Sold2018Misc S/P Pewter Large Small: Knife Rests, WarmersMisc. Silverplate, Pewter, and Metal Item: Animal Form Knife Rests, Victorian Style Rolltop Warmers, A candle snuffe, expandable dish cross etc. etc. (MIKA1012/lot) () Dimensions: large warmer 13" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018MISC. 2 PIECE LOT OF SIGNED FRENCH QUIMPERMISCELLANEOUS 2 PIECE LOT OF FRENCH QUIMPER CONSISTING OF 9" X 5" FOOTED DISH WITH CENTER VIGNETTE OF COUPLE BESIDE FENCE POST, ALONG WITH 7" X 9" VASE IN A BAGPIPE FORM, BOTH SIGNED***PLEASE NOTE: DUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Pewter Food WarmerOval footed with lid reversible so as to be used as footed plate, two loop handles with lid with Chinese inscription and foot with engraved scroll work, removable interior dish with hot water receptacSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eight Metal Chargers.A Set of Eight Metal Chargers. Together with a pair of metal chargers, a pewter round tray and a pewter footed center bowl (7.5" x 13") Charger diameter: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024(32pc) GROUP MISC. STERLING SILVERIncluding a small Gorham Chippendale tray (7-1/2 in.); a pair of weighted candelabra (w. 10-1/4 in.); a Fina Exemplar Paul Revere bowl; a Wallace shell-form dish; a pair of English openwork footed disSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver-plate and Pewter TrayThis is a large lot of silver-plate items, one pewter tray and one stainless steel chaffing dish. Measurements are as follows; large tray 16x12x1.25in. 2 Footed oval trays 7.25x5x1in. 4 square footedSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIXTEEN GERMAN PEWTER CHARGERS, DISHES & BASINMost 19th Century and most variously marked. The chargers and dishes mostly with simple reeded edges, the basin with handles at the side. Together with a half-barrel form lavabo with cover, a funnel aSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Pewter Chargers & Dish, 2 Crested, 12 3/8 - 18" Wide5 Pewter Chargers & Dish, 2 Crested, 12 3/8 - 18" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver Plated Mustard PotVintage Silver Plated Mustard Pot, together with silver plated: butter dish, bowl rack, a pewter footed dish, two porcelain jars, three gadrooned footed dishes, a small covered butter, three sets of sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Footed Grape & Leaf Design 7" DishMettlach #346 Relief 7” Footed Dish. Grape and leaf design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF ANTIQUE ENGLISH WOOD TABLE ARTICLES2 PAIRS OAK BARLEY TWIST CANDLESTICK HOLDERS 6 1/2" & 13". OAK & PEWTER FOOTED DISH 8 1/2" DIAMETER X 6" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2015(24) VINTAGE IMARI STYLE PORCELAIN SERVICEWARE(lot of 24) Vintage Imari style porcelain service ware, comprising: (6) teacups, 2.25"h; (6) saucers, 5.75"diam; (5) bowls, 4.75"diam; (7) small footed dishes, 4.25"diam; 6.5lbs total *Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pc STERLING PERFUME & TRINKET DISHBoth are Antique American Silver. Sterling Perfume Decanter by Ferdinand Fuchs & Bros. c. 1900, monogrammed 7". Footed Trinket Dish, unmarked 3 1/2"x1 3/4" tall. Silver weight approximately 165 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN PIECES OF CHINESE GLAZED CERAMICS.Most likely Song dynasty. Earthenware with celadon or green glaze. Three dishes, 5" to 6.5"d., one footed dish, 7.25"d., one bowl with impressed flower and added brass rim covering edge flakes. 2.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Royal Copenhagen DinnerwareBlue and white floral decorated ("Blume") service items and miscellaneous cups, including a teapot, pitcher, creamer, coffee pot, compote, tureen, 7 chargers, 12 deep dishes, sugar plates, and others.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese dishes, Northern Song / Jin, 11th / 13th2 Chinese dishes, Northern Song / Jin, 11th / 13th Century, Cizhou ware dish & footed dish, cracked, dish is 7 1/8", footed dish is 6". NOTE, this item came from a private collection of antiquities, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE GRADUATED FAMILLE ROSE FOOTED DISHES, 7.5" X 5" X 1.5" AND SMALLERFIVE GRADUATED FAMILLE ROSE FOOTED DISHES, 7.5" X 5" X 1.5" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pottery Frog & Nippon Mustard Jar - Misc. DishesPottery Frog & Nippon Mustard Jar - Misc. Dishes. 7 1/2" Long - Frog ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Lot Bud Vase Tray and DishLot of 3 sterling silver pieces: Bud Vase, 7 inches tall, floral design, marked on base Sterling 529 Weighted Base with cursive L inside of a circle hallmark, weighs 2.1 ozt / Footed Dish, 7 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Footed Grape & Leaf Design 7-3/4" DishMettlach #346 Relief 7 3/4” Footed Dish. Grape and leaf design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Fostoria (?) Yellow Footed Candy DishOctagonal Footed Dish 7.23" x 3.5" Good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Metal BowlsSmall Metal Bowls (2) Wilton pewter footed shell nut dish design by Bruce Fox. (4) metal candy dish made in India.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mex or S. Amer. Sterling Footed ChargerMexican or South American .925 sterling silver footed charger dish or service tray, chased and repousse, with flowers or scrolls, scalloped rim, late 20th century. Tested. One foot missing, one foot dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Chinese Porcelain ArticlesComprising a charger platter, three bowls, two plates and a footed dish. Charger 15 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsEnglish Silver Tea Urn on Stand by Edward Farrell of London$1,600(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyMid century Los Castillo Silverplate Mosaic Azurmalachite / Chrysocolla dish$180