Sold2024Mission Polychrome Basket with Star DesignMission Polychrome Basket with Star Design 4 x 8 3/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mission Polychrome Basket with Arrow DesignMission Polychrome Basket with Arrow Design 3 3/4 x 6 1/4 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Cowlitz polychrome figural basketMid-20th century Oblong, with standing male and female figures, trees and deer 6.125" H x 11" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Property from the collection of Roberta Krell Cagan.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mission polychrome basketA Mission polychrome basket Of bowl form, designed with a trio of stepped rectangle devices encircling the walls, mounted and framed in Plexiglas. height 3in, diameter 11 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mission Basket, Butterflies, c. 1900-20sMission Polychrome Basket with Butterfly Pictorials and Custom Stand, c. 1900-20s, 2.125" x 8.75" x 7.25". 8.25" tall with the stand. Acquired from the estate of the owners of Iron Horse Trading in ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016A California Mission Cahuilla polychrome basketLate 19th/early 20th century, the circular deep basketry tray with polychrome banded and geometric designs, 3.5'' H x 15.25'' Dia., est: $1000/1500 Provenance: The Estate of Julius Hauser, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Polychrome and Figural BasketsApache Polychrome and Figural Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: one polychrome basket with human figures, dogs, and crosses height 3-3/4 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inches   another monSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cahuilla Mission polychrome snake motif basketFirst-quarter 20th Century The deep circular basketry tray decorated with a coiled rattlesnake and radiating bands mimicking the vibrations of the rattle 4" H x 15" Dia. Provenance: The Hartline CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mission Polychrome Horned Toad BasketMission Polychrome Horned Toad Basket, Cahuilla Mission, early 20th century, the flat bottom with high, flaring sides, decorated with a frieze of horned toads, with museum label inside, ht. 4, wd. 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL CERAMIC FIGURAL BASKET, C. 20TH C.Continental polychrome ceramic figural form basket, 20th c., having Dutch girls around an Art Nouveau organic form basket decorated with flowers, 14:h, 18"w, 9"d, 12lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
2017Antique Native American Figural Bottleneck BasketHere is an amazing Antique Native American Hand Made Figural Polychrome Bottleneck Basket. It measures 4 inches tall X 7 1/2 inches wide. It is in really great condition. It has some loss in the rim cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKET Circa 1850 Height 4". Length 10.5". WidthCHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN CHESTNUT BASKETCirca 1850Polychrome figural and floral decoration.Height 4". Length 10.5". Width 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN BASKET WITH FLOWERSA vintage Italian Capodimonte hand painted polychrome porcelain figural group depicting a basket with colorful flowers. Circa: 1950s to 1970s. Mark with a gold tone paper label, on the bottom. CapodimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered VasesPair of Chinese export style porcelain covered garniture vases. Each of baluster form, with sepia-painted landscape reserves on a basket weave ground mounted with polychrome figural handles. [ 20" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chambri Papua New Guinea Sepik Figural Basket HookChambri peoples basket hook from the Sepik region in New Guinea. Features a finely carved figural basket hook decorated with rich polychrome detail and cowrie shell eyes. Measures 26" x 5". Good overaSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Native American objects. 20th century.A group of 3 Native American objects. ++ Apache woven tray figural polychrome. Southwest, USA. Apache. 20th century.++ Basket. USA. 20th century.++ Winnowing tray. Northern California, USA. Northern CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Papua New Guinea Sepik 17" Basket Hook Wood FigureVintage New Guinea Sepik basket hook. Features a figural form with polychrome decoration. Basket or suspension hooks are used to hang net bags or baskets containing food or clothing and would be suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Human Figural Polychrome Tray, Yuyaheova, 2nd Mesa [186391]Hopi human figural polychrome tray, made for wall hanging. Oblong, 10.5 x 11.5". Perfect condition. This is a very special basket made by renowned basket weaver Hazel Yuyaheova of the Second Mesa in tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Meissen German Figural Group Having Three Cherub Puttis with Flowers$450
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Auguste Moreau Figural Basket Centerpiece with Cherubs$8,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"W$10(1 bid)