Sold2022Set of 4 Waterford Crystal Lismore Iced Beverage GlassesSet of 4 Waterford Crystal Lismore Iced Tall Beverage Glasses. Measures approx. 7.5" tall x 3.75" wide. There are no reserves in the entire sale. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale.See Sold Price
Sold20228 WATERFORD "GOLDEN CARINA" ICED BEVERAGE GLASSESLot of eight Waterford "Golden Carina" iced beverage glasses, each one measuring 6.5" tall. Like new condition, still with paper label on foot and base of foot. Acid etched signature on base. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold20178 Waterford Lismore Crystal Iced Tea Glasses8 Waterford Lismore Crystal Iced Tea Glasses 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Waterford Crystal Lismore Footed Iced Tea GlassesSet of 8 Waterford Crystal Lismore Footed Iced Tea Glasses. Measures approx. 6.25" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold202413PCS WATERFORD CRYSTAL, LISMORE VASE & 12 GLASSESWaterford Crystal (Irish 1783) 13 piece set consisting of 1 Waterford Crystal Lismore Castle 11" vase and 12 Waterford Crystal Araglin iced beverage glasses, all marked as Waterford. Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Waterford and Tiffany Crystal GlassesGroup of Waterford and Tiffany Crystal Glassesincludes four Tiffany & Co brandy glasses (5 in.); eight Waterford Araglin clarets (7 1/8 in.); six Waterford Lismore iced teas (6.5 in.); one Waterford ASee Sold Price
Sold20228 Waterford Crystal Wynnewood Iced Tea GlassesSet of eight Waterford iced tea or iced beverage glasses in the Wynnewood pattern, one original box; 6 3/4"H; all in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc WATERFORD LISMORE CUT CRYSTAL STEMMED ICED TEA8 pieces of Waterford cut crystal stemware in the Lismore pattern. Stemmed Iced Tea goblets / glasses. Each marked to underside and measures 6 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold20245pc Waterford Crystal Iced Tea Glasses, LismoreFive clear crystal beverage glasses with crisscross, leaf and sunburst etched design. Waterford mark. Dimensions: 6.5"H x 2.75" dia Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc Waterford Crystal Iced Tea Glasses, LismoreFour clear crystal beverage glasses with crisscross, leaf and sunburst etched design. Waterford mark. Dimensions: 6.25"H x 3" dia Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL GLASSES(lot of 8) Waterford "Lismore" crystal glasses, approx 7"h, 3.5"diam; 6.75lbs total Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Waterford Lismore Pilsner GlassesSet of 8 Waterford Lismore Pilsner Glasses. Measures approx. 8.5" tall. There are no reserves in the entire sale. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or USee Sold Price
Sold202312 Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Beverage Glasses, tall style with pedestal bases, signed, excellent,12 Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Beverage Glasses, tall style with pedestal bases, signed, excellent, still with original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020(8) Waterford "Lismore" Highball GlassesA selection of eight Waterford Crystal Highball glasses in the "Lismore" pattern measuring approx. 5.2" H. Would benefit from cleaning; very minor surface imperfections & factory imperfections. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20188 WATERFORD LISMORE SHERRY GLASSESEight Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Sherry Glasses. Each 5-1/8" tall. Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Lismore is the most enduring crystal-cut in history. Its beauty andSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Waterford Lismore Water Glasses8 Waterford Lismore water glasses. 7"H. Condition report: Very good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(8) Waterford "Lismore" Sherry GlassesA selection of eight Waterford Crystal Sherry glasses in the "Lismore" pattern measuring approx. 5.2" H. Would benefit from cleaning; very minor surface imperfections & factory imperfections. Please NSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Waterford Marquis Beverage Glasses & Flutes16 Glasses total. In original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Waterford Lismore Hock Glass Stems in BoxesSet of 8 Waterford Crystal Lismore Hock Stems in Original Boxes. Measures 7.5" tall. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at ourSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Tall Iced Tea Glasses, H 7.75" Dia. 3.25" 12 pcs$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Eight Waterford Lismore Roly Poly Glasses$110(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcs$60(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore Nouveau' Crystal Pitchers & 'Lismore' Salad Bowl with Serving Set, H 8.5"$50(1 bid)