Sold2022Konvolut von 27 StöpselnKonvolut von 27 Stöpseln Böhmen, 19. Jh. Verschiedene Formen und Ausführungen. Teils best. H. 3,3-9,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017*4 HUTSCHENREUTHER FIGURESMonkey atop tree, seahorse, butterfly, and dragonfly, approximate height 2"-5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Four [4] Hutschenreuther Assorted Porcelain AnimalsFour [4] Hutschenreuther Assorted Porcelain Animal Figures in Box ; Size: 4 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Hutschenreuther Place Plates(4) Hutschenreuther place plates, heavy gold encrusted border, floral center, 10-7/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB BAVARIA BIRD PLATESHutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Barn Swallow, redstart,blue jay, yellow warbler. Nicely hand painted. Measures approx 8" long. Will not ship can refer our local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 29 kleine Väschen China, 18./19.Jh.Lot: 29 kleine Väschen China, 18./19.Jh. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Verschiedene Formen und Grössen. Hauptsächlich verziert mit floralem Dekor. H 3,5–7,5 cm. - Wenige bestossen. Eines restauriert, zweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fünf historisierende GläserFünf historisierende Gläser U.a. Venedig E.19./A.20. Jh. Verschiedene Formen. Teils besch. H. 15,2-26,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Hutschenreuther Porcelain Dog FigurinesCollection 4 Hutschenreuther Hand Painted Porcelain Dog Figurines. Made in Germany. All marked on bottom. Including dogs such the Two Playing Borzoi Signed by Max Hermann Fritz "MF" on base (20th C),See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von Berliner VasenWeißporzellan. 9-tlg.; Verschiedene Formen. U.a. Modell "Kleiner Bär", "Fidibus", "Flora". Form-Entw. Trude Petri, Siegmund Schütz, Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Teilw. besSee Sold Price
Sold2017FÜNF JUGENDSTIL-VASENFÜNF JUGENDSTIL-VASEN Um 1900/20 Glas, farblos, grün und blau, Goldstaffage. H. 23,5-30 cm. Fünf Vasen, verschiedene Formen und Größen, mit ornamentalem und floralem Jugendstildekor. GoldstaffageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, Meissen.Verschiedene Formen und bunt gemalte Blumendekore, Goldränder. Schwertermarke Meissen, 19./20. Jh. 1. bzw. 2. Wahl.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group 5 Rosenthal & Hutschenreuther Child FigurineGroup of 6 Rosenthal (4) & Hutschenreuther (1) Porcelain Figurines of children. 1) Hutschenreuther Boy running from goose9"L x 6'"H x 3"W. 2) Rosenthal Boy with Kid designed by M.H. Fritz in 1929 at PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Vasen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. In der Art desLot: 2 Vasen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. In der Art des Jugendstils. Farbloses bzw. gelb-grünes, tlw. marmoriertes Glas. Verschiedene Formen und Ausführungen. Floraldekor. H 15,5 bzw. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Bierkrüge.Graues, salzglasiertes Steinzeug mit unterschiedlichen Ritzdekoren, teils kobaltblau bemalt. Verschiedene Formen. 1x Wandung mit Haarriss und Stand min. best.. Zinndeckelmontagen, einmal mit gravierteSee Sold Price
Sold2020(20) HUTSCHENREUTHER & RICHARD GINORI TEA SERVICES(lot of 20) Modern assembled porcelain tea service items, including: (4) Hutschenreuther handled teacups, (4) Hutschenreuther saucers, 5"diam, (4) Hutschenreuther rectangular plates, 12.5"l, 5.75"w, (See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 28 Likörgläser / A set of 28 liqueur glasses,Konvolut 28 Likörgläser / A set of 28 liqueur glasses, 20. Jh. Material: farbloses und farbiges Glas, verschiedene Formen, Marke: unbezeichnet, Höhe: 12 - 16 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: colourlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hutschenreuther Fruit Plates(4) Hutschenreuther 8" Fruit Plates & (8) Mitterteich" Bavarian 7.75" Fruit PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Wallace China Fruit Motif Lunch Plates4 Wallace China Fruit Motif Lunch Plates. 4 Hutschenreuther Wallace China plates, each with a motif of fruit. Each measures 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass and China incl Iridescent Glass Vase, 2 Tidbit Trays, Amber Glass Bowls, Larger Bowl,Glass and China incl Iridescent Glass Vase, 2 Tidbit Trays, Amber Glass Bowls, Larger Bowl, 4 Hutschenreuther Homemberg German Carolus Magnus Small PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hutschenreuther Selb Bavaria Fruit Dessert PlatesA group of 4 Hutschenreuther fruit motif plates with gold toned rims. Marked on the underside 'Hutschenreuther Selb', 'Bavaria Germany US Zone'.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Hutschenreuther Hohenberg Germany Silver OverlayDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Hutschenreuther Hohenberg Germany silver overlaid tea set with turquoise glazed color tones. Marked on bottom "1814 CM, Hutschenreuther Hohenberg Germany" Includes: (1) Tea pot (See Sold Price
Sold20164 PC HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB FRUIT PLATES, BAVARIA4 PC HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB FRUIT PLATES, BAVARIA GERMANY, APPROX 8" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (18) HUTSCHENREUTHER CLASSICAL PORCELAIN GOLD BANDLOT (18) HUTSCHENREUTHER CLASSICAL PORCELAIN GOLD BAND SHOW PLATES, C. 1940/50, D. 10 3/4"; ( (9) HUTSCHENREUTHER; (9) LIMOGES)See Sold Price
Sold20153 Deckeldosen, um 1900 Porzellan, verschiedene3 Deckeldosen, um 1900 Porzellan, verschiedene figürliche Formen, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. H 21,5; 12,5; 9 cm, L 20 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of 4 sales brochures Lamborghini Espada, sundry versions German Description€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of 4 folders model program Lamborghini Miura / Jarama / Espada, different€120
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMIGUEL CONDE KONVOLUT VON 4 ZEICHNUNGEN (1978-1980)€360
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of 4 original B/W portraits / press photos, among it Ritchie Ginther, Phil Hill,€40
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBERTRAND DORNY KONVOLUT VON 4 FARBRADIERUNGEN ('MURS ORANGE€280
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOSCA mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos OSCA automobile exhibitions '60s, probably Paris, Turin,€80
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDIATTO mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos / company photos, 3 photos are signed on the back by€150
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Porcelain Hutschenreuther Bavarian Creamer$20
2 days LeftJasper52Hutschenreuther, Germany. Large round serving platter from the "Margarete" series.$110
2 days LeftJasper52Hutschenreuther, Germany. Two serving platters from the "Margarete" series. Hand-decorated with gold$280
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos automobile exhibitions '60s, probably Paris, Turin,€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of sales brochures / sales catalogs, among it IFA F8, Borgward Isabella, DKW F102, Neckar€30
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500
Jun 02Noble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE RED DRAGON 4 CLAWS$70(1 bid)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Heriz Serapi Area Rug 6 ft 5 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.96 m x 1.5 m)$2,500(1 bid)