Sold2019THREE GIORGIO ARMANI FIGURESThree Giorgio Armani porcelain figures: One a clown with balloons which measures 14.5" tall, 4.5". Another a young boy and girl sharing tea, measuring 7.5" x 7.5" tall and the last a young smart alecSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL COPENHAGEN & B&G FIGURES: 2 GIRLS & 2 BOYSRoyal Copenhagen porcelain figure of two Dutch girls reading. Measures 7 1/4" x 7". Good condition. Sold together with a B & G figurine of two young boys examining a small item. 7.75" x 5". Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic Porcelain Figures 2 Boys & Male2 Chinese Republic Porcelain Figures; a young Boy carrying his younger Brother with an impressed mark to unglazed base; together with a seated Male wood-gatherer (one of the 4 Noble Professions) withSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR HUTSCHENREUTHER BLANC DE CHINE FIGURINESA group of four Blanc de Chine porcelain figures by Hustchenreuther. One Chimney Sweep, boy running with Pig, one with three children dancing, and the last a young child on a bucking pony. The last haSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE FOUNTAIN FIGURE YOUNG BOY AND CONCH SHELLA bronze fountain figure of a young boy blowing a horn while standing on a conch shell. Ht: 55" Wd: 20" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blanc De Chine Figure Young Boy W/Shi ShiChinese blanc de chine figure of young boy with shi shi. 12" high, 5" wide. Condition: interior firing crack, base chip.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Spelter Figures, Young Boy & Girl, 16 1/2"h.Pair of Spelter Figures, Young Boy & Girl, 16 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Oil Portrait Painting Manner GainsboroughAntique Oil Portrait Painting in the Manner of Thomas Gainsborough. Oil on canvas painting depicts a young noble boy with two dogs. Signed N. Bingham in bottom right corner. In a carved period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Statue depicting Religious FigureBronze Statue depicting Religious Figure - Young boy holding cross. Measures 15" tall x 5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, please readSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scheibe Alsbach German Porcelain Figurine, CourtingCharming collectible hand painted figure; young boy and girl by a tree; gilt highlights. Scheibe Alsbach backstamp. #couple #lovers Artist: A. W. Kister Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6.5"H Manufacturer:See Sold Price
Sold2024Goebel Hummel figurine, Happy DaysHand painted porcelain figure. Young boy and girl playing guitar and banjo. HUM 150 2/0. Goebel backstamp. Artist: M.I. Hummel Issued: 1960-1972 Dimensions: 1.75"L x 3.25"W x 4.5"H Manufacturer: GoebeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR VICTORIAN GERMAN BISQUE DECORATED FIGURES, YOUNGPAIR VICTORIAN GERMAN BISQUE DECORATED FIGURES, YOUNG BOY AND GIRL, HEUBACH. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) STAFFORDSHIRE HARVEST FIGURES, BOY & GIRL(lot of 2) Staffordshire harvest figures, Young boy and girl, each with restoration to neck, approx 9"h, 2.75 lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and selleSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze Figure of Young Boy with MandolinFrench bronze figure of young boy with mandolin with foundry mark on base (see image); 36.5"H 11"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY FEEDING DOGMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY FEEDING DOG MARKED ON THE REVERSE WITH BLUE CROSS SWORDS UNDERGLAZE; 4.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt Bronze Lot including a figure of young boyFrench Gilt Bronze Lot: Figure of young boy; Pair of curtain brackets and bronze connector. Boy measures 8" tall. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202020" POLYCHROME BRONZE FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY AND GIRL20" POLYCHROME BRONZE FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY AND GIRL ON GRAY MARBLE STAND, AFTER A MODEL BY MOREAUSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY WITH BUGLEEARLY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY WITH BUGLE; 9.5"H; CONDITION: POSSIBLY OLD REPAIR TO ARM HOLDING BUGLESee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED METAL FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY WITH JUGMounted as a lamp on marble base. Full height 37" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022G ARMANI FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY SLEEPINGG ARMANI FIGURE OF YOUNG BOY SLEEPING W/HIS DOG, APPROXIMATELY 12 IN LONG X 8 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century German Figures of Young Boys and Girls19th century German figures, four (4) total, two young girls and two young boys, all marked with a crown over an 'S', each approximately 7 1/2" H. All good condition. Provenance: Collection of Pat andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPFishing with GrampsSpain, 20th century. Grandfather figure with young boy and dog in a boat, fishing. 15.5" lengthSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryYoung Boy Child Musician with Pan Flute Bronze Metal Figure Statue$220
17 hrs LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a Young Boy and Hobby Horse$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Genre Scene Young Boy in Art Museum Signed Original Oil Painting$120(2 bids)