Sold2020Fine Regency Brass Mounted Rosewood Library ChairVery Fine English Regency period library arm chair, brass mounted Rosewood, brass castors, 19th century, torn leather seat. [34 x 26 1/2 x 28 inches]. Leather seat with wear and tear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency Style Brass-Mounted Rosewood ChiffonierA Regency Style Brass-Mounted Rosewood Chiffonier 19th/20th Century Height 40 x width 25 x depth 13 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Colonial Rosewood Table BoxA Dutch Colonial brass mounted rosewood table box, 19th century, the hinged paneled lid enclosing an open interior with partitioned compartments for inkpots and writing instruments, with brass bail haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Regency Brass-Mounted Scagliola and RosewoodFine Regency Brass-Mounted Scagliola and Rosewood Center Table The pierced Vitruvian scrolled pierced gallery above the scagliola top decorated in the Etruscan style with a central reserve of Aurora oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH BRASS-MOUNTED AND INLAID ROSEWOOD SECRÉTAIRE, 19TH CENTURY, the superstructure with a pairA FRENCH BRASS-MOUNTED AND INLAID ROSEWOOD SECRÉTAIRE, 19TH CENTURY, the superstructure with a pair of cupboard doors over a pair of short drawers, the base with long drawer, fitted with a leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Mounted Rosewood Necessaire de ToiletteContinental Brass Mounted Rosewood Necessaire de Toilette , 19th c., fitted interior, lift out tray, h. 6 3/4 in., w. 12 in., d. 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Rosewood Open Bookcase, E 19th CRegency brass mounted rosewood open bookcase, early 19th century. 50.25" H x 49" W x 16" D Property from the Sheilds Collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020A brass-mounted ebony and rosewood artist's cane, 19thA brass-mounted ebony and rosewood artist's cane 19th century, probably French The angular snakeskin handle unscrewing to an empty cannister, the hinged compartments housing paint pigments, pencil, anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th Century Japanned Cabinet on StandHampton & Sons (English, 1830-1960, circa early 19th century. A fine brass mounted black, polychrome and gilt japanned cabinet on stand, also known as a ‘collector’s cabinet’ having a rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Figured Mahogany Campaign-Style ChestFine English Brass-Mounted Figured Mahogany Campaign-Style Chest19th century, the top with a brass-trimmed edge, the front fitted with four long, graduated drawers, all with cock-beaded edges, flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restauration Marble and Rosewood CabinetFine Restauration Brass Inlaid and Bronze-Mounted Marble and Rosewood Cabinet, c. 1820 and later, stepped black marble top, chiffonier cabinets flanked by columnar supports, centered by a mirror-backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Edwardian And Victorian BoxesEnglish, 19th-20th Century, One Brass Mounted Rosewood With Dome Top, One Quill Work With Ebony, Small Tunbridge With Damage, And Two Inlaid Mahogany, Largest Height 7, Width 10, Depth 5 Inches, All WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Brass-Mounted Rosewood Table Box19th century; the hinged cover fastening with mask-headed hooks and enclosing an undivided interior lined with red velvet 3 1/2 x 12 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. (8.9 x 32.4 x 26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN BRASS-MOUNTED ROSEWOOD ARTIST'S BOXlate 19th century; having a side drawer; with assorted tools and ceramic palette; Condition: slight lifting to veneer on top; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 10 1/2 inches wide; 8See Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY GILT BRASSA French late 19th/early 20th century gilt brass mounted rosewood serpentine vitrine With foliate, scroll and rocaille chute mounts, enclosing 2 shelves, possibly originally with a marble top but nowSee Sold Price
Sold2017A REGENCY GILT BRASS MOUNTED AND INLAID SARCOPHAGUSA REGENCY GILT BRASS MOUNTED AND INLAID SARCOPHAGUS FORM ROSEWOOD TEA CADDY, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, opening to a three compartment interior fitted with two hinged lid compartments, flanking an associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) English antique stationary & storage boxes(2) English antique stationary & storage boxes, 19th/20th c., incl. an oak slant front stationary box with letter sorter, pen and ink compartments fitted interior,;and a brass mounted rosewood box witSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Oriental Rosewood Travel Box.19th Century Oriental Rosewood Travel Box. Brass mounted and embellished with colored stones and mother of pearl. Interior has fold-out mirror. 7"h. x 12-1/4"w. x 9-1/2"d. Condition: Good with minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Zanzibar hardwood and brass mounted chestA Zanzibar hardwood and brass mounted chest A Zanzibar hardwood and brass mounted chest, 19th century, with studwork and strap catch and banding, the hinged top enclosing a hinged box, 86cm wide 37.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five brass-mounted serving trays,Five brass-mounted serving trays, Five brass-mounted serving trays, 19th century, to include a satinwood example with central inlaid patera, mahogany borders and sides,, 66cm long (5) Condition ReportSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Regency Inlaid And Crossbanded Rosewood Breakfast Table, 19th C.English Regency Inlaid And Crossbanded Rosewood Veneered Breakfast Table, 19th C. Tilting circular top raised on a turned, brass mounted pedestal, on three sabre legs, with brass hairy paw caps and caSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY TABLE TOP OBJECTSA collection of nineteenth century table top objects. To include: A brass mounted hinged box A rosewood tea caddy with mother of pearl inlay A parquetry inlaid trinket box A miniature Moorish inlaid VSee Sold Price
Sold2023A very fine wall mounted brass farm or dinner bell having a chain pull and a large fancy scrolledA very fine wall mounted brass farm or dinner bell having a chain pull and a large fancy scrolled hand forged iron frame, probably mid to late 19th century. Some surface rust to frame, but overall verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Classical Rosewood and Gilt Pedestal Table Continental, possibly Austrian, 19th century, rosewood and mahogany octagonal figured top with open interior and mirror inset frieze, leaf carved pedestal base set on fine gilt brass winged pawSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA RUSSIAN NEOCLASSICAL MAHOGANY AND BRASS-MOUNTED BUREAU PLAT OR LIBRARY TABLE, 19TH CENTURY£3,800