Sold2020Pair Foo Dog Lidded BoxesItem Specifics: Porcelain, Hand Painting Approximately: 4 â…› in (Height) x 3 ¼ in (Outer Lip Length) x 3 in (Outer Lip Width) x 3 in (Base Length) x 2 ¾ in (Base Width) ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Porcelain Teapot Height 4 1/4 x length 4 1/2A Chinese Porcelain Teapot Height 4 1/4 x length 4 1/2 x width 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of English Porcelain Spill Vases Height 4 1/2 xA Pair of English Porcelain Spill Vases circa 1820 having floral decoration with gilt borders and pearl dot accents; no mark. Height 4 1/2 x diameter 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Porcelain Melon-Form Boxes Height 5 3/4 xA Pair of Porcelain Melon-Form Boxes Early 20th Century Height 5 3/4 x length 7 inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of English Porcelain Wall Bracket Vases Height 5A Pair of English Porcelain Wall Bracket Vases circa 1830 having green and rose overall decoration with birds. Height 5 3/4 x width 6 3/4 x depth 1 5/8 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A Pair of Meissen Porcelain Sweetmeat Stands19TH CENTURY Modeled as a reclining maiden and gentleman before a bowl, raised on a rocaille base; crossed swords mark in underglaze blue, impressed numerals 2872 and 2878. Height 4 1/2 x length 7 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Porcelain Figural Cow's Head Cake PlateEnglish glazed majolica porcelain Staffordshire covered cake plate having a figural cow's head design. No apparent marks. Measures approx. 7 3/4" height x 10 3/4" length x 8 3/8" width. Crazing seen.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of English Brass AndironsA Pair of English Brass Andirons Late 19th Century Height 14 1/4 x width 8 1/2 x depth 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of German Rococo Style Porcelain BracketsA Pair of German Rococo Style Porcelain Brackets EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 8 x length 14 x depth 6 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, MichaeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR OLD PARIS PORCELAIN RHYTON HORSE VASESPair of Old Paris porcelain rhyton-form vases mounted atop seahorses. One having illegible markings to underside. Each measures 9 1/4" height x 7" length.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Chinese Porcelain PlaqueFramed Contemporary 20th C. signed Chinese porcelain 29" (height) x 8 1/4" (length) plaque decorated with figural, floral & ocean wave designs, set into a 47 1/2" (height) x 14 1/4" (length) carved woSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Royal Worcester Porcelain Chinoiserie Figures Height of taller 12 1/4 x width 6 3/4 xA Pair of Royal Worcester Porcelain Chinoiserie Figures Height of taller 12 1/4 x width 6 3/4 x depth 5 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and Gainesville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Chinese Porcelain PlaqueFramed contemporary 20th C. signed Chinese porcelain 3 panel plaque set into a 47" (height) x 14 1/4" (length) carved wood frame, 6" (height) x 7 3/4" (length) 10" (height) x 7 1/2" (length) & 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023An English Porcelain Tureen and Cover Modeled After the Warwick VaseAn English Porcelain Tureen and Cover Modeled After the Warwick Vase 19th Century Height 13 3/4 x width over handles 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German & English Porcelain FiguresLate 18th C. Frankenthal German hand painted porcelain, 6 1/2" (height) x 2 1/2" (length) x 1 3/4" (width) Athena figure together with a mid to late 19th C. unsigned hand painted English porcelain 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Porcelain Staffordshire DogsPair of porcelain English Staffordshire spaniel dogs, black glaze height 10 in. x width 6.5 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of Virginia "Bunny" Pierson, a prominent Texas antiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of English Tole Trays on Later StandsA Pair of English Tole Trays on Later Stands 19th Century; The Stands 20th Century Height 20 5/8 x width 17 1/4 x depth 14 1/8 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. English Silverplated Tea CaddiesPair of mid to late 19th C. unsigned Sheffield English silverplated Neo-classical style urn form 6 3/4" (height) x 4 1/2" (length) x 3 1/4" (width) tea caddies. [8] CONDITION: Both have areas with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Porcelain Candlesticks, Probably ChelseaPair of English Porcelain Candlesticks, Probably Chelsea Unmarked. 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Sold, Doyle New York, May 14, 2008, Lot 1066. Property from the Estate of Donald J. McNamaraSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Lithopane Tea WarmerMid to late 19th C. English brass 9 1/4" (height) x 6 1/4" (length) tea warmer with a swing handle & removable top. Frame inset with four 2 1/2" (height) x 3" (length) impressed porcelain panels depicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Fisher Weighted Silver "English Rose"Pair of Fisher Weighted Silver "English Rose" Candleabra with extension. Size: 14 x 5 1/8 x 6 3/4 in. (Height without extensions). #2140Pr of 3 arm candleholders with 2 short and 2 long extensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage MP Sevres Gilt Bronze Mounted Covd UrnsA pair of vintage MP French Sevres oxblood Sang de Beouf red glazed porcelain covered urns with ormolu gilt bronze mounting having figural goat hoof design. Each measures approx. 14 1/4" height x 5 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Polychrome Glazed Porcelain ContainersA Pair of Chinese Export Polychrome Glazed Porcelain Containers each of lion form, lidded. Height 8 x length 8 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Jardinieres of barrel-form, depicting blossoming lotus flowers, on rosewood stands. Height 12 x diameter 14 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property fromSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Porcelain Table Articles 18th and 19th centuries$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce Early English Lancer's Spear Lance, Well Marked to Original Wood Shaft, Illegible Markings to$400
2 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century English Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Figure by Wispy Trees$500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted & Signed Porcelain Bronze Lidded Vases$2,500