Sold2018Märklin Racing Boat for the French Market, c. 1935Märklin Racing Boat for the French Market, c. 1935 No. 1111, without Märklin logo, metal and wood, spring-driven (working), length 20 7/8 in. Märklin Rennboot für den französischen Markt, um 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lorre Signed PhotographVintage glossy 8 x 10 photo of Lorre as Raskolnikov in Josef von Sternberg's 1935 film adaptation of Dostoevsky's Crime and Punishment, signed and inscribed in fountain pen, "To Wally, Peter LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Asante Goldweights, Shields8 Goldgewichte, Schilde Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2 - 4 cm. L 3 - 6 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben beSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Asante Goldweights, Swords8 Goldgewichte, Schwerter Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 6,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred von Schrotter, (German, 1856-1935)Alfred von Schrotter (German, 1856-1935) "The Writer in His Study", 1891 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower right, verso with "Winsor & Newton" panel maker label. Unframed. 10-3/4" x 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119 Asante Goldweights, Fishes19 Goldgewichte, Fische Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2 - 6 cm. L 4 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Asante Goldweights, Nature Castings16 Goldgewichte, Naturgüsse Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 2 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold202121 Asante Goldweights and a Pendant, Animals21 Goldgewichte und ein Anhänger, Tiere Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 1,5 - 8 cm. L 2,5 - 12 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 198See Sold Price
Sold202114 Asante Goldweights14 Goldgewichte Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 3 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworben bei: Galerie Walu, ZüSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Rings and a Pendant7 Fingerringe und ein Anhänger Mali / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 2,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 199See Sold Price
Sold202361147: A Märklin Der Adler Centenary Set Train on BridA Märklin Der Adler Centenary Set Train on Bridge, 1935 and later 5-1/2 x 33 x 5 inches (14.0 x 83.8 x 12.7 cm) (overall) HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Sold2024291 US One Dollar Silver Certificates 1 - 1934, 8 - 1935, 283 - 1957. 292 pcs291 US One Dollar Silver Certificates 1 - 1934, 8 - 1935, 283 - 1957. 292 pcs | One 1934 & eight 1935 $1. notes NO "In God We Trust" on back. Sixty two $1 notes 1957 Series A. One hundred fifteen $1 nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 8 Marklin Electric Train EnginesMarklin, Germany. Group of eight electric train engines, including one model 3038 electric locomotive, one model 3098 steam locomotive, one model 3073 diesel locomotive, one model 3053 electric locomoSee Sold Price
Sold20188 MARKLIN & BING FREIGHT CARSO ga, Marklin 1746G CIWL dining car, 1886 Mitropa sleeper, 17540 baggage, Bing baggage, box car, milk car, 20508 baggage, tank car, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fekete, Esteban Holzschnittgeschichten. Mit 8 (von 9) signierten Original-Farbholzschnitten.Fekete, Esteban Holzschnittgeschichten. Mit 8 (von 9) signierten Original-Farbholzschnitten. (Hildesheim, Verlag Schrift und Bild, 1970.) 9 gefaltete Bogen und 8 Holzschnitte lose in FlügelmappeSee Sold Price
Sold20168 MARKLIN FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 46969, 47672, 48442, 48663, 4767, 4849, 2 #4868, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold20168 MARKLIN MUSEUM FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 1991, 2 #1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Marklin HO Scale Container CarsIncludes 48032, 48037, 48034, 48038, 48052, 48036, 48050, 48033. All appear new in boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Marklin 1950s HO Passenger CarsIncludes a 346/5 Postal car; 346/4 Baggage; 346/3J French Sleeper; 346/6 DB Express 2nd cl; 348/1 Swiss Coach; 348/4 Swiss baggage; 346/2 Diner; 346/3 Sleeper. All show light to moderate play wear.See Sold Price
20168 MARKLIN FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 2 #371K, 2 #386K, flaking on roofs, 2 #362K, 2 #372GK, orig boxes minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20168 MARKLIN MUSEUM FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2 #1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold20158 MARKLIN ENGLISH FREIGHT CARSO ga, litho tin, 2 #2884 lumber cars, 2 #2881 gondolas, 2882 & 7802 box cars, 2885 & 7805 guards van, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold20168 MARKLIN FREIGHT CARSHO ga, 48440, 48441, 47672, 48663, 4868, 4866, 44520, 46841, orig boxes & inserts, C9-10.See Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Karl Ritter von Martini (1855 - 1935) - a silver cup as 1st prize of the Brigade Race 1913€260
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Van Dusen Original Large Oil On Canvas Painting Signed Framed Landscape$1,200
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF RATTLER, sitting, with mechanism for turning head, produced 1931-1935, seat height 8 cm, with€80
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Greek bowls with handles made of black-glazed pottery, 4th century B.C.€400
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF lamb, produced 1935-1941, height: 8 cm, length: 12 cm, Nomotta-wool, white, standing,€80
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF SCOTTY, produced 1935-1939, height: 8 cm, Nomotta-wool, black, standing, flexible wire€80
4 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF hare couple, produced 1934-1935, Nomotta-wool, 8 cm, white, blue and red vests, hare with red€80
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHDocuments of the Prussian officer family von Versen, 2nd half of the 19th century€120