Sold2021GROUP OF CONTINENTAL CRANBERRY GLASSThe set of eight goblets with a circular foot, the suite of cranberry-flashed colorless glass comprising a decanter, a center bowl and four white wines. (14 pcs) Height of decanter 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Cranberry Glass Silver Plate Pickle JarLate 19th early 20th century cranberry glass silver plate condiment jar. The body decorated with white and sky blue enamel flowers and gold colored leaves, Rests in a fitted silver plated basket withSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRPOINT CRANBERRY GLASS CAKE STANDThe dished circular plate atop a short spherical stem with controlled bubbles, on a circular foot. Height 4 in. Diameter 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Interesting Continental Art Glass Circular InkwellContinental, early 20th century. An interesting art glass inkwell having a circular spreading body cased with a simulated fossilized stone motif surmounted with a gilt metal of brass hinged lid centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early MAJOLICA Ceramic Porcelain Leaf PlatePiece has marking on underside. Plate appears to be early Majolica. Piece has tones of green, brown, goldenrod, cream, aqua, & cranberry. Plate has circular shape. Piece appears to be ceramic possiblySee Sold Price
Sold20173 SILVER PLATE CRANBERRY GLASS SALT CELLARS3 SILVER PLATE CRANBERRY GLASS SALT CELLARS Three cranberry glass salt cellars with silver plate holders, late 19th and early 20th century. Size: Tallest; 3.75" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Palm Tree Cake PlateDESCRIPTION: Vintage cake plate composed of brass stem depicting intertwining palm trees, completed with a circular glass plate along the top. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 7See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL SILVER PLATE & GLASS CENTERPIECE NEFFLate 19th/Early 20th Century. Unmarked. The single mast ship with a raised galley and a winged dragon figurehead, and mounted with multi-colored ‘jeweled’ cabochons. Height 16 ¼”. Width 18 “.See Sold Price
Sold2023CRANBERRY DEPRESSION GLASS PEDESTAL CAKE PLATECRANBERRY DEPRESSION GLASS PEDESTAL CAKE PLATESee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CHARGER / LARGE PLATEAMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CHARGER / LARGE PLATE, six interlocking circular patterns of hobstars and other elements, conforming scalloped rim. Late 19th/early 20th century. 1 1/2" H, 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Egyptian Revival Bronze Side TableContinental polished bronze and champleve enamel side table, late 19th / early 20th century, with circular glass top. 30" H x 20.5" diameter. A similar example sold at Sotheby's New York, November 16,See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Baroque Style Pierced Brass Girandole MirrorA Continental Baroque Style Pierced Brass Girandole Mirror, 19th Century. Fitted with a circular mirrored and beveled glass plate. Dimensions: Height 19 1/2in; width 10in; depth 1/2in. Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, onyx and glass continental 3-piece figural garniture setA bronze, onyx and glass three-piece garniture set composed of two epergnes with trumpet form etched glass inserts and a central tazza with a circular carved onyx bowl. Late 19th/ early 20th century,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Painted and Gilt Decorated Cranberry Glass LustersContinental, late 19th/early 20th century, each with shaped petal form rim with enamel and hand painted floral and portrait cartouches, gilt scrollwork highlights, each with eight cut crystal drops, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE CONTINENTAL & AMERICAN SILVER TABLE ITEMSEarly 20th Century. All but tongs variously marked. Comprising: two large-shaped oval platters, a small monogrammed oval tray, a coin inset dish, a glass-inset dish, a glass circular trivet, and six cSee Sold Price
Sold202111PC Libbey & Other Cranberry Glass Articles,United States,Late19th- Early 20th Century Includes a ruffled edge plate by Libbey, hexagonal rim squat vase with martele pattern, a teacup and a cup with martele texture, two basket vases, on squatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry Glass Olive and Biscuit JarsLate 19th / early 20th century: 1. Cranberry coin dot or thumbprint olive jar with polychrome enamel floral decoraiton, fitted in an Aurora quadruple-plate stand No. 010 with double handles; approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO RICHLY DECORATED GILT & ENAMEL MOSER SERVING PLATESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century The matching cranberry glass pair with dished center is lavishly decorated with gilt ground and elaborate enamels in relief comprising lovebirds in flight among swirlinSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL COLORED GLASS DRESSER BOXCONTINENTAL COLORED GLASS DRESSER BOX, cranberry cased, oval with hinged lid and brass mounts. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4" H, 5 3/4" x 4 1/4".Provenance: From the collection of Ken Depew, Ft. MeySee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV MirrorContinental Louis XV mirror, early 19th century, with rose floral crest. Original gilt and glass plate. Dimensions 27" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of German silver and glass table itemsLate 19th/early 20th century Each stamped: 800 Including two bowls with cranberry glass inserts and two small chargers, 4 pieces The bowls: 2.625" H x 5.125" Dia.; the plates: .5" H x 7.5" Dia. WeighaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dome Clock with CherubAntique dome clock with a cherub and globe on top. Continental, likely French, ca. late19th - early 20th century. Executed in a Rococo style. Gilt metal (spelter) with glass plates and enameled metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024PROFUSELY DECORATED MOSER CRANBERRY ART GLASSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century A perfume atomizer, a covered jar and a circular dresser tray profusely decorated in high relief gold and polychrome enamel swirls. Sizes range from 4.75 to 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE MOSER ART GLASS WITH ISLAMIC INFLUENCE DECORATIONLudwig Moser Early 20th Century 1. A flattened circular form with cut-out top rim raised on four scroll feet and lavishly decorated in relief enamels and gold. 2. A circular plate with Islamic influenSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRare Consolidated Phoenix Martele "Dance of the Nudes" Etched Glass Plate$100(1 bid)
278 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesVintage Cranberry Glass & Silver Plate Epergne One of the vases needs to be reattached. Please see$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GILT METAL MOUNTED CLEAR GLASS CIRCULAR BOX AND COVER FRENCH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY£150