Sold2016HUGE ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL PARCEL GILT BRONZE EWERSHUGE ANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL PARCEL GILT BRONZE EWERS "A large pair of French 19th Century Napoleon III style ormolu & patinated bronze ewers. On round bases with scenes of cherubs throughout. The ormoluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Napoleon III patinated bronze five lightPair of Napoleon III patinated bronze five light candelabra by Barbedienne, each having five scroll branches terminating with bulbous candle holders above fluted column supported by Classical bust weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Napoleon III patinated bronze and rougeA pair of Napoleon III patinated bronze and rouge marble kerosene lamps third quarter 19th century Now wired for electricity. (2). H: 34, W: 8 in. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Napoleon III patinated and gilt bronze four-light figural candelabra late 19th centuryA pair of Napoleon III patinated and gilt bronze four-light figural candelabra late 19th century Each depicting classically draped figure holding cornocupia, on rouge royal marble bases, both accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Four-Light CandelabraA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Four-Light Candelabra Late 19th Century Height 29 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Five-Light Candelabra, late 19th century 21-3/4 x 9-3/8 inches (55.2 x 23.8 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Four-Light CandelabraA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Four-Light Candelabra 19th Century mounted as lamps, with custom shades; one stamped 986 to the edge of the foot. Height to top of finial 32See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabrasLate 19th century pair of Napoleon III gilt and patinated bronze on marble base 6-light figural candelabra. H 32.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze and Marble Figural CandlesticksPair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Figural Candlesticks , late 19th c., male and female figures, holding bird and cage, on tall fluted base, h. 10 3/4 in., dia. 3 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III Bronze CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Gilt- and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, third quarter 19th century, after a design by Clodion, each with a central socket surmounted by five candle arms issuing from a patinated urSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Napoleon III Patinated and Gilt-Bronze Five Light CandelabraPair of Napoleon III Patinated and Gilt-Bronze Five Light Candelabra 24 x 7 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Gilt, Patinated Bronze CandlesticksPair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks , 19th c., marble bases, h. 14 1/2 in., now mounted as lamps, overall h. 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French Napoleon III patinated and gilt bronze tazza with fauns Bearing marks for Henri PicA pair of French Napoleon III patinated and gilt bronze tazza with fauns Bearing marks for Henri Picard (French, active 1831-1864), late 19th century The bases each with three fauns and shield-form caSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of French Bronze Chenet, C. 1870.Exquisite Pair Of Napoleon III Gold Gilt And Patinated Bronze Chenet In A Floral And Scrolling Leaf Design. Each Accented With A Putti Playing A Musical Instrument. Good Antique Condition. Some VerdigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Style Patinated Bronze & Marble LampsA pair of fine quality French Napoleon III style patinated bronze and marble lamps. Three light candelabra converted to electricity. White marble bases surmounted by cylindrical banded bronze plinths.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Napoleon III Figural CandelabraPair of Charming Napoleon III Bronze and Marble Figural Candelabra third quarter 19th century, on round marble bases hung with tasseled chains, the standards depicting patinated bronze winged cherubsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Napoleon III Gilt Bronze, Onyx, andChampleve Vases. Pair of French Napoleon III champleve vases with circular onyx bases and ormolu mounted figures of children chasing lizards. From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: vases meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C Napoleon French Marble Ormolu Bronze LampsPair Of 19th C Napoleon III French Rouge Griotte Marble And Ormolu, Gilt Bronze Lamps. Urn Shaped Bases With Lion Heads And Face Masks On Square Red Marble Bases With Bun Feet. Measure 30.5 Inches HigSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel Clock$125(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-Piece$95,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Rouge Griotte Marble Ten-Light Candelabra$1,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th-Century French Napoleon III Bronze and Crystal Glacier Pendant Fixtures by Baccarat$100
23 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, Horses$13,000