Sold20243 Chinese Porcelain Figures, One Impressed Deng Guang Rong, 7 5/8 - 8 1/8"H.3 Chinese Porcelain Figures, One Impressed Deng Guang Rong, 7 5/8 - 8 1/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Chinese porcelain Budai figures(3) Chinese porcelain Budai figures, 20th c., one marked on underside, two with detached wooden stands, 11"h x 10"w (largest), 8"h x 7.5"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese carved porcelain snuff bottles, 19th centuryTwo Chinese carved porcelain snuff bottles 19th century Each carved with children amongst figures; one with four-character mark to underside. (2). H: 3, W: 1 7/8 in. (largest) H: 7.62, W: 4.76 cm. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Pcs Chinese Blue & White Porcelain(7) Pcs Chinese blue & white porcelain, c/o (2) unmarked handleless cups with figures in landscape (3-1/4" dia x 1-7/8" h, one with repairs), (2) unmarked handleless cups with landscape decoration (3-See Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese porcelain figures3 Chinese porcelain figures (one hand missing), 7.25"H, 9.1"H, 9.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese 19th/20th century porcelain figuresPair Chinese 19th/20th century famille rose porcelain figures, one finger chip, otherwise in very good condition, 13.7"H, 13.8"HSee Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs Chinese porcelain lady3 pcs Chinese porcelain lady figure. Largest H: 18" x W: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SAGE FIGURESTwo similar, one differing. Two similar with incised marks, other one unmarked. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 18" x W 5.5" x D 4" Condition: Some rubbing. Hair ornament loss to one.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) PORCELAIN CHINESE FIGURESMarked on bottom. Blue and white with bisque faces. Dimensions: H 18" x W 7" x D 4" Condition: Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold20223 pcs Chinese plates3 pcs Chinese porcelain plates. One of the plate has some crack. Item selling it as is. Largest H: 1.9" x D: 8.7."See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE PORCELAIN BUDDHAChinese rose famille porcelain figure of a seated buddha, impressed mark on reverse, Republic period; 8"H 7"W 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Immortal FiguresTwo (2) Chinese Porcelain Immortal Figures. One mounted on wooden stand. Tallest measures 10", smallest measures 7-3/8". Condition: Figure has a loss to the staff or else good condition. Estimate: $50See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Porcelain Figures. Larger figure with losses2 Chinese Porcelain Figures. Larger figure with losses to fingers. Ht. 6 3/4". Smaller Figure with roughage to the edge of one hand. Ht. 5 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Immortals(lot of 3) Chinese large porcelain immortals, with two fu star each holding a child, one marked 'Deng Rongchang'; and a lu star holding ruyi in hand, largest: 18.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) CHINESE PORCELAIN GARNITURE GROUPINGIncluding a vase and (2) covered ginger jars, with bamboo and blossom motifs. Vase with very faint mark underneath, one jar signed. Dimensions: (Vase) H 18" x Dia. 8"; (Vase) H 8" Condition: A few ligSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Doulton & Co. Ltd. Porcelain Figures3 Doulton & Co. Ltd porcelain figures includes the Pied Piper HN2102 (9"H); The Old balloon Seller HN1315 (7 3/8"H x 6"L); Old Mother Hubbard HN2314 (8"H). Condition report: repair to one wrist on MotSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Chinese Porcelain Figures(12) Chinese porcelain figurines, c/o seated woman nodder (6" h), sage in green robe impressed â€Å“China" (7-3/4" h), (3) seated males (tallest 7-1/4"), (7) children (tallest 6" h)See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DOUBLE HAPPINESS OIL JARS(lot of 3) Chinese famille rose porcelain oil jars, graduated sizes, each depicting double happiness characters alongside figural scenes, one with chip to loop, largest: approx 8"h, 7"diam; 5.25lbs toSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURE OF AN OWLHand painted, perched on a tree stump, impressed maker's mark EBS. H. 18 cm (7 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Porcelain WaresThree Antique Chinese Porcelain Wares. The Largest one D 3 3/4 inches, H 1 7/8 inches. Provenance: the estate of Mr. Tang Tung Chun (1923 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold20195 Pc. Porcelain Welsh Luster Chinese B/W5 assorted pieces of porcelain includes 2 Welsh lustre plates (9.75"W); 2 Chinese blue & white small rice bowls (3 3/8"W x 1 7/8"H; one Chinese bowl (2.75"H x 5.75"W). Condition report: good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain PitcherLarge Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain pitcher with panels of figures in outdoor pavilions. 15 7/8"H x 8"W. Condition report: good, small chips to rim of base and one on inside of handle. Please examiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Polychrome Porcelain BowlsTwo late 20th Century Chinese polychrome porcelain bowls, one with floral medallions, the other with a figural landscape scene, each marked to bases. [Larger: 3 1/4" H x 5 7/8" Diam.]. Imperfections tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese porcelain vaseLarge Chinese porcelain vase. 18 3/8 in H x 7 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, oSee Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain "Butterfly" Sweetmeat Set ,7 pieces Qing dynastyCA$500