Sold2021Chinese Republic period large wise man porcelain figureChinese Republic period large wise man porcelain figure with boy. Gilt decoration. Impressed seal on base. 14in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Figures of Man &Two Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Figures of Man & Woman with Child - Female 15 1/2" H (has a chip loss to foot, a loss to end of red shawl, and a few small chips to edges along robe.) Male - 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A MAN,A LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A MAN, the fiigure with an impressed tongzhi mark to the base, possibly period, 43cm high together with a smaller famille rose figure, and a soapstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Revolution Porcelain FigureCollectible Chinese Revolution period porcelain figure sculpture, depicting two men and one woman holding a basket. Approx. 14.2inch H, 11inch L, 4inch W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles, ROC PeriodTwo Chinese porcelain snuff bottles. both dated from Republic Period, One is in blue & white with a figure leading two camels to a large gate, with a porcelain stopper and intact spoon. White glazed rSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD AO KUTANI PORCELAIN FIGURE modelled as a female and childA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD AO KUTANI PORCELAIN FIGURE modelled as a female and child. 38 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DEITY SCULPTURE 3Large figure depicting a man in a flowing robe holding a child with an rui scepter in one hand, his other hand on his belt. Believed to be of the Sanxing 3 Star Gods, Fu, Lu, and Shou. Measures 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DEITY SCULPTURE 2Large figure depicting a man in a flowing robe holding a scroll in one hand and a child with an ingot in his other, another child by his feet holding a basket of fruit, ingots and other items. BelieveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure, ROC PeriodChinese ,Republic Period, female porcelain figure of a dark-haired woman in a windswept robe, standing holding a pink lotus, the other hand poised upward, four-character mark on the base. H:12 5/8" (3See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Porcelain Figure: Man with BasketLarge Chinese porcelain figure of a man wearing a famille rose robe, and holding a basket. On wood stand. Base has impressed mark. Height of figure: 17-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE MAN AND WOMANA large romantic Lladro porcelain figurine depicting young man and woman in rowboat. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 16" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Porcelain Figure Of Man W/ Dogs - SignedLarge Porcelain Figure Of Man W/ Dogs - Signed. 29" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Meissen Porcelain Figure of ManGerman, 19th century,ÿfigure in 18th century style dress, with a songbird perched on his finger, hand painted with gilt accents, molded flower clusters, positioned on naturalistic square base, undergSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Figure of Liuhai, ROC PeriodA Chinese porcelain figure of Liuhai, dated to the Republic Period. a popular Chinese god of wealth, holding his symbolic toad. He is crouched on a flat red platform, smiling while holding the green tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PORCELAIN GROUP FIGURE OF CHILDREN AND PUTTI PLAYING INSTRUMENTS20th century. Marked. 38 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURELARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF MAN - 8" x 5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Boy Figure on Lotus, ROC PeriodA Chinese porcelain boy figure on a lotus platform, dating from the Republic period. The boy is seated and naked, except for an elaborate necklace. He holds a fruit and a lotus flower. He sits on a roSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A COURTLY MANLarge porcelain courtly gentleman holding pearl necklace, late 19th c., likely German, approx 17.5"h 7lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of finSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Porcelain Figure of a Man, Guan GongLarge Chinese Porcelain Figure of a Man, Guan Gong. 22 inches H x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A MAN WITH A VIOLINLARGE LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A MAN WITH A VIOLIN AND A KNEELING WOMAN. 17 3/4 INCHES HIGH. ONE FLOWER IS RECONSTRUCTED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Figures of a Man and WomanHeight 19 1/2 inches. losses to flowers and foliage decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese or Japanese porcelain plaque, various figures, wise man, children, unsigned, framed, 17.5"Chinese or Japanese porcelain plaque, various figures, wise man, children, unsigned, framed, 17.5" by 15" (total size)See Sold Price
Sold201819thc Large Continental/Russian Porcelain Figure19thc Large Continental/Russian Porcelain Figure of Man & Woman. Dimensions- H- 9.5" x W- 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Elder FigureLarge Chinese porcelain figure, elder with child, impressed mark to base, 24" hSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPorcelain figure of Fu Xing holding a child in his arms, China, republic period or later, four€200
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN EGYPTIAN FAIENCE AMULET DEPICTING THE TRIAD OF GODS, LATE PERIOD TO PTOLEMAIC PERIOD, 664-30 B.C.£1,200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Foreigners, Tang Dynasty and Later 唐及以$500
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis2 porcelain Chinese figures, Lao Tse with long sleeves, peach and staff, with four characters€200
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)