Sold2024Collection of Four Japanese Articles.Collection of Four Japanese Articles. (1) Copper and enameled sculpture of a standing Food dog. Measures: 6 1-2" H, 5 1-2" W, 3" D. (1) Bronze wagon with attached bells. Measures: 5" H, 5" W, 2 1-4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Horse Hoof Inkwell, Victorian TaxidermyAntique Horse Hoof Inkwell. The Inkwell is a real taxidermy Horse Hoof and features bronze/copper, nickel plated mounts including a Horse Shoe. Overall dimensions are 5 1/4" x 3 5/8" x 3 1/4" high. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR "MULTIMETAL" CASPER DARARE AFRICAN WARRIOR SCULPTURES - BRASS, COPPER, NICKEL & BRONZE 4.5" HPAIR "MULTIMETAL" CASPER DARARE AFRICAN WARRIOR SCULPTURES - BRASS, COPPER, NICKEL & BRONZE 4.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Manufacturing Co. (American, est. 1831) AGorham Manufacturing Co. (American, est. 1831) Artillery Shell Cocktail Shaker, circa 1915 Brass, nickel-plated brass, copper 22-1/4 x 4 inches (56.5 x 10.2 cm) Impressed FAC-SIMILE EIGHTEEN POUNDER SSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) George Washington Bronze Medal CollectionDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) George Washington Bronze Medal Collection. Includes a total of four (4) bronze medals as follows: (1 Pc) 1978 George Washington bronze medal commemorating the 200th Anniversary ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ENAMELED COPPER BUD VASESunsigned; each depicting figures in period costume; Condition: each with damage to enamel; ranging from 3 1/4 to 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Four French Graduated Copper Sauce Pans, earlySet of Four French Graduated Copper Sauce Pans, early 20th c., with iron handles, Largest- H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 13 1/2 in., (4 Pcs.).See Sold Price
Sold20175 Beatles Commemorative Medals(1) Gold Plated, (1) Silver (plated?), (1) Bronze, (1) Pewter and (1) Copper, all approximately 1 oz. each, all in clear hard plastic cases Condition; no issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Aubock II, attribution, AshtrayCarl Aubock II, attribution Ashtray Austria, c. 1935brass, copper, nickel-plated brass, steel 1.25 h x 4 w x 5.625 d in (3 x 10 x 14 cm) Provenance: Collection of Clemens KoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 25 BARBER DIMES, 3 CAPPED BUST DIMES, 8 SEATEDLOT OF 25 BARBER DIMES, 3 CAPPED BUST DIMES, 8 SEATED LIBERTY DIMES, 4 SEATED LIBERTY 1/2 DIMES, 18 COPPER-NICKEL 3 CENT PIECES, 10 SHIELD 5 CENT PIECES AND 16 3 CENT SILVER PIECESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tibetan Silver Hawk5 1/4" long x 3 1/2" deep x 8 3/4" high. Marked to base. Tibetan Silver is a silver-colored alloy consisting of copper with tin or nickel.See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Copper Horse Rattle with wheelsIndian Copper Horse Rattle with wheels. Size 6 x 5 1/4 inches. Great looking heavy copper horse rattle children toy with four wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Copper Navy 1 Gill Rum Pitchers - Set of 4A set of four antique copper Navy 1 gill rum pitchers. Each is marked "1 GILL" on the side and stamped with an "H R" duty seal on the interior rim. Dimensions: 4.5"H x 5.25"W x 4"D Flat Rate ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Buddha and Thai Bronze FigureTwo sculptures comprising: 1.) Bronze buddha. [7" x 5" x 6 3/4" H]. 2.) Thai bronze with copper patina. [7 1/4" x 3 1/4" x 8 1/2" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Bronze Dragon Incense BurnerAntique Chinese Carved Bronze Dragon Incense Burner...Material: Copper / Bronze;size - 5.1 x 4.3 x 4.1 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian Cut Glass Dresser BoxCirca 1910 in light rose colored clambroth glass with gilt and polychrome enameled scroll and floral decoration on hinged lid and all four sides, gilt bronze mounts, 5 1/4 x 3 1/2 x4 1/4" high. ConditSee Sold Price
2024(5 Pc) Antique George Washington MedalsDESCRIPTION: Five antique medals depicting George Washington: (1) Copper or bronze National Guard of Pennsylvania armory dedication medal. Circa 1884. Baker-377, Musante GW-1015. Diameter: 1.25" (1) 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling & Bronze Track & Field MedalsCirca 1900, Erasmus Hall, Long island, Public School League, 5) bronze, (four worked with enamel), 7) sterling, (three worked with enamel), total weight of sterling medals, 4.63oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Silver Censor5-1/2" wide x 4-1/4" deep x 5" high. Tibetan Silver is a silver-colored alloy consisting of copper with tin or nickel. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registeSee Sold Price
Sold20211870 Spain 5 Centimos Coin5 Centimos - Provisional Government 1870 Bronze (95% Copper, 4% Tin, 1% Zinc) 5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces of Copper CookwareFour Pieces of Copper Cookware,incl. pot, h. 6 3/4 in., dia. 8 1/4 in.; terrine pan, 5 1/2 in. x 18 in. x 6 in.; pan, h. 3 in., dia. 13 in.; and keyhole form tray, 17 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Vintage Chinese Red Copper Divine Beast StatuesFour Vintage Chinese Red Copper Divine Beast Statues Dimension: 145 x 95 x 35(mm) 5.71 x 3.74 x 1.38(inches) Dimension: 150 x 105 x 35(mm) 5.91 x 4.13 x 1.38(inches) Dimension: 140 x 95 x 60(mm) 5.51See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (2) Vintage Cast Spelter and Bronze Fox Terrier Dogs FigurinesGroup of (2) vintage Fox Terrier dogs fogurines, unmarked, the large one is cast spelter with copper patina, 3.5"h x 4.5"l, the small one is cast bronze, 1.75"h x 2.75"lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGroup of 5 Medals offered to the President of the Maritime Messaging Company in Maresilles, 1890€10
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 4 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5" 1 pc$125