wood stands, wired, H.- 18 1/2 in., D.- 6 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Square Alabaster Light Fixture with concentric ciSquare Alabaster Light Fixture with concentric circle design. Can be used as Table Lamp or mounted on Wall. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20234 1/2" TERRACOTTA OIL LAMP W/ PEGASUS DESIGNGraeco-Roman, with solid handle, small foot.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Roman Pottery Oil Lamps w/ Relief DecorationRoman, possibly Holy Land region, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A wonderful ensemble of 3 pottery oil lamps, each mold-made to display an extended wick spout, a circular fill hole, relieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Byzantine Terracotta Oil Lamps (3) c. 5thAncient Byzantine Terracotta Oil Lamps (3) c. 5th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches length. Lot of 3 ancient terracotta oil lamps, decorated. mounted on wood stand. Provenance: Ex Collection of Joseph JohSee Sold Price
Sold2018Decorative Arts: Greco-Roman pottery (two)Miniature ceramic oil pitcher, 3 ½” tall, with 2” metal stand; Ceramic oil lamp, 3 ½” length, with certificate from J. Zadock & Sons Jerusalem. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp w/ Grasshopper & Maker's MarkRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 2nd century CE. A lovely mold-formed terracotta oil lamp with a concentric circle base and a planta pedis (maker's mark), rounded walls, ovalo-variant shoulders, a rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp w/ Hercules100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $250** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Terracotta Oil Lamp w CrossAncient Holy Land Byzantine Terracotta Oil Lamp with a Cross c.6th century AD. Size 3 inches length. Fine terracotta oil lamp with A Cross on the handle. Condition: perfect. Ex Washington DC collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CHRISTIAN TERRACOTTA OIL LAMP W/ CROSSLate Roman/Early Byzantine period. Design with cross and possible menorah. From a collection from the 1960's/1970's. Dimensions: L 3.75" x W 1.75" x H 2" Condition: Intact. Some very light encrustatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp Late Imperial 6th-7th Century A.D. 3 1/2" x 2 5/8' x 1 1/4" tall.Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp Late Imperial 6th-7th Century A.D. 3 1/2" x 2 5/8' x 1 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Terracotta Roman Oil Lamp w/ Mythological Horse Head circa 2000 BCEAncient Terracotta Roman Oil Lamp w/ Mythological Horse Head circa 2000 BCE. This is an Outstanding oil lamp. It has 3 flumes and adorned with surface etchings in the bowl and a very nicely constructeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil Lamp c.2nd century AD. Size 4 3/8 inches length. Red terracotta oil lamp with loop handle with decoration in the center. signed at back. Provenance: Ex NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medieval Bronze Double Oil Lamp with Decoration, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.Medieval Bronze Double Oil Lamp with Decoration, c. 10th-11th Century A.D.With a palmette shaped handle, two volute elongated nozzles with palmettes at the back.Size:12.3 cm L - 4 13/16 inches MateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Byzantine style terracotta or clay oil lampHandmade Byzantine style terracotta or clay oil lamp. Please see photos to judge age and condition. Clay is darker than shown in photo. 3 ½” long x1 ½” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Byzantine style terracotta or clay oil lampHandmade Byzantine style terracotta or clay oil lamp. Please see photos to judge age and condition. Clay is darker than shown in photo. 3 ½” long x1” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Antique Style Terracotta Pieces(3) Antique style terracotta pieces, c/o (2) oil lamps, pitcher on lucite stand, largest 3-1/8" h excluding standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Terracotta Oil LampAncient Roman / Greek Terracotta Oil Lamp. 3.25 inches L x 2.75 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Early Tole Decorated Tin Kerosene Oil Lamp FillerEarly tin kerosene oil lamp filler can w/tole decorations, large sized at 26" to top of spout, can size 12" x 6". Original Steel Cap, late 19th / early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Table LampsLot of 3 table lamps: electrified Victorian column form oil lamps w/green font, 15 1/2" T x 5" square, base shows chips; Victorian oil lamp w/clear hexagonal pattern glass font on a metal column w/marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Terracotta Oil Lamps.Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Terracotta Oil Lamps. Size 3 3/4 - 4 inches length. a. With Cross on Handle, b. With Cross on Handle, circles around center, 95x50mm, see Oil Lamps from Eretz Israel: The LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddhist & Asian items (five)Two carved Hands of Buddha ojimes, one wood 2 ½”, one stone 1 ¾”; A 1” square jade ring; A 3 ½” jade blade pendant; A 3” carved stone oil lamp. From the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kerosene Oil Lamp with ChimneyAntique Kerosene Oil Lamp with Chimney. 12 3/4" T x 5 1/2" W. No chips. Has wick and adjusts well. Cork fill plug glass edge has chips. See photos.See Sold Price
7 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cows$600
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese pale celadon jade cup with Chilong handles, Qing Dynasty$8,000(5 bids)