Sold2016A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ CRANES,A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ CRANES, LATE QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each modeled as a standing red crested white crane, on a domed turtle's back. Height: 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNA PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONN AND CHAMPLEV VASES, 20TH CENTURY, of shaped baluster form and tapering sides centering stylized lotus and other auspicious blossoming foliage, beSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ VASES,TWO CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ VASES, MODERN, comprising a black ground lidded ginger jar with auspicious flower and fruit filled vessels reversing to a ribbon tied double gourd beneath aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Export lidded cups and saucersPair Chinese Export lidded cups and saucers, Qianlong Period (1736-1795), polychrome enameled porcelain, famille rose decorated with flower clusters and patterned rim, unmarked, 5"h x 5.25"dia ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Temple VasesLot 40 A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Temple Vases with Dragon Motif A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Temple Vases with Dragon Motif, on carved wooden stands, polychrome enamel on brass 12See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Chinese Export Thai benjarong vessels(3) Chinese Export Thai benjarong vessels, 19th/20th c., polychrome enameled porcelain, including a pair of lidded jars and a bowl, each decorated in the round with seated figures on a ground of red fSee Sold Price
Sold2016pair Chinese Cloisonné Lidded VasesTitle: With Flower Vase, Gourd, Leaf and Urn Design against a royal blue background Date: 20th Century Dimensions: 14 inches tall Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Roy Egan, lifelong collector of AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE ENAMELED LIDDED JARSPair of Chinese enameled lidded jars with foo lion finials. Each measure 7 1/2" (19cm) height, total weight approx 1848g.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED EGGSHELL BOWLS(pair) Chinese polychrome enameled eggshell porcelain bowls, Republic period, each with octagonal rim and painted with dogs in a flowering landscape, reversed by a poem, the base with an apocryphal QiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE ENAMELED PORCLEAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain baluster vases, blue ground polychromed decorated with floral sprays, waterside reserved detailed with lotus and other flowering plants, 18"h, 11lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Jarswith Kangxi style mark. 13" high, 7" diameter. Considerable damage and losses to lids. Lot is being reoffered due to defaulting bidder. Additional images included natural light: https://drive.google.cSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain VasesA Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Vases 20TH CENTURY each of baluster form, painted to show various figrues in a garden, the underside bearing an apocryphal Qianlong four-character sealSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese polychrome-enameled zisha tripod jardinieres, 19th centuryA pair of Chinese polychrome-enameled zisha tripod jardinieres 19th century Each with registers of geometric motifs to body and white-ground cartouches with flower and bird motifs. Both with eight-chaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled PorcelainA Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain VasesMarks: (four-character mark)18 inches higSee Sold Price
Sold202378345: A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Vases, Republic Period 18 x 5-3/4 inches (45.7 x 14.6 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled PorcelainA Near Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Jars Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Sgrafitto GroundA Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Sgrafitto Ground Porcelain Cups 19TH CENTURY each having rounded walls, the exterior painted with mythical beasts and dragons, the underside bearing an apocryphalSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND DEEP REDA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND DEEP RED FLAMB GLAZED VASES, POSSIBLY LANGYAO, 20TH CENTURY, each of tapering ovoid form with sides centering various Immortals with their respective attributSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND GILT COPPER CHAMPLEVÉ AND CLOISONNÉ BIRD FORMPAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND GILT COPPER CHAMPLEVÉ AND CLOISONNÉ BIRD FORM VASES, 20TH CENTURY, each in the archaistic taste and modeled as a standing mythical bird with long tailSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Cups A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Cups 20th Century Diameter 2 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Ginger Jars, 20thA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Lidded Ginger Jars, 20th Century. H: 9 1/2 D: 8 1/2 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese enameled porcelain vasesA pair of Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain vasesEach with inscription and square seal mark to underside, in a fitted box.height 8 1/2in (21.5cm); width 4in (10cm) Provenance:Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT TALL FAMILLE ROSE JARLarge Vintage Mid Century Chinese Export Famille Rose Polychrome Enameled Lidded Jar. Measures 7"x7"x16". Weight 4 pds 4 oz. Mark on base Qianlong "Qianlong Period, Made", mid 20th century. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain Dishes Shende Tang Mark, Republic Period$350
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Qing copper cloisonné cloisonné enamel Danfeng Chaoyang Bafang bottles$100