Sold2021(2 Pc) Large Chinese Jade TreesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large chinese jade trees with semi precious stone flowers. This is a matching pair of large chinese stone floral arrangements, made from jade, agate and green stone and wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Chinese Sectional CabinetsPair of large Chinese hardwood sectional cabinets; the rectangular stacked forms each with inset design of scholarly objects and flowering precious vessels to the doors, rendered in carved celadon jadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Porcelain Floor Vases, Precious Objects onPair of large Chinese floor vases with blue enameled floral and precious object decoration on light celadon glazed ground, with figural opposing temple lion or foo dog handles. 23" H. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE VASES painted with flowers and precious objecA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE REPUBLICAN PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE VASES painted with flowers and precious objects. 40 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Blue & White ChargerLarge Chinese blue and white export porcelain charger decorated in the center with a pair of black birds and flowers issuing from rockwork, the panel border with flowers and precious objects. 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Chinese Qing Dynasty Style ArmchairsDarkened finish hardwood frames in an exceptional scale, "Winter robed" size. Yokeback crest rail. Ruyi carved medallion to splat. Raised panel seat. Beaded edge shaped apron panels. Greyish plaster-lSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Chinese Lacquered Wall PanelsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Chinese lacquered wall panels with overlaid semi precious stone motifs, depicting each a Jade vase with a large bouquet of detailed flowers. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Enameled Yi Tong VasesPair Chinese Enameled Yi Tong VasesPair of Chinese enameled yi tong porcelain vases; each depicting a large blossoming flower surrounded by precious vessels; with pierced medallions; seal marks; H: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Qi LinA Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Qi Lin, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 47*33cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragons BurnersA Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Dragons Burners, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 54*31.5cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Large Chinese Musical Automaton Table ClockChinese export inlaid double fusee bracket clock, having a shell carved crest, above the mother of pearl marquetry decorated case having ornate foliate banding centering the automaton and Roman numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Chinese Export Porcelain Fish Bowls19th century, each with border of floral designs on yellow ground above a wide pale blue field enamel painted with stylized lotus flowers, aquatic plants, and sgraffito scrolls, 18 x 21-1/4 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
2018PAIR LARGE CHINESE GREEN JADE GU VASESThe stunning pair of Chinese green jade vases has spherical body with over hung flared open mouth and a splayed tall foot. The bulbous mid-section is finely carved with archaic patterns. The trumpet nSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden HorsesA Pair Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden Horses, Tang Dynasty, Size: 45*44cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair large Chinese blue and white lidded jarsPair large Chinese blue and white lidded jars, Late 19th/20th c., of baluster form, decorated with scrolling dragons on a floral ground, lids with dome handles and decorated with flowers, blue underglSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR LARGE KANGXI BLUE & WHITE VASES ON STANDPROVENANCE: John Gorse (1945-2020) of Charleston, SC. A business entrepreneurs, private collectors. A retired as senior vice president for legal and regulatory affairs in 1981. After retirement he focSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Chinese White Glaze Lady Figure,18th C.A pair of Chinese Blanc-De Chine Figures of Lady, 18th Century. These two imposing blanc de chine figures stand upright with right arm bent at elbow and hands rounded around an object now missing. LadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Large Chinese Cloisonne Peacocks49" x 28" x 18" (larger, approx.). condition: wear, minor chips, losses, etc; braces for tails have come loose. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Large Chinese Porcelain Plaques Wood FramePair of Chinese Porcelain Plaques in Hand Carved and reticulated Wood Frames, Bat & Foliate scroll Designs occupy the frame. The porcelian plaques are hand painted w/ multicolored Floral arrangments,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Chinese Archaistic Gu Form Vases25 3/4" high, 9 1/4" wide, 9 1/4" deep. One in two parts (lacking pegs), light wear, oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lampsFine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.) and adapted, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with scenes of leisure and scholar's objects on stippled ground, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Large Chinese Carved Rock Crystal VaseExceptional Antique Large Chinese Carved Rock Crystal Covered Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Dimension: H-18" W-10" Thickness- 5". Weight: 25lbs. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR LARGE CHINESE QING DYNASTY FAMILLE VERT VASESBoth with scenes of artists with figures inspecting scroll paintings. Other side of vases with extensive inscriptions. Smaller inscriptions next to scenes. Both with small red seal form signatures. DiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese famille rose turquoise-ground 'lotus scroll' vases, Guangxu mark and of the €12,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of large Chinese cloisonne 'magpies among flowering branches' vases, 19th C.€1,600