Sold20166 Becher, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um 1904. New York.6 Becher, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um 1904. New York. Favrile-Glas, gelblich getöntes Glas, goldfarben lüstriert und irisiert, Nuppenaufschmelzungen mit Trielen. Bezeichnet: L.C.T. , Nummern V1603, V88See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York.Vase, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um/nach 1902. New York. Farbloses Glas, weiss-grün überfangen, gekämmter Fadendekor, lüstriert und matt irisiert. Bezeichnet: Firmenmarke (Papieretikett). H 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018StangenvaseStangenvase Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, um 1921 Blaues Glas mit silbergelber Pulveraufschmelzung, optisch gerippt. Matt irisiert. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: L.C.Tiffany-Fravile 1730 - 285 P. H. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort TiffanyvaseNew York, NYFavrile glassetched signature11.25"h x 6.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany vase New York, NY Favrile glass signed, numbered 6.25"h x 4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vaseLouis Comfort Tiffany Floriform vase New York, NY decorated Favrile glass signed, numbered 12"h x 6.5"dia Provenance: a Denver collection an Indian Hill collection Literature: SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany shadeLouis Comfort Tiffanylamp shadeNew York, NYFavrile glasssigned 6"h x 11.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany Damascene shadeLouis Comfort TiffanyDamascene shadeNew York, NYFavrile glassnumbered6.5"h x 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Comfort Tiffany Turtleback tilesLouis Comfort TiffanyTurtleback tiles, fourNew York, NYFavrileglassunsignedlargest: 6"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Comfort Tiffany vase, #3319KLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) vase, #3319K New York, New York Samian Red and blue Favrile glass etched signature 3"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) vase, #w9414 6"dia xLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933) vase, #w9414, New York, NY, gold Favrile glass, etched L.C.T., numbered, 6"dia x 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 6"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 12"in H x 19"in W with frame Biography: Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & Co., the famSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 9 1/4"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W with frame. Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & Co., theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 6 3/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 15"in H x 18 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 6 3/4"in H x 4 3/4"in W and 17 1/2"in H x 14 3/4"in W with frame Biography: Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 6 3/4"in H x 6 1/2"in W and 18 1/4"in H x 16 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), under plates, set ofLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933), under plates, set of six, New York, NY, gold Favrile glass, each signed, each: 6"dia x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848-1933)A Favrile glass vase, 1919; New York, NY Engraved signature: L.C. Tiffany - lm. Favrile / 1557-5033 N The gold iridescent Favrile glass vase with ribbed, tapered body on a round foot 6.75" H x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Due bicchieri a gambo alto. New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 11) Firma incisa sotto la base. Two stem glasses. New York, early 20th century (h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Tulipaniera in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 14). Firmata e numerata 7544G alla base A Favrile glass tulip vase. New York, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Due calici in vetro blu "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (h. max cm 23). Firmati a punta alla base. Two Favrile stem glasses. New York, earlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany (New York 1848 - New York 1933) Piatto in vetro "Favrile". New York, inizi del sec. XX (d. cm 19). Siglato e numerato 06912. A Favrile glass dish. New York, early 20th century (dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Favrile''Vase ''Favrile'' Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit silbergelbem Opal unterfangen, irisiert, mit grünen Fäden umsponnen und zu federblattförmigen Gebilden ausgezogen, aSee Sold Price
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USA$500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Floor Lamp, model 677 Tiffany Studios,$1,500(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Table Lamp, model 417 with Quezal$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Comfort Tiffany Orignial Favrile Glass Bowl Hand Signed Antique Nouveau$200
1126 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Nut Cracker Original 6 1/4"$10
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncL.C.T. Tiffany Favrile Art Glass Candy Dish$70(2 bids)