Sold2022Pair French Parcel Gilt Figural CandelabraSix light parcel and patinated gilt candelabra, figural winged maiden center, over stepped gilt and patented bronze base, 28" h. x 11". Condition: Verdigris, uneven finish. From the estate of a prominSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Terracotta Figural GroupFrench Terracotta Figural Group of Cherubs Playing , scroll mark, h. 17 1/2 in., w. 16 in., d. 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
SoldFrench Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century,French Terracotta Figural Group, 18th century, modeled as a seated Clodion holding a basket of fruit and with two Bacchanalian boys, all on a raised circular base, titled, ht. 19 1/2 in. For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Terracotta Figural GroupFrench Terracotta Figural Group of Satyress and Her Infants , signed "Levy", h. 11 in., w. 9 in., d. 6 in. Condition: Stable crack to one arm of satyressSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Terracotta Figural GroupFrench Terracotta Figural Group of a Mother and Satyr , h. 11 1/2 in., w. 9 in., d. 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Terracotta Figural GroupsPair of French terracotta figural groups, comprising two children sharing and two children squabbling, on painted black bases. [11" H x 5" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2018Terracotta Sculpture - Hippolyte Francois MoreauA French terracotta figural group signed Moreau of 2 elegant women in raped gowns with good detail. Size: 21" H x 11" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Clodion terracotta figural groupA French terracotta figural group after Claude Michel Clodion (French, 1738-1814) late 19th-20th century height 18in (45.75cm); width 10 1/2in (26.5cm); depth 11 1/2in (29.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021French Terracotta Figural of Musical PuttiFrench Terracotta Figural Group of Musical Putti , inscribed "Paris" and illegibly signed, giltwood base, h. 11 1/4 in., w. 12 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Parcel Gilt Bonze Figural Lion Mantle Clock19th Century Bernard Lyon mantle clock parcel gilt and patinated bronze case, lion with ball finial, foliate acanthus leaf scroll and shell gilt bronze accents, dial with gilt Roman numerals. Japy FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Gilt Bronze Figural Group  A French Gilt Bronze Figural Group   19th Century apparently unmarked. Height 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Painted Terracotta Figural GroupFrench Belle Epoque Painted Terracotta Figural Group fourth quarter 19th century, modeled as a cherub and a putto teasing a lunging hunting dog with a dead game bird. h. 18-1/4", w. 14", d. 8-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024A French Gilt Bronze Figural GroupA French Gilt Bronze Figural Group After Clodion, Late 19th / Early 20th Century on a marble base. Height of bronze 12 ½ x width 12 x depth 7 inches. Provenance: Herraiz, Barcelona (labeled)See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze Figural GroupFrench gilt bronze figural group, featuring women inside a carriage coach, held by two men on either side, on an onyx slab base. Early-mid-20th century. [11 1/2" H x 11" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Parcel Gilt Porcelain Figural GroupSpanish parcel gilt porcelain figural group in two sections, modeled as an artist painting a self portrait, mounted on velvet and gilt wood base. [Overall: 12 3/4" H x 15 3/4" W x 10 3/4" D]. Some resSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Polychrome Wooden Figural GroupItalian Polychrome and Parcel-Gilt Wooden Figural Group19th century, depicting "The Gift of the Magi", the figures of Joseph, Mary and God with gilt-brass halos and Jesus with a gilt-brass cSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARCEL-GILT BRONZE GUANYIN GROUPChinese parcel-gilt bronze figural group; centering Guanyin, seated before a flaming mandorla, flanked by phoenixes and clouds; above an elaborate openwork base with dragon, attendant and lotuses; H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Musical Figural Group w/ HarpistMeissen polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain figural group depicting figures in 18th-century attire, including a lady in a voluptuous floral dress playing the harp while gazing at a man seated on a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE FRENCH JAPY FRERES FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCKLarge French parcel gilt metal figural mantle clock, Japy Freres time and strike works, bronzed patination on the standing Scotsman in military kilt with gilded sheild resting at his feet, gilded baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE FRENCH GILT BRONZE BACCHIC FIGURAL GROUPA French gilt bronze Bacchic figural group, late 19th century, with two dancing nymphs and a satyr, with impressed mark for Jules Graux Foundry to the socle, presented on a later fluted variegated greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Empire Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of French Empire Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural Candelabra early 19th century, curling swan neck forms supporting two candle sconces issuing drop prism adornment, over a fruit and foliate knop and trSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH CARVED AND PARCEL GILT FIGURAL WALL CLOCK, 19THFRENCH CARVED AND PARCEL GILT FIGURAL WALL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 33 1/2" (REFINISHED)See Sold Price
Sold2016Parcel Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figural GroupParcel Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figural GroupChinese parcel gilt bronze Buddhist figural group; with a central Guanyin in a lotus pad mandorla, with a seated Buddha above enclosed in a flaming mandorla; HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A DRESDEN PARCEL GILT ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP,A DRESDEN PARCEL GILT ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, BY KARL RICHARD KLEMM PORCELAIN STUDIO, GERMANY, 20TH CENTURY, the figures of a lady holding a mandolin, with a dove at her knee, and accompanieSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Parcel Gilt Carved Aubusson Tapestry parlor Salon Set$15,000