Sold201832 TROY OZS.; 21 PIECE MISC. LOT OF STERLING FLATWARE21 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING FLATWARE INCLUDING 10 TIFFANY FORKS, ALL MONOGRAMMED EXCEPT KIRK & SONS LADLE; 32 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold201732 TROY OZS., 6 PIECE MISC. LOT OF STERLING SILVER6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF A 14" OVAL TRAY, A SMALLER TRAY, A CREAM AND SUGAR, A PAIR OF SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS; 32 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold202153 PC LOT OF MISC. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE; 28.0 TOW53 PIECE LOT OF MISC. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE INCLUDING 9" SERVING SPOON WITH VERMEIL WASH BOWL; 28.0 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold201530pc Mixed Silver Flatware Lot. 7pcs Sterling & M30pc Mixed Silver Flatware Lot. 7pcs Sterling & MOP Mother of Pearl small forks & knife. 8pc Sterling bezel MOP Knives. 15 other assorted pieces.-- Dimensions: --- Weight: 4.32 Troy ozs. ---- --- US SSee Sold Price
Sold201826 TROY OZS., MISC. LOT OF STERLING FLATWAREMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING FLATWARE, ALL MONOGRAMMED PETTIBONE CONSISTING OF 10 FORKS, 13 SPOONS; UNMARKED, ACID TESTED; 26 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE; 7.75" FORKSee Sold Price
Sold201632 TROY OZS., 6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING A 14" OVAL TRAY, A SMALLER TRAY, A CREAM AND SUGAR, A PAIR OF SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS; 32 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold201860.0 TROY OZS., MISC. LOT OF STERLING SILVERMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER INCLUDING A 14" SERVING DISH IN THE STYLE OF JENSEN, ALONG WITH TWO ROYAL DANISH STUFFING SPOONS, AN ORNATE MEAT FORK, AND OTHER FLATWARE OF LESSER IMPORTANCE; SERSee Sold Price
Sold20235 PC. LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 40.0 TOW5 piece misc. lot of Sterling Silver consisting of a footed tea pot, 2 sauce boats, 7.75" sugar shaker, and bread plate; 40.0 troy ozs. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold202140 PC. LOT OF MATCHING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE48 PIECE LOT OF MATCHING STERLING SILVER FLATWARE (MONOGRAMMED WITH LETTER "B"); 45 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE; GO TO PCGS.COM TO GRADE ACCURATELYSee Sold Price
Sold202236 pcs Sterling FlatwareThirty-six pieces of Sterling Silver flatware. Includes serving utensils, spoons and knives by various makers. Impressed marks. Approximately 32.81 troy ozs total weight. Surface wear, some monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Assorted Sterling Silver FlatwareIncluding Wallace Figured Shell and Gorham Tipt patterns, 35 pieces. 21 troy ounces total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 37 Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesLot of 37 Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware Pieces19th/20th century8 in. long (second)32.91 troy ounces (fully sterling pieces only)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted Sterling FlatwareLot of assorted sterling flatware, to include Reed & Barton, approximately 89.6 troy oz TW, allowing .5 oz for each of 21 pieces with non-sterling elements. Provenance: From the lifetime collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sterling Silver Flatware and Serving PiecesLot of Sterling Silver Flatware and Serving Pieces All stamped and tested sterling silver. Over half a dozen pieces in total, mostly vintage age. Includes English made flatware. 32.34 troy ounces tw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot misc sterling silver flatware, includes set 8 spoons, set of 6 forks, baby spoon, sugar tongs,Lot misc sterling silver flatware, includes set 8 spoons, set of 6 forks, baby spoon, sugar tongs, various pieces of flatware, total weight is 34.1 troySee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot sterling flatware misc lot, includes 4 nut dishes, 11 gilt sterling tea spoons, large servingLot sterling flatware misc lot, includes 4 nut dishes, 11 gilt sterling tea spoons, large serving pieces, small reticulated box with Aztec designs, 20.5 troy weigableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Assorted Coin & Sterling Flatware, 27 pcs.Twenty-one pieces American coin silver flatware, together with three Georgian silver spoons and three silverplate. 14 troy ozs. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Pantheon Sterling Flatware (20 pcs)Includes (20) pieces weighing 21.65 Troy Ounces. All have the monogram "G". If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate misc. sterling silver lot to incl. 8 Gorham matching teaspoons, souvenir spoons, fancy misc.Estate misc. sterling silver lot to incl. 8 Gorham matching teaspoons, souvenir spoons, fancy misc. flatware, etc. Weighs 32.70 troy ounces….See Sold Price
Sold201727 TROY OZS., MISC. LOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATEMISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING AND SILVER PLATE CONSISTING OF A VERY NICE BLACK STAR & FROST 10.5" FOOTED COMPOTE, 18 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLE; ALONG WITH OTHER LESS IMPORTANT ITEMS, APPROX. 19 PCS.; TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold201750 TROY OZS., 16 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING16 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING INCLUDING A 7" TIFFANY FLORAL PETAL SHAPED BOWL, A REED & BARTON X502 MARKED DIVIDED FOOTED SERVING BOWL; A PICKLED FORK AND TONGS IN GRAND BAROQUE PATTERN, AN ESee Sold Price
Sold201538 TROY OZS., 8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF 7 BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES AND A LUCITE HANDLED SAUCE SERVER; 6" PLATES, APPROX, 38 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold20157.8 TROY OZS., 10 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING10 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CHILDREN'S FEEDING UTENSILS, ETC.; 7.8 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
Sold20156.8 TROY OZS., 8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING8 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF 6 VARIOUS TONGS, ALONG WITH 2 SHELL SHAPED EMBOSSED SPOONS, SOME ITEMS MONOGRAMMED; 6.8 TROY OZS. WEIGHABLESee Sold Price
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot sterling flatware, partial set, includes 16 small spoons, 3 large spoons, 5 sorbet spoons, 3$1,000(3 bids)
May 16Heritage Auctions74042: Thirty-Two Whiting Mfg. Co. Lily of the Valley P$1,500
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSterling lot, misc. flatware, basket vase with glass insert, strainer & serving spoon with wood$425(2 bids)
7 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot sterling flatware Towle "French Provincial" Pattern, 8 dinner forks, 8 lunch forks, 6 soup$1,200(4 bids)