Sold2018Louis XIV Style Vitrine Cabinet, 19th C.Venetian Inspired Louis XIV Style Vitrine Cabinet with faux tortiseshell and gilt wood finish, central frieze surmounted with central cartouche flanked by carved Putti with floral sprays (2-part), intSee Sold Price
2023Pr Italian Brevettato Gilt Marble Candelabras - Style of Louis XIV w/ Cherub & Rooster Head Design,Pr Italian Brevettato Gilt Marble Candelabras - Style of Louis XIV w/ Cherub & Rooster Head Design, 6 Arms, 1 Center Candle w/ Embossed, N7087-877, 11'' x 24.5'' w/ Pink Marble - UPDATED- (1 CandelabrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Italian Brevettato Gilt Marble Candelabras - Style of Louis XIV w/ Cherub & Rooster Head Design,Pr Italian Brevettato Gilt Marble Candelabras - Style of Louis XIV w/ Cherub & Rooster Head Design, 6 Arms, 1 Center Candle w/ Embossed, N7087-877, 11'' x 24.5'' w/ Pink Marble - (Inspect One ,1 CandeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Early 20th c. French bronze & marble candelabraPair of early 20th century Continental gilt bronze and marble four arm candelabra in the Louis XIV taste, each having a foliate finial above four scrolling arms held aloft by a seated putto, resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of early 19th century Louis XIV style candelabraA pair of early 19th century Louis XIV style gilt bronze twin-light candelabra The scrolling detachable branches above shaped stems cast with figural medallions, draped swags, bellflowers and strap-woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Louis XIV Style CandelabrasPair of French Louis XIV style bronze figural candelabras. 25" t x 14" w. Ca. 1875See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Louis XIV Style CandelabrasBronze and artglass Dimensions: 37"t Date: Ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Louis XIV Gilt Bronze Candelabras after Andre BoulleLouis XIV style gilt-bronze Four-Light Candelabra, After the Model by Charles- Andre Boulle, 19th Century French In chiseled and gilded bronze, with four lights, the scrolled branches ending in a goatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XIV style nine-arm candelabraPair Louis XIV style nine-arm candelabra, 19th c., France, tiered gilt bronze arms atop gilded and patinated bronze urn-form base, 31"h x 11"dia. Provenance: Property from the Collection of a RecordinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Louis XIV Bronze Triton CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French XIV patinated bronze candelabras, featuring figural Triton forms supporting double foliate designed, candle holding reservoirs. Finished with an ornate scrolling baSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Louis XIV Bronze Doré CandelabrasAn ornate pair of candelabras with six arms and scrolling foliage. All bronze doré, they have been recently cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Bronze and Marble Candelabra ca. 1900, in the Louis XIV taste, each with a Rosso Antico marble plinth supporting a leaf-molded base set with three scrolled, leaf-molded candle arms hungSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Italian Lancini Bronze & Marble CandelabrasPair of Late 19th Century Italian Lancini Imperial Gilt Dore Bronze & Marble Six Arm Candelabra in The Style of Louis XIV 7 Light Candelabras Lion Paw Motif Feet Crossed Instruments along the Front SkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XIV style gilt bronze candelabras, 35 in. T.Pair Louis XIV style gilt bronze candelabras, cut glass with 7 lights mounted as lamps on tripartite base, 35 in T., one has slight chip on glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Louis XIV-Style Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of Louis XIV-Style Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, the pierced bases decorated with swags of laurel leaves and berries, the scrolled brackets with molded acanthus leaves, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XIV-Style Gilt-Bronze CandelabraPair of Louis XIV-Style Gilt-Bronze Candelabra fourth quarter 19th century, French, urn and pedestal-form standards draped with bronze laurel swags and set with rope-twisted leaf candle arms terminatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XIV Style Three Light Bronze CandelabrasFrench, late 19th/early 20th century, scroll decorated central support issuing three scrolled infoliate decorated arms, each with candle cup, each 13 x 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Louis XIV-Style CandelabraPair of Louis XIV-Style Bronze and Glass Candelabra second quarter 20th century, on bronze bases with molded glass-clad standards, the four bronze candle cups set on the lower tier, hung with cut-glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique French Bronze & Crystal Sconce LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An ornate pair of French Louis XIV style bronze and crystal candelabra sconce wall lamps featuring three candle arms, clear crystal rosettes and nine crystal pendants. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pairLouis XIV style gilt metal cherub raised lamp pair, gilt bronze winged cherub raised lamp pair, 4-light candelabra surround, electrified 2-light surmounted, in scroll, mask, goat and swag surround, onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Silvered Bronze Louis XIV Style Wall SconcesFour Silvered Bronze Louis XIV Style Wall Sconces. With figural Versailles inspired busts of women, shell and swag accents. 20"h x 17"w x 9 1/4"d.Condition: Untested, wear to silvering, some oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze Twelve Light ElectrifiedLouis XIV Style Gilt Bronze Twelve Light Electrified Candelabra in the Gothic Taste {Height 59 inches; diameter 17 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XIV STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORLOUIS XIV STYLE CARVED GILT WOOD MIRROR HAVING MOUTON INSPIRED MEDALLION SEPARATING FLOWING FOLIATED VINES, THE FRAME WITH TONGUE AND DART AND GREEK KEY LAMBS TONGUE MOLDINGS, 19TH C.; 56"H X 38.5"W;See Sold Price
Sold2023"Belle Chateau" Tapestry for King Louis XIV.This lot contains a hand woven tapestry titled, "Belle Chateau". This work was inspired by the Les Maisons Royales series which can be translated as Royal Residences. Originally the tapestry wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$225(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | LOUIS XIV, A RARE LIMITED EDITION ENGRAVED VERMEIL FOUNTAIN PEN, CIRCA ...HK$8,000(16 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XIV STYLE PAINTED METAL AND WOOD URN AND FLOWER-FORM NINE-LIGHT CANDELABRA$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI Style$100
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 23" Boulle Pendulum Mantle Clock Louis XIV Style, 20th Century German Clock By Kienzle$500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1688 PRINCES Europe Diplomacy Courtilz Sandras FRANCE Louis XIV Spain Brissac$84(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTowle "Louis XIV" Sterling Silver Floral Centerpiece and Frog, Newburyport, Massachusetts$600