Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Pierce Carved Giltwood PanelsA Pair of Chinese Pierce Carved Giltwood Panels 20th Century Height 27 x width 9 inches. Property From the Historic Schweppe Mansion, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Thai Carved Gilt Wooden Dragons with InlayA Pair of Thai Carved Gilt Wooden Dragons with Inlay20th century, giltwood and composition, twisting serpentine form, intricately carved and decorated with applied polychrome mosaic glass, on shaped sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Thai Relief PanelsPair of Large 20th Century Thai Buddhist Gilt Wood Carved Relief Panels. Mounting hooks on reverse side. Finely detailed and inset with mirrored jewels. Measures 53" x 14-1/2'. Condition: Rubbing, posSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Thai Carved Giltwood and Polychromed Qilineach crouching carved Qilin with open mouth, carved and incised features, with inset mirrored glass panels throughout, traces of red and green paint, 35 x 27-1/2 x 12 in. Provenance: From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Pair of Carved Giltwood Panels, 20th C.Each with pierced carving of a deer and bird in a landscape. [17 1/4 x 12 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Carved 19th Century Giltwood chairs with canePair Carved 19th Century Giltwood chairs with cane seats Ht. 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD LION MASKS, 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD LION MASKS18TH CENTURY each approximately 24cm high, 21cm wideProvenance: Private Collection, SurreyPurchased by the current vendor from Lyon & Turnbull, Edinburgh, 12th OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Carved Giltwood Candlesticks Height 12 inches.A Pair of Carved Giltwood Candlesticks 20th Century Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinoiserie Carved Wood PanelsPair Chinoiserie Carved Wood Panels, 20th Century, Each Reticulated Cartouche Form With Chinese Scholars At Center, Each Height 29, Width 17, Depth 2.5 Inches, Edge Chips, Stained Wood Surface With PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th Century Carved Giltwood StoolsCarved and shaped "X" giltwood bases, center floral medallion, twist center stretcher, ending in paw feet. Striped patterned upholstery, overall 18.5" h. xc 25" x 21.25". Condition: Chips and wear toSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Carved Giltwood Brackets Italy, 19th century,Pair of Carved Giltwood Brackets Italy, 19th century, the ovular top with molded edge above a central putti surrounded by flowers and scrolling foliage, ht. 19, wd. 16, dp. 12 1/2 in. For further infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022THAI CARVED GILTWOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHA 19th Century Height 15”. Width 6”. Depth 5”.THAI CARVED GILTWOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHA19th CenturySitting in earth-touching position on a conforming rounded base.Height 15”. Width 6”. Depth 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Opposing Carved Giltwood MirrorsPair of Opposing Carved Giltwood Mirrors 20th century, in the Chippendale taste, the asymmetrical rococo mirrors carved with scrollwork surrounds and accented with pierced flowerheads and rocaille worSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of English Carved Giltwood BracketsPair of English Carved Giltwood Brackets 20th century, in the Chippendale taste, the pair with scroll, rocaille and leaf carving, the tops set with serpentine shelves. h. 14-1/2", w. 10-1/4", d. 5-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of carved giltwood pier tables,A pair of carved giltwood pier tables, A pair of carved giltwood pier tables, 18th century, Italian, each shaped rouge marble top over a pierced shell carved frieze and scrolled legs, the stretcher caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Carved Giltwood SconcesPair of Carved Giltwood Sconces mid-20th century, Italian, in the baroque style, with a backplate carved with a bowknot holding a tassel, mounted with carved fruit and flowerheads, set with leaf-carveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Italian Carved Giltwood SconcesPair of Italian Carved Giltwood Sconces 20th century, the eight-light sconces composed of delicately carved and pierced scrollwork, and set with gilt-metal candle arms with lotus-carved wooden candleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of carved giltwood wall shelvesA pair of carved giltwood wall shelves19th centuryEach in the form of scrolled acanthus leaves, 2 piecesEach: 14.25" H x 13" W x 7.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thai Wood Carved Giltwood Garuda & Buddha SculpturEarlier 20th Century Thai Garuda Wood Carved Gold Gilded Sculpture and Mid 20th Century Thai Giltwood Carved Buddha SculptureThese two sculptures together offer a beautiful representation of Thai reliSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR NINETEENTH-CENTURY CARVED GILT WOOD ARMCHAIRSPAIR NINETEENTH-CENTURY CARVED GILT WOOD ARMCHAIRS each with an armorial shaped show frame back, above a serpentine fronted seat, raised on cabriole legs to the fore 98 cm. high; 67 cm. wide; 58 cm. dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of carved wood portrait panelsA pair of carved wood portrait panels20th centuryWith the incised signature near the upper right corner of the male figure: A. FrancoEach panel: 16.875" H x 12.25" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF VENETIAN CARVED GILTWOOD ETCHED GLASS MIRRORS18th centuryA PAIR OF VENETIAN CARVED GILTWOOD ETCHED GLASS MIRRORS 18th century The etched figures representing Spring and Autumn. height 41in (104cm); width 24in (61cm) For further information on this lot pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 19th century carved giltwood mirrors after the model by John Linnell, in the George II...A pair of 19th century carved giltwood mirrors after the model by John Linnell, in the George III style Each with an oval plate within an acanthus wrapped surround, above an opposing C-scroll and huskSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA SET OF FOURTEEN REGENCE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD AND UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS, POSSIBLY FRENCH£7,000
7 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Mirrors with Candleholders, Gold Gilt, Carved Wood, Europe, 1920s$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Relief Carved Hardstone Coral on Onyx Floral Roses Plaques Framed$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Temple Guardian With Staff$1(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Converted Lamp Flute Player$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Lady Statue$1(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Converted Lamp$1