Sold2023After Sayed Raza Moon Dreams PaintingAfter Sayed Haider "S.H." Raza (Indian, 1922-2016). Oil on canvas painting depicting a fantastical landscape in vibrant colors depicting flowers, clouds, figures, houses, and a bright moon.See Sold Price
Sold2024SAYED HAIDER RAZA INDIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING WITH COAAcrylic on canvas painting by Sayed Haider Raza, or S.H. Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian artist based in France, member of the Bombay Progressive Artists Group. The artwork depicts a polychrome circle wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sayed Haider Raza Untitled Watercolor PaintingSayed Haider Raza Untitled Mumbai Market Watercolor Painting on Paper.Measures 14.25 inches x 10 inches.Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not beSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SAYED HAIDER RAZA OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSayed Haider Raza LH (22 February 1922 – 23 July 2016) oil on canvas landscape painting. Signed lower right. Provenance: the painting was purchased by the current owner privately. 28 x 40 3/4 in., (See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)"Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 17.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2023After Sayed Raza Fantasy City PaintingAfter Sayed Haider "S.H." Raza (Indian, 1922-2016). Fantastical oil on board painting depicting a cityscape filled with vibrant bubbles, figures, and creatures. Signed along the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) IndiaSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) India Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Abstract, highly colored painting, landscape, circle shapes, symbSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAYED HAIDER RAZA INDIAN 1922-2016Abstraction, circa 1960's, oil on masonite, 8 5/8 x 9 7/8 in (21.9 x 25 cm), framed 11 x 12 3/4 in (27.9 x 32.4 cm), signed verso, PROVENANCE: Estate of artist Paul Arthur Lingren, California (1923-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Sayed Haider Raza - Morning RagaSayed Haider Raza (Indian, 1922 - 2016) Morning Raga, lithograph. Signed lower right, numbered 128 of 250. Dimensions: 28.75 x 36" Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sayed Haider Raza Abstract Oil Painting on CanvasSayed Haider Raza (Indian1922-2016) Signed Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas. Unframed. 36 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016). IndianSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016). Indian. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 10 1/2"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 11"in H x 14"in W with frame. S.H. Raza, who was born in the year 1922 as Syed Haider Raza, is an IndiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nandalal Bose (1882-1966) Indian Watercolor Landscape PaintingIndian Miniature Painting Of Diwan-i-Aam. Measures approx. 9 3/8" X 13 1/4", Sight measures approx. 4 3/4" X 9 1/4". || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any cSee Sold Price
Sold2023S.H Raza Signed Oil Painting of City ScapeSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of City Scape. The painting is unframed and measures 25 inches x 18 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2019Syed Haider Raza "Village Scene" watercolorSYED HAIDER RAZA (Indian / French 1922-2016) "Village Scene" Watercolor on paper. Sheet: 11 1/8 x 14 1/8 inches; Frame: 17 3/8 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: S.H. Raza. Framer label verso: StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raza, Syed Haider - Village - 1968 (Attrib)Oil on cardboard, signed lower right RAZA 68. We are offering this lost as "Attrib".Sayed Haider Raza (1922-2016) was an internationally renowned Indian painter, recognized for his outstanding contribSee Sold Price
2023S.H. Raza Signed Abstract Geometric Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Signed Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas Dated 2001. The painting is unframed and measures 54 inches x 50 inches. The painting was rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sayad Haider Raza Abstract Untitled Oil PaintingSayed Haider Raza, India 1922-2016, Abstract Geometric Untitled SIgned Oil Painting on Canvas. Unframed and previously rolled, corner and edge bends.Measures 47 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Village Painting, George StanleyGeorge Stanley (19th-20th century, Santa Fe, New Mexico). Native American Indian village landscape watercolor, signed by the artist, George Stanley. Location: Santa Fe, New Mexico. Circa early 1900's.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monogram DB Fantasy with Woman Lion and ChickenArt,Painting,Watercolor,Monogram DB Fantasy with Woman Lion and Chicken,Psychedelic colorful illustration showing a woman in Indian garb lying in a landscape with a lion and a chicken.,12 1/4H_24 1/8WSee Sold Price
2021Early work of Artist S.H. Raza Watercolour on paperRare water colour on paper painting depicting Mumbai market by prominent progressive group artist syed haider raza. Details : Size : 49 x 35cms Subject : Mumbai Market Medium : watercolour on paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour Painting Jama masjid India by S.H RazaTitle: Watercolour Painting Jama masjid India by S.H Raza Maker: Syed Haider Raza Origin: India Description: Rare painting with water colour on paper depicting Jama Masjid of old Delhi by prominent prSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRussell Cowles Original Western Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Architectural Park View Signed Antique Original Framed Watercolor Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache Painting$20(2 bids)