Sold2024Cobalt Floral & Foliate-Decorated Stoneware Jar.Unsigned Cobalt Floral and Foliate-Decorated Stoneware Jar. Bulbous form with square rim, tooled shoulder and applied lug handles. 10"h.See Sold Price
Sold20243-Gallon Floral & Foliate-Decorated Stoneware Jar.Unsigned 3-Gallon Floral and Foliate Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jar. PA or MD origin. 14"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Floral & Foliate-Decorated Wood Pail.Polychrome Floral and Foliate-Decorated Wooden Pail. Metal bail handle and support bands. 10-1/2"h. x 13" diam. at top.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Ironstone Floral & Foliate Decorated Egg Cups.Set of Six Ironstone China Floral and Foliate Decorated Egg Cups. 4-1/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
SoldLouis XV-style Painted and Giltwood Armchairs, France, 19th century,Louis XV-style Painted and Giltwood Armchairs, France, 19th century, floral and foliate decorated, upholstered seats, backs and arms, back ht. 38 1/2, seat ht. 14 1/2 in. For further information on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany and Co. Silver PitcherA Tiffany and Co. Silver Pitcher New York, NY, Circa 1900 the body worked with two floral and foliate-decorated cartouches centered with an engraved script monogram. marked 'Sterling' and '4362' on unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres-style Porcelain and Gilt-bronze Serving Dish,Sevres-style Porcelain and Gilt-bronze Serving Dish, France, 19th century, the floral- and foliate-decorated stand inset with an oval dish with floral vignettes to a celeste blue border surrounding aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV style giltwood framed mirrorLouis XV style giltwood framed mirror, 19th century, the frame having a rocaille carved crest, above a floral and foliate decorated border, centering the rectangular looking glass, 43"h x 33"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Iron Candlesticks and Rose Form DecorationsA Pair of Floral and Foliate Decorated Candlesticks, 20th Century. Together with two rose form decorations. Dimensions: Height of candlesticks 15 1/2in Provenance: Property from a BuckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jars.Two Unsigned Cobalt Floral and Foliate-Decorated Stoneware Jars. Both 2-gallon bulbous form with square rims and applied lug handles. 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XV style ormolu and porcelain sconcesPair of Louis XV style ormolu and porcelain sconces, late 19th/early 20th century, each having two lights, above floral accented arms, continuing to the floral and foliate decorated wall mounts, 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leeds Soft Paste 5-Color Floral-Decorated Mug.Leeds Soft Paste China 5-Color Floral and Foliate-Decorated Straight-Sided Mug. Double-sided decoration with different floral sprays. Molded loop handle with foliate terminals. 6"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Caddies Height ofFour Chinese Export Porcelain Tea Caddies 18th/19th century comprising two armorial examples, a blue and white floral and foliate decorated example and an example decorated to show floral sprays withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian majolica ceramic celloItalian majolica ceramic cello, the figural volute supported by a yellow and green floral and foliate decorated neck and body, three musical dancing garden nymphs depicted on the soundboard, supportedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jugs.Two Cobalt Floral and Foliate-Decorated Stoneware Jugs. Both 2-gallon, one stamped New York Stoneware. 13" and 14"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Animal Pictorial Rug, 3' 4" x 23.5"Persian animal pictorial rug with rabbit, chicken / bird, and flowers in vase motifs in grid center, within floral and foliate decorated border. 3' 4" L x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Paint-Decorated Poplar Slide-Lid Box.19th Century Paint-Decorated Poplar Slide-Lid Box. Dovetailed construction with original red ground, floral and foliate decorated paint. 4-1/4"h. x 14-1/2"l. x 8"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MIRRORED WALL SCONCESA pair mirrored back four light floral and foliate decorated wall sconces. Measures: 31½" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Sterling Vinaigrettes by Nathaniel MillsRectangular, Birmingham, various sizes, comprising: an example with etched wave and diamond pattern, floral repousse edges, reeded sides, pierced scrolling floral and foliate decorated grille, no visiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Niello and Silver-Gilt Beaker* A Russian Niello and Silver-Gilt Beaker Maker's Mark Obscured, 1843 having a flared rim above a floral and foliate decorated body with a knopped stem and a circular base. marked with '84' standard bSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN GOLD-FILLED WALKING STICK/CANEVICTORIAN GOLD-FILLED WALKING STICK/CANEMonogrammed "James W. Colon; Conshohocken, PA" to the top of the floral and foliate decorated finial, atop an ebonized shaft with nickel ferrule. 34.75" lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian sterling oval teapot stand having chasedGeorgian sterling oval teapot stand having chased floral and foliate decorated border with oval central border of leaves resting on four well shaped raised feet, hallmarked John Eames London, Circa 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Early 19th Century English Soft Paste ChinaTwo Early 19th Century English Soft Paste China Pitchers. Staffordshire polychrome enamel floral and foliate decorated milk pitcher, 5-1/2"h. and a Leeds soft paste cream pitcher with sprig decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Style Floral Silk Upholstered SofaLouis XV Style Floral and Foliate Decorated Silk Upholstered Sofa. Having central wooden carved urn with flowers. Together with a matching set of chairs. Used condition, wear, worn, chips tears, brokeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStiegel-Type Enamel-Decorated Colorless Glass Flip.$50(1 bid)