Sold2016Milk Glass BowlWhite Hob Nob Milk Glass Bowl W/Scallop Edge On Brass 4 Leg Base 6? X 3.5? Weight 2.1 lbs Dimensions 7 x 7 x 6 in Shipping will be $15. If you purchase more than one item, shipping will be combined. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Milk Glass Footed Serving Bowl Scalloped Edges Leaf DesignVintage Milk Glass Footed Serving Bowl with Scalloped Edges, in Leaf Design. Unmarked. The item measures approximately 8-3/4" x 8-3/4" x 3-1/2" and weighs about 2.0lbs. The Milk Glass BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Milk Glass & Porcelain Vessels Tabletop AccsLot includes 1 porcelain vase, 1 milk glass pitcher, & 1 footed milk glass bowl with pierced rim. Underside of vase is marked C 5351 on underside. Vase measures approx 6 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fenton Milk Glass Pedestal Vase Ruffled Edge CompoteFenton Milk Glass Pedestal Vase Ruffled Edge Compote Footed Bowl Approximately 3 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set Antique Jag Edge Bowl W Matching PlateAntique art glass, hand formed opaque Milk glass with gold toned rims. Large jagged edged egg shaped vase, footed orb form, Vases rim in intricately cut. Gold toned edges have some fading. Elaborate fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 vintage glass items including a Fenton iridescent 7 1/2" wide dish, a ruffled edgeLot of 3 vintage glass items including a Fenton iridescent 7 1/2" wide dish, a ruffled edge iridescent peach colored dish @ 7" wide and a milk glass, lattice-edged covered bowl w/hen motif, applied beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubina Verde Glass Footed BowlA small Victorian glassware vessel shaded pink to green with an applied ruffle pattern around body and scalloped edge rim. Issued: late 19th century Dimensions: 5.5”W x 3.5”H Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl w Underside GlitterSoft rounded edge glass footed centerpiece bowl, underside has all silver glitter and glass has colored circular striations in colors of aqua, orange and green. measures 12.75 x 13 in., 3 in ht. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Centerpiece Bowl w Underside GlitterSoft rounded edge glass footed centerpiece bowl, underside has all silver glitter and glass has colored circular striations in colors of aqua, orange and green. measures 12.75 x 13 in., 3 in ht. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver Pl & Glass Buffet Stand W Lids & HandlesLot includes 3 glass vessels 3 silver plated lids with artichoke finial and footed rack with pierced detail and handles. Edges of glass vessel sit on rim of buffet stand. Piece measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces Fenton Hobnail3 Pieces of Fenton Hobnail. *Opalescent Hobnail - Two Handle Candy Bowl - Yellow Apx. 2 1/2" H x 6" L. *White Milk Glass Hobnail Vase - Apx. 6" H. *Cranberry Opalescent Hobnail Footed Pitcher w/ ClearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marigold & Amber Glass 3 piecesClear To Marigold Double Stem Rose Footed Dome Base 8 1/4"W x 3 1/2"T, Marigold Holly Ruffled Edge Bowl 9" and One Grip Handle Amber Basketweave Open Edge Bon BonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Vintage Milk Glass Plates W Pierced EdgesLot 2 Vintage Milk Glass Plates W Pierced Edges. Two Milk glass plates one with geometric pierced edge and one with rounded flourish pierced design. Chips to underside of both pieces. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pieces of Fenton Hobnail Milk Glass3 Pieces of Fenton Hobnail Milk Glass. *Footed Bowl - Apx. 8 1/2" Diameter x 3 3/4" H. *Oval Bowl - Apx. 8" x 6" x 3" H. *Ruffled Vase/Compote - Small Chip on Base as Pictured Apx. 3 3/4" H. All PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF 3 FOOTED CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLS, 2 W/ IRIS MOTIFLOT OF 3 FOOTED CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolph C. Kunkler footed bowl w/ pierced handlesAdolph C. Kunkler (b. 1868) footed bowl with pierced handles Boston, Massachusetts sterling silver stamped marks engraved DMD monogram 8 3/8"w x 6 7/8"d x 1 3/16"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomersoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lime and Milk Glass Footed BowlAn elegant lime and milk glass footed bowl with flowers all around. 7" high, 7 3/4” wide on top and 5" at the bottom. Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination. International:See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Carnival Glass Footed BowlsSet of three carnival glass footed bowls with ruffled edges, includes two Fenton (West Virginia, USA) bowls with chrysanthemum motifs featuring iridescent marigold and amethyst glass, and one ImperialSee Sold Price
Sold2018VTG Milk Glass Punch Bowl w/ 12 Cups Colony?Includes 12 cups, large punch bowl with grapes, milk glass ladle holder and clear glass ladel. Cups approx. 3â€x2â€. Punch bowls has some slight rough edges around the rim approx. 5.5†HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIBBEY GLASS FOOTED BOWLLIBBEY GLASS FOOTED BOWL, H 3 1/2", W 8 3/4":Oblong glass bowl, colorless with light blue spotted motif overall, on a circular foot; acid etched signature at the underside. Measures H.3 1/2" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3)Vintage Milk Glass Dishes - 12'' x 4'' Ruffle Edge(3)Vintage Milk Glass Dishes - 12'' x 4'' Ruffle Edge Bowl, 9.25'' x 7'' Pedestal Lace Compote & 4.5'' x 4.5'' x 8'' Covered CandySee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH ORMOLU OAK BRANCH & CUT-GLASS EPERGNE CANDELABRUM CENTERPIECE$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Six Silver-Plate and Porcelain Coasters$25(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions[2] Signed TIFFANY "L.C.T. FAVRILLE" Gold Aurene Iridescent Art Glass Bowls 8 in. dia. & 4.75 in. d.$100(1 bid)