Sold2023Moser Style Bohemian Green Glass Cabochon Decanter Set + 1 GobletMoser style Bohemian Glass Decanter set comprising eight (8) cordials and a decanter, each with clear crystal body and cut emerald cabochons decorated with gilt foliate and banding, plus one (1) additSee Sold Price
Sold20188 CONTINENTAL CUT TO CLEAR FLORAL TUMBLER GLASSESA set of 8 beautiful cut to clear glass tumbler glasses with floral designs and including amber, amethyst, blue sapphire, emerald, ruby and cranberry glass colors. Glasses measures approx. 4" height (See Sold Price
Sold20198 CONTINENTAL CUT TO CLEAR FLORAL TUMBLER GLASSESA set of 8 beautiful cut to clear glass tumbler glasses with floral designs and including amber, amethyst, blue sapphire, emerald, ruby and cranberry glass colors. Glasses measures approx. 4" height (See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF EIGHT CONTINENTAL BLOWN CLEAR GLASSA SET OF EIGHT CONTINENTAL BLOWN CLEAR GLASS CANDLESTICKS, LATE 20TH CENTURY, of attenuated baluster form with flared lip, two examples each of four sizes, 8 5/8", 10 1/2", 12 1/8", and 14 1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Continental cobalt or emerald flashed cut glass urns(Lot of 2) Continental cobalt or emerald flashed cut glass urns, post 1950, each with foil label indicating 24% lead crystal, 12"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN CUT GLASS CORDIAL GOBLETS SET EIGHT PCSA set of eight European colorful cut to clear glass cordial goblets in green, ruby red and black shades. The goblets are adorned with cut glass foliage and geometrical ornaments, and faceted legs. UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Yeoward Crystal Old Fashioned Glasses SETA set of eight (8) cut to clear English crystal old fashioned glasses in the Lulu pattern by William Yeoward Crystal (London). Three (3) produced in yellow gold art glass; two (2) in blue art glass; tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian Eight(8) Piece Etched Glass Lemonade SetEight(8) piece set. Amber cut to clear glass pitcher with seven(7) matching glasses. Etched stag in forest decoration; 10.25in.H. x 5in.W.(pitcher), 5in.H. x 2.75in.W.(glasses)See Sold Price
Sold20186 CONTINENTAL CUT TO CLEAR STEM CHAMPAGNE GLASSESA set of 6 beautiful cut to clear glass champange stem glasses with floral designs and including amber, amethyst, blue sapphire and cranberry glass colors. Glasses measures approx. 7 1/2" height (19cmSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Art Glass Emerald Cut to Clear Smoke SetHand blown, hand cut, scratches on the bottom of the ashtray. Lighter 4.5”x3”, holder 3.5”x2.75”, ashtray 2”x4”See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT BIRKS FLASHED BLUE GLASS TUMBLERSA group of eight flashed blue tumblers, with cut diamond clear diamond pattern to body. Etched Birks to base, Canadian, mid 20th C. H. of tumbler: 9.5cm (3 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Piece Bohemian Cut-to-Clear Ruby Glass LiqueurEight Piece Bohemian Cut-to-Clear Ruby Glass Liqueur Set, consisting of a footed decanter, six stemmed glasses and an associated stoppered ewer, Decanter- H.- 15 3/4 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Glass Boxes First: Height 4 3/4 xTwo Continental Glass Boxes LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY the first of clear glass etched with dogs, buildings and ruffled C-scrolls, the other in ruby-flashed glass cut to clear with leaftip and star motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL EMERALD GLASS GIRANDOLESA pair of antique Continental frosted emerald glass girandole lustres with hand painted gold lattice and floral leaf design. Each with 6 hanging cut clear crystal prisms. Each measures approx. 15 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024( Pc) Czech Bohemian Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass Plates SetDESCRIPTION: ( Pc) Czech Bohemian Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass Plates Set. Tis se4t includes a total of eight (8) cut glass plates with cranberry hued rim. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Czech Republic DSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF 8 BOHEMIAN LARGE CUT TO CLEAR GLASSES6 Of the glasses measure 8 1/4" tall, and 2 slightly smaller at around 8". All are in great condition. Mud century in date. There are 3 cranberry, 2 emerald green, 1 blue. The 2 that are slightly smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Monogrammed Clear Glass Salad Plates SetSet of eight clear Steuben glass salad plates. Each signed with single etched "S". SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $55 plus insurance. Gallery will referSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eleven Cut-to-Clear Glass CordialsSet of Eleven Cut-to-Clear Glass Cordialssecond half 20th century, in emerald green, cobalt and black-amethyst, with hobstar and fan cut patterns, one labeled Echt Bleikristall. 4.5 in. Additional hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6 Pc) Vintage Cut To Clear Glassware SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Vintage Cut To Clear Glassware Set in colors cobalt blue, amethyst, and emerald green. Includes: (1 Pc) Vintage cut to clear cobalt blue tumbler glasses. (1 Pc) Vintage cut to cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GILDED HANDPAINTED GLASS TABLEWARE VASESA set of eight vintage glass items. Five fruit vases, two of which come with matching saucers. All items are made of clear glass and have gilded ornamented edgings and handpainted detailings. A cut glSee Sold Price
2021Bohemian Glass Crystal Cut To Clear Cordials SetSet of 12 vintage cut to clear Bohemian glass cordial glasses. In a variety of colors, each glass with a grape vine etched design. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF CONTINENTAL CRANBERRY GLASSThe set of eight goblets with a circular foot, the suite of cranberry-flashed colorless glass comprising a decanter, a center bowl and four white wines. (14 pcs) Height of decanter 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Czech Emerald Green Cut to Clear Crystal Vase 2pcBohemian Czechoslovakia European art glass 20th century curio cabinet displays. Each cone shaped vase features a clear concave and oval pattern against and emerald green colored ground. Eight (8) poinSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Pcs. Nachtmann "Traube" Pattern Glassware1. Set of ten cut-to-clear small brandy snifters; two chartreuse, two emerald green, two amber, two red, two cobalt; 3 1/8"H, 2 1/8" top dia.---2. Set of four red cut-to-clear highball glasses; 5 1/8"See Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncGIA Certified Green Emerald Ring with Baguettes and Round Brilliants$4,500
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Diamond Emerald Pearl & Onyx 18K Gold Multistrand Bead Necklace$18,000
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Diamond Emerald Pearl & Onyx 18K Gold Multistrand Bead Necklace$18,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJM van Kempen & Zonen Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass 3 Piece Table Garniture 1876$1,800