Sold2024GROUP OF 4 STERLING SILVER INCLUDING CIGARETTE CASE AND ANTIQUE W. ADAMS CUP (7.61 OZT)GROUP OF 4 STERLING SILVER INCLUDING CIGARETTE CASE AND ANTIQUE W. ADAMS CUP (7.61 OZT)See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 3.3 OZTEnglish Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 3.3 OZT.Weight pictured: 3.310 oztSize: 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances. Location O8See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigarette & Makeup Case, 4.6 OZTSterling Silver Cigarette & Makeup Case.Weight pictured: 4.625 ozt. Weight inc. interior mirror. Size: 2 1/4 x 5 1/2 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumsSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING AND 800 CIGARETTE CASESART NOUVEAU ALL OVER FLOWERS GERMANY 800 SILVER 2.64 OZT AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE WITH MONOGRAM 2.86 OZT TOTAL WEIGHT 5.5 0ZT 3 1/2" X 3 1/4" 3 1/4 X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Cigarette caseSterling Silver Cigarette case. Monogrammed R.W.W. Weighs 4.3 ozt and measures 43/4" X 3". Condition: 2 minor dents one on the side at mid point the and one very shallow one near the other side. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin American Sterling Silver Case, 4 OZTLong Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.Weight pictured: 4.025 oztSize: 5 1/4 x 3 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances. Location O8See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases (2) & A DishTwo sterling silver cigarette cases (one hammered, with monogram) [Larger: 3 3/8" W x 3 3/8" D] and a footed dish [2 1/2" H x 5 1/4" W x 4 3/4" D]. Weight 8.385 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) STERLING SILVER CASES & BOXES, 5.52 OZT(lot of 4) Sterling silver cases and boxes, including: (1) Elgin American Manufacturing Company cigarette case, monogrammed GM, denting, approx 4 1/8"l, 3"w, (1) James E. Blake Company photoSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASESThe larger a Gorham sterling Deco case and the smaller an .800 silver case. Dimensions: Larger: L 4" x W 3" Weight: 4.17 ozt Condition: Usable, the smaller with some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with ChainSterling Silver Cigarette Case with Chain. With Decorations of Fish. Marked. Monogrammed L.J.M.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions:4" x 3.25". Weight: 4.155 ozt / 129.2 g. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.A Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Engraved silver exterior with an applied gold and enamel shield. Gold washed interior is engraved in German and dated 1935 4" x 3" Wt: 5.00 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Dunhill Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt deco. With gold initials WG. Approx. 3 1/2" x 3". Approx. 4 ozt (126 grams). From the estate of Bent Ove Petersen.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE,TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, MONOGRAMMED. 3 1/4 X 4 1/4"; 4.08 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peruvian sterling silver cigarette casePeruvian sterling silver cigarette case with applied coat-of-arms. Measures 4 3/8" x 3 1/8", weighs appx 4.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ornately chased sterling silver cigarette casesecond half-19th century, 3 5/8 in. x 3 1/4 in., 4.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Cigarette Case & Match SafeIncludes Gorham. One marked. 2" to 4" wide x 2-1/4" to 3" long. 4.38 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseMonogrammed N. J. B. Hallmarked Napier Sterling. Tarnishing and scratches. 4.75 inches wide. 4.36 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napier Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette CaseNapier sterling silver and 14K gold cigarette case, monogrammed "I.B." 3.685 ozt. [4 1/8 x 3 1/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Blackton Sterling Silver & 14K Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Marked 14K and sterling silver cigarette case. Hallmarked for R. Blackton & Co. Monogrammed "D.N.W.G.". MEASUREMENTS: 4" x 3". 3.93 ozt. CONDITION: Minor wear and scratches as expected wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling cigarette case with map of Australiasterling silver cigarette case with map of Australia and New Guinea, no maker, 4 1/2 x 3 1/4 in., 3.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Silver & Enamel Cigarette CasesTwo-tone silver & gold cigarette case with black enamel edges, signed on the interior Alfred Dunhill Paris, 4.465 ozt, 3 3/4" x 3 1/4"; sterling cigarette case with cobalt enamel edges and jeweled claSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 14k Cigarette CaseArt Deco, Sterling Silver, 14K and Ruby Ladies Cigarette Case by Tiffany & Co. total weight 4 OZT. With cloth bag. Gold Washed Interior, some marks from use, No monograms, Lid fits well and opens andSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$200(4 bids)
6 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSilver German WWI Presentation Cigarette Case.$160(3 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryAlfred Dunhill Paris Sterling Silver & 18K Gold Make Up Compact Mirror Case$1,300