Sold201730 Lithographs by Jakob Nussbaum - Frankfurt, 1912Jakob Nussbaum 30 Lithographien. Published by F.A.C. Prestel, Frankfurt, 1912. Second edition. Portfolio with 30 lithographs by Jakob Nussbaum. Copy no. 62 (size of edition not indicated), signed by NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Grape Nuts self framed Tin Lithograph 1912Antique Original Grape Nuts Tin Lithograph From 1912 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935) - JudengasseLithograph, 1912 Signed in pencil lower left 30 x 37cm. (11 7/8 x 14 5/8in.) All lots in this sale have been imported from outside the EU and are under Temporary Admission, therefore the buyer must paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Zuniga (American, 1912-1998) Untitled FigureFrancisco Zuniga (American, 1912-1998) Untitled Figure II lithograph 22 x 30 inches Property from an Important Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original 1912Lithograph Poster Gilbert & Sullivan OperaThis is an Original Staffordshire Stone Lithograph Poster from 1912 and is 30 inches by 20 inches in size titled “ H.M.S. Pinafore. This is in very good condition and needs too be mounted and framSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) OFFSET LITHOFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Offset Lithograph. 1974. In frame measures 30"x24x 1 1/2". Weight 10 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Shipping on this item offered through, Pak Mail 843-8See Sold Price
Sold2020Italo Valenti (1912 - 1995) LithographTitled "Granada", pencil signed, 16/110 and dated for 1970. Dimensions: 22" x 30", the frame 28" x 36". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996) LithographAbstract lady, loose in frame / in as-found condition. Visible image: approx. 22" x 14 1/2". Frame: approx. 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco ZUNIGA: Woman on Chair - LithographFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rican-Mexican, 1912-1998) lithograph of a woman on a chair, signed lower left and numbered 37/100, dated 1977. [Art: 22" H x 30" W; Frame: 31" H x 29" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga LithographFrancisco Zuniga (Costa Rica, 1912-1998) lithograph on paper, "El Peinado" or "The Combing", signed lower right and dated 1978 with Kyron blindstamp, numbered 29/30 lower left, framed in a silvered woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, Litho - Woman w/ a JugFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), lithograph, seated woman with a bowl and jug. Signed and dated: "Zuniga 1981." Edition 10/10 P.A. (lower left). [22 1/2" x 30"].See Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, Litho - FisherwomenFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), lithograph, two fisherwomen. Signed and dated: "Zuniga 1981." Edition 9/10 P.A. [30" x 22"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1973, La EsperaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1973, La Espera (The Waiting), H 22'' W 30'' | Signed in pencil lower right , dated and numbered 10/100 (there wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Schrag, American (1912-1995) LithographKarl Schrag, American (1912-1995) Lithograph. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass and Numbered 8/30. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Frame Has Small Loss. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ira Moskowitz (NY 1912-2001) Lithograph SignedIra Moskowitz (Polish - American 1912-2001) Lithograph depicting a Vibrant Flower Arrangement in an Ornate Vase Signed & Numbered 4/25 Size 30" H x 21.5" L Out of a New York City Estate Please look ClSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Lithograph 23/30Framed lithograph by Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). Artist signed and edition Roman Numeral numbered XXIII / XXX, (23/30) dated 1978. Depicts a young woman resting in contemplation. Sight measurement 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912-1998)Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912-1998) Color Lithograph "La Escalera" Pencil signed and numbered P.A. 4/15 1986. Good condition. Full sheet measures 30" x 21", frame measures 35" x 27". Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912 - 1998)Francisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912 - 1998) Figural Lithograph. Pencil Signed, dated (1977) and numbered (53/100) lower left. Sight Size: 21.25 x 30 in. Overall Size: in. Francisco Zuniga is also well-reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Friedländer, German (1912-1992) LithoJohnny Friedländer, German (1912-1992) Color Lithograph "Untitled". Signed lower right, numbered 39/55 lower left. consigner wrote to back Jonny Friedlander L'lDole. Measures 30" x 22-1/4", frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agnes Martin Untitled LithographAgnes Martin, Canada/American (1912-2004). Untitled 1997 lithograph, colors on Gilclear Light. Paper is approx 11" x 11". Framed 13" x 13". Signed and numbered under matting #30/50. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'Mujer con Rebozo'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Rebozo' 1973 Lithograph ed 40 of 150; 30 x 21.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1973, lower rightPrinted by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana; PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA WOMAN SEATED LITHOGRAPHZUNIGA, Francisco, (Mexican, 1912-1998): Woman Seated, Lithograph on Japon, sight size 31" x 22.75", pencil signed lower left, dated 1983, numbered 72/135, fine gilded frame, 39" x 30.5".See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman with Harp$2,200