Sold202216-piece remainder service, KPM Ber16-piece remainder service, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 2nd wall, white, form Arkadia with field flower relief, 7 bread plates, Ø 16 cm, 6 deep plates, Ø 25 cm, round sauce boat, Ø 20 cm and 2See Sold Price
Sold2020A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Dessert ServiceA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Dessert Service 20th Century comprising 4 teapots; 1 coffee pot; 2 hot chocolate pots; 4 covered sugars; 2 covered creamers; 1 milk jug; 6 dessert plates; 7 teacups of variSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two dessert plates, KPM BerlinTwo dessert plates, KPM Berlin, early 20th century, 2nd choice, rococo form, designed c. 1872 by Julius Wilhelm Mantel, polychrome floral painting in the mirror, oval closed and openwork areas alternaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two plates, KPM Berlin, 19th/2Two plates, KPM Berlin, 19th/20th century, 1st and 2nd choice, 1x red imperial orb mark, in the mirror polychrome floral painting, on the rim gold staffage, Ø 21 cm, 1x rim with polychrome floral pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinner service for at least 6 persoDinner service for at least 6 persons, 44 pieces, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 2nd choice, designed by Siegmund Schütz and Trude Petri, form Arkadia, white, with white bisque medallions, depicting varSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six flat dinner plates, KPM Berlin,Six flat dinner plates, KPM Berlin, 2nd half of the 20th century, 2nd choice, form Kurland, design for the last Duke of Kurland around 1790 by Friedrich Elias Meyer, white, Ø 25.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six small plates, KPM Berlin, 2nd hSix small plates, KPM Berlin, 2nd half of the 20th century, 2nd choice, form Kurland, design for the last Duke of Kurland around 1790 by Friedrich Elias Meyer, white, Ø 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022King's cake plate, KPM Berlin, 2ndKing's cake plate, KPM Berlin, 2nd half of the 20th century, 2nd choice, form Kurland, design for the last Duke of Kurland around 1790 by Friedrich Elias Meyer, white, l. 32.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twenty-Seven Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain PlatesA Set of Twenty-Seven Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plates Mid-20th Century comprising 20 luncheon plates and 7 dessert plates; 21 examples with a K.P.M. scepter mark in iron red and underglaze blue to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remnant service for six persons, 24Remnant service for six persons, 24 pieces, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 2nd w., white, form Arkadia with field flower relief, partly minimally bumped, 7 tea cups with 8 saucers, tot. 5,5 cm and 6 platesSee Sold Price
Sold20228-piece remainder service, KPM Berl8-piece remainder service, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 2nd wall, white, form Arkadia with field flower relief, partly traces of use, 5 flat plates, Ø 26,5 cm, round lidded bowl, Ø 26 cm, 2 oval plSee Sold Price
Sold202212 KPM Arkadia PlatesTwelve 20th century KPM Berlin "Arkadia" pattern porcelain plates. Bisque medallion at rim depicting Deianira with a Centaur. Painted KPM "scepter" mark in Blue. Slight wear. 11 1/2" diameter. ESTIMATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 13 KPM Porcelain PlatesBerlin, 20th C. Marked on underside also impressed "25 P." 9"dia Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Antique KPM Berlin Porcelain Plates, Floral PatternBeautiful Pair of white plates with pink floral designs. Openwork rims. KPM scepter mark to base. #antique Issued: Early 20th c. Dimensions: 9.5" Diameter, 1.5"H Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Berlin Religious Motif Wall Plate(1924)Description · Title:KPM Berlin Religious Motif Wall Plate(1924) · Maker: · Origin: GERMANY · Date/Period: 20TH C · Material: PORCELAIN · Size: Width: 8inches/ 20cm Height: 1/2inches/See Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Berlin Hand Painted Florals Porcelain Dessert Tea Service for 8 early 20th cKPM Berlin hand painted porcelain dessert tea service for 8, early 20th century. Includes teapot, creamer, lidded sugar, tray, 8 cup & saucers, 8 dessert plates. A white ground with molded leaf branchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Berlin 'K.P.M.' Porcelain Rectangular Plaque, EchoLate19th/20th century impressed Monogram and sceptre marks, Signed Wagner. Finely painted after Bisson with a beauty listening intently. Height 9.25", Width 6.25", Depth 0.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Berlin KPM plaque, after Peter Paul RubensFine Berlin KPM plaque, after Peter Paul Rubens, 19th/20th c., Germany, paint decorated porcelain, depicting four putti with lamb, impressed "KPM" and scepter verso, gilt frame, 6"h x 9"w (sight), 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Plate, KPM Berlin, c. 1780, 1st chPlate, KPM Berlin, c. 1780, 1st choice, English Smooth form, pierced rim with pointed arches, polychrome painting with bird and butterflies in the mirror, green band on gold rod in the rim, brown edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large plate, KPM Berlin, 20th centuLarge plate, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 2nd choice, mirror with polychrome floral painting (house painting), gold rim, Ø 34.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plate, KPM Berlin, c. 1900, 2nd choPlate, KPM Berlin, c. 1900, 2nd choice, in the mirror polychrome landscape painting, signed, G. Klose, in the flag golden ornament decoration, partially heightened, Ø 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea service for six persons, 21 pieTea service for six persons, 21 pieces, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, form Neuglatt, with polychrome flower and butterfly painting, consisting of teapot, h. 15,5 cm, milSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee service, 51 pieces, KPM BerlCoffee service, 51 pieces, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 2nd choice, form Rocaille, white, coffee pot, h. 24 cm, 2 creamers, h. 11,5 cm, sugar bowl, lid rose with burnt crack, h. 11 cm, 22 coffee cups witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gravy boat, KPM Berlin, 20th centurGravy boat, KPM Berlin, 20th century, 1st choice, red imperial orb mark, curved gravy boat with bird's head shaped handle and solid saucer, gold decoration, l. 25 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Mounted Bronze Jewelry Box/Centerpiece$6,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLe Carpentier (Matthieu) Recueil des Plans, Coupes et Elévations du Nouvel Hôtel de Ville de£320