Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURINESTwo antique German porcelain hand painted figurines. A porcelain allegorical figure of neoclassical style lady on a scroll-molded base by Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanfabrik Triebner and Co. And a poSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN, ALLEGORY OF 'THE EARTH', PORCELAIN FIGUREMeissen Manufactory (German, founded 1710), marks used 1815-1924. Allegorical porcelain figure 'The Earth', porcelain figure from the series 'Four Elements', depicting the earth goddess Cybele sittingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen "Day" Porcelain FigurineGerman Meissen porcelain allegorical figure, "Day", depicting a cherub draped in pink holding a torch and flower. Blue Meissen crossed swords mark to bottom with 40 painted in red. Base additionally iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Cazaux glazed porcelain allegorical figureEdouard Cazaux glazed porcelain allegorical figure, Early 20th c., impressed marks "Ceramique de Cazaux", 20"h x 6.25"w x 4.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Cent. Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure of NeptuneDESCRIPTION: A Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure of Neptune holding a trident with Hippocampus at his side. Faintly marked along side with blue cross mark. CIRCA: 1760s-1780s ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bow Porcelain Allegorical Figure of 'Taste'Bow Porcelain Allegorical Figure of 'Taste' 7 x 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GERMAN NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN FIGURE, BACCHUS ON TREE STUMPGerman parcel-gilt porcelain allegorical figure, Bacchus on Tree Stump, Nymphenburg Porcelain Factory, depicting the Greek god Bacchus holding grape cluster, seated on tree stump with leg resting on pSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure of EarthA Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure of Earth 18th century Height 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen porcelain allegorical figureearly 20th century; sleeping cupid on back of realistically rendered snail delivering package, 4 in. H.See Sold Price
SoldMeissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure Group, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figure Group, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, polychrome enamel decorated and gilded with two maidens, cupid and a child hiding beneath a dress, underglaze crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURE GROUP THE FOUR SEASONS, MODEL 1068Meissen porcelain figural group, "Four Seasons," model 1068, after the original by Johann Joachim Kaendler (German, 1706-1775), numbered 34 in black paint, impressed number 9 and modelSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH DERBY PORCELAIN FIGURE ALLEGORY OF MUSICEnglish Derby porcelain allegorical figure, late 18th c., representative of music, standing female figure in floral-patterned gown, playing the flute, accompanied by two putti with tambourine, violin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Allegorical FigureLate 19th century Meissen porcelain figure. Blue crossed swords mark on the underside with incised "1716" and impressed "16" numerals on the underside. Emblematic of the arts with classical robe and aSee Sold Price
Sold2016An 18th Century Bow Porcelain Allegorical Figure.An 18th Century Bow Porcelain Allegorical Figure. Bearing a painted red mark on the back of the base. Provenance: The Estate of Dorothy B. Edinburg Height: 10.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURES LATE 19TH C.MEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURES, LATE 19TH C., FOUR, H 9"-9 1/2", 'THE FOUR SEASONS':A set of 4 figures modeled as male and female allegories of Spring, Summer, Autumn, and Winter, hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of German bisque porcelain allegorical figures of AmericaA pair of German bisque porcelain allegorical figures of America, 19th century, partial pad mark and impressed numbers, 15"h. Provenance: Property from the estate of internationally recognized textileSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volkstedt Richard Eckert & Co. FigurePorcelain allegorical figure of the Artist, showing a woman in classical drapery with palate and brush, standing near an easel with an oval painting of a woman. Base with late 19th - early 20th C. marSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Meissen allegorical figures of the 'Seasons"Set of (4) Meissen porcelain allegorical figures of the 'Seasons', circa 1900, depicting winter, spring, summer & fall, each with cancelled double underglaze blue crossed swords mark, inscribed numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) Meissen porcelain allegorical Putto figures(4) Meissen porcelain allegorical Putto figures, 19th/20th c. (1815-1924), comprising four Putto figures emblematic of the seasons, each with blue underglaze mark, each with impressed numerical marks,See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN ALLEGORICAL FIGURE HOLDING SHEAF OF WHEATMEISSEN ALLEGORICAL FIGURE HOLDING SHEAF OF WHEAT: Meissen porcelain allegorical Autumn figure holding a scythe and sheath of wheat. Finely detailed polychrome enamel and gilding on a modeled base. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN, ALLEGORY OF ASTRONOMY, PORCELAIN FIGUREMeissen Manufactory (German, founded 1710), marks used 1815-1924. Allegorical porcelain figure depicting three putti with the tools of astronomy, after the original modeled by Michel Victor Acier (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN, ALLEGORY OF PAINTING, PORCELAIN FIGUREMeissen Manufactory (German, founded 1710), marks used 1815-1924. Allegorical porcelain figure depicting three putti with the tools of the art of painting, after the original modeled by Michel VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Meissen Style Allegorical Porcelain FigureLarge figural group depicting three woman reading a book over winged Father Time with hour glass, double cross sword mark on back at base, overall 15" h. x 10" dia. Condition: Two maidens with repairsSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL 4 CONTINENT FIGURESContinental, likely Samson, 19th century. Hard paste porcelain figures representing the four continents, comprising of modeled standing figures with attributes and animals representing Europe, AmericaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.KPM Berlin Porcelain Gilt and Painted Allegorical Five Senses Figures 19th Century$300
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain Figure$325
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsANTIQUES GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE ANTIQUES GLAZED CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE$50
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'FLOWERS OF THE SEASON' PORCELAIN FIGURINE$300(1 bid)