Sold2021Large Painted Fire Surround / MantleLarge Painted Fire Surround / Mantle - 46 in tall x 66 x 9, Interior is 33 in tall x 45See Sold Price
Sold2023British Painted Fire Surround / MantleBritish Painted Fire Surround / Mantle - 51 in tall x 57 x 10, The opening is 36 in tall x 36 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large painted fire place mantle surroundWith carved foliage, comes in two pieces 108"h x 85"w x 12"d Condition, some loss of wood and paint, needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooden Fire Place MantleAntique Wooden Fire Place Mantle, Fire Surround, Home Decor, Rustic Wood Mantle. Mantle is made of different sized planed painted wood panels with column detailing. Has rustic appearance due to age. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Small blue and white vasePainted dragon and carp fish, underglaze copper-red fire cloud and blue cloud surround the body. 9.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage MirrorOil painted surround vintage mirror, 21 across, and 35 high, some damage to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II Style Highly Carved Fire SurroundGeorge II Style Highly Carved Fire Surround 19th Century Provenance, Sotheby's lot 619 April 11th & 12th 1997 61"h x 82"w x 81/2"d Condition, some drill holes, chipped wood, old restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Renaissance Revival carved oak fire surroundA Renaissance Revival carved oak fire surround late 19th century height 92in (234cm); width 93 1/2in (238cm); depth 9in (23cm); aperture 51 x 66 1/2in (129.5 x 169.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical-Style Carved Marble Fire SurroundNeoclassical-style carved marble fire surround. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles "The Elegant Home" sale, June 26, 2018, lot 228. [45" H x 59" W x 14" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Rococo fire surroundAn Italian Rococo giltwood and polychrome decorated fire surroundsecond half 18th centuryheight 102in (259cm); width 73 1/4in (186cm); 6 1/4in (16cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann ZelSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Antique Japonesque Painted Fire Screenlate 19th century, likely French, brass beaded and ebonized frame, each wirework screen with paint decoration featuring geishas against a landscape background. 23.5 x 65 in. Collection of Charles E. aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Painted Fire BucketsPair of paint-decorated fire buckets signed H.T. Taylor 1869. H excluding handles 12" Original paint. Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/7q865p3vgc65mmw/AAD7udXTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Scene Painted Fire Screen.Artist: Unknown. Title/Subject: Landscape with classical ruins. Size: 33in high x 43in wide; stand 12in wide. Year Created: c. 19th century. Signature: Unsigned. Medium/Ground: Oil on canvas (mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency carved pine fire surround,A Regency carved pine fire surround, A Regency carved pine fire surround, in the manner of Robert Adam, early 19th century and later, 163cm wide 17cm deep 152.5cm high interior 122 x 112cm Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Folk Art Painted Fire Screen19th century. Hand painted screen in wood frame. Nice folksy fired screen of the period. H31" W32" Sold from the collection of a descendant in the Boatwright family, Columbia SC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Fire BucketPainted ladder wagon fire bucket made of rubber. The painting which was touched up at some point is of a patriotic eagle crest. It is flanked with the motto "Protection from Danger". The bucket retainSee Sold Price
Sold2022A brass and leather fire surround and guard 53cm x 160cm x 40cmA brass and leather fire surround and guard 53cm x 160cm x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III-style carved pine fire surround,A George III-style carved pine fire surround, A George III-style carved pine fire surround, with a square moulded mantel, over a carved frieze centred by a scallop shell and scroll, with carved jambsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH CHINOISERIE PAINTED FIRE SCREENEnglish Chinoiserie fire screen, having pierced crest, turned side supports, centering oil painting on canvas depicting a phoenix, rising on bridge supports, wear and loss, approx 38.25"h, 38"w, 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNUSUAL 18TH CENTURY PAINTED FIRE PLACE MANTLEAn unusual eighteenth century painted fire place mantle. Interior opening: 37" x 61" Ht: 72.5" Wd: 88.5" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024British Carved Oak Mantel / Fire SurroundBritish Carved Oak Mantel / Fire Surround - 49 in tall x 69 x 12 - The opening is 38 x 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Fire Surround / Mantle with MirrorFrench Louis XV Style Fire Surround / Mantle with Mirror - 100 inches tall x 50 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Reverse Painted Fire Escape Sign Gold LeafThis fire escape sign is reverse painted with gold leaf and black paint. The frame measures 17 1/2"W X 7 1/2" H. There is some paint and gold leaf loss. The frame has some finish loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gothic Figural Cast Iron Fire SurroundDescription - Gothic figural cast iron surround. Dimensions - 33" x 33"See Sold Price
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsBecy with the good hair / no.15 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils, pastels and crayon /£400
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntiled no.16 [ black and soft grays plays / patterns] BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with£400
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntiled no.22[ An artist ] BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils,pastels and crayon / acrylics£400
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsArtist swirls [ Alike& and new ] untiled no.9 BY Andre Pace Created in 2022 with Oils,pastels and£400