Sold2023TWO EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURES REPRESENTING MARY AND JOSEPH WITH WAX FIGURE OF BABY JESUS. 12 ½TWO EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURES REPRESENTING MARY AND JOSEPH WITH WAX FIGURE OF BABY JESUS. 12 ½”. Mary with polychromed carved wooden shoulderhead, brown sculpted hair; 14” Joseph withSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Neapolitan Figure of WomanNeapolitan figure of a woman, 20th century, 16" h x 6" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURE IN ORIGINAL COSTUME.EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURE IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. 9”. Polychromed terra cotta shoulderhead of adult woman with face turned to the side, brown sculpted hair loosely waved around her face and capturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan figure of the Madonna, Terra-Cotta, 53 cm,Neapolitan figure of the Madonna, Terra-Cotta, 53 cm, the flaked off mass parts are caused of old age, original clothes, silk is caused of old age in worn condition, c. 1850 German Description NSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Neapolitan Figure of WomanA Neapolitan figure of a woman, 20th century, 16" h x 6" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Six Neapolitan Creche FiguresAssembled Collection of Six Neapolitan CrËche Figures. Each modeled figure with realistic features, clad in vintage chambric and embroidered silk outfits; comprising figures of the Holy family: JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neapolitan Creche figure of Christ ChildNeapolitan Creche figure of Christ Child, hand painted and gesso over wood, figure measures 25" high, stand 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Neapolitan Polychrome Figure of WomanNeapolitan polychrome figure / doll of a woman, the terracotta shoulderhead with sculpted hair, pierced ears, and enamel eyes, the armature body with carved wooden arms and legs, with original silk, vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Crafted Neapolitan Angel FigureItalian Figural Art, a Cascini Original by Angeli Art Imports LLC. Painted wood and hand sewn fabric with glass eyes. Excellent quality and detail. 12" tall, 14" wingspan. Keywords: Italian, Italy, ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022A NEAPOLITAN CRECHE FIGURE 18TH CA NEAPOLITAN CRECHE FIGURE 18TH C. Comprising a finely modeled peasant figure sculpted in full round wearing well mended peasant clothing and holding a guitar, the head set with glass eyes, mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Art Deco Moor figure table lampsPair Art Deco Moor figure table lamps, 20th c., polychrome painted chalkware, one illegibly stamped verso (likely Pittsburgh Co.), 31"h x 7"w x 4.75"d (total), 11.25"h x 16.25"w x 11.75"d (shade) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan Creche FigureAn 18th to 19th century Neapolitan creche or presepio figure. Standing female figure with Earthenware head and inset glass eyes on a hemp wrapped wire body with wooden lower limbs and polychrome paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neapolitan Creche Figure, 18thc. Italian SchoolNeapolitan Creche Figure, 18thc. Italian SchoolPolychromed wood, silkThe standing figure with painted face and inset glass eyes, dressed in silk clothing12.5 in. h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Porcelain Nodder Moor Figure Carrying WaterRare antique German painted porcelain bisque nodder figurine featuring a Moor carrying water on his shoulders. Nodder moves its head in a forward and back motion. The removable head insert is coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Neapolitan Creche figuresTwo Neapolitan Crèche figures, painted gessoed wood, smaller one has glass eyes, both dressed in cloth gowns, 17" and 12 1/2", late 19th to 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Neapolitan Creche Figures, Santos & DioramaFour Neapolitan Creche Figures, Santos & Diorama Dimensions: Largest 14.75" H Property from the home of a sucessful Sotheby's Realtor, Apline, NJ (MLEN527/6)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BLACK MOOR FIGURES (8-10") (NOT PERFECT)PAIR OF BLACK MOOR FIGURES (8-10") (NOT PERFECT)See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN CRECHE MONK FIGURE19TH C. ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN CRECHE MONK FIGURE 19th century Italian Neapolitan creche figure of a monk. A portion of a rosary has been added to the figure's waist band. Includes modern doll stand. See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) NEAPOLITAN CRECHE NATIVITY FIGURES(lot of 6) Neapolitan creche figures, largest: approx 22"h, 11"w, 8"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold202419C Pair of Venetian Wood Blackamoor Table StandsA pair of antique Italian ebonized wood Blackamoor accent table stands. Each stand features kneeling Nubian Moor figures dressed in palace livery with buttons, inlaid eyes, and gilt embellishments. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY VENETIAN GONDOLIER FIGURAL TORCHERE STANDSA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY VENETIAN GONDOLIER FIGURAL TORCHERE STANDS the carved and painted figures depicting Moors richly dressed in ornate robes, each holding a tray, raised on faux porphyry plintSee Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH3 pieces, Neapolitan nativity figures, terracotta heads, arms, and legs, body wrapped with fabric ,€180
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Carved Boxwood Figure of an Oni, Meiji Period/Taisho Period$2,750(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$300(3 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Wallstreet2 Silver 925 Pheasant Bird Ornaments Figure Statues Signed "Florentino"$275(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WAX FIGURE]. Abraham Lincoln Seated Figure. (American, 20t...$400(2 bids)
132 Lots AwayAbington Auction GalleryChinese Marble Lion Figure Tang Dynasty From Sotheby's$400(1 bid)